Claims Ready for Hearing in October 2016,
by Defendant

The following claims will be ready for hearing in October 2016.

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
1 EDGECOMBE      15-054792 GOMEZ JOSE I                   A & W FARMING LLC              8/1/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 JOHNSTON       14-043297 JONES VANETTE M                A CARING HEART CASE MANAGEMENT 7/26/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-001002 BURCH JAMES                    AA&D TRANSPORTATION INC        8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-021897 HINTON WAYNE                   AA&D TRANSPORTATION INC        7/18/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL GUPTA, SUMIT
3 CLAY           13-748592 OWENBY WILLIAM                 ADVANCED DIGITAL CABLE INC     3/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WAKE           16-011909 DRISCOLL MARGARET C            ADVANTAGE SALES & MARKETING INC 8/3/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL GUPTA, SUMIT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-034433 RUEHRWEIN RODNEY D             AFFORDABLE DENTURES DENTAL LAB 8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 CABARRUS       16-732847 BRINKLEY VICKIE                ALEVO USA INC                  8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 DARE           15-020162 NEWPORT DANIEL                 ALL STAR INSULATION INC        8/17/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 PITT           16-016391 HARRIS TREY                    ALTMAN FURNISHINGS INC         5/18/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PITT           16-729695 HARRIS TREY                    ALTMAN FURNISHINGS INC         7/7/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 MECKLENBURG    16-019541 WEBB HOLLIS D                  AMBASSADOR PERSONNEL INC       5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAKE           13-709806 MURPHY SEAN                    AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    8/11/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 MECKLENBURG    16-003142 OCHELTREE LARRY                AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    3/11/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-051957 HEDRICK KIMBERLY               AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    3/7/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 WAKE           14-023264 CZECK PATRICK                  ANDERSON AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC  7/20/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WILSON         16-714758 ARCHABELL KEONNA               ARMSTRONG MANAGEMENT LLC       3/22/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PITT           15-046695 JUDD ALLEN                     ASMO NORTH AMERICA LLC         3/9/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 GUILFORD       16-703544 MARTIN LINDA                   AURORA DIAGNOSTICS HOLDINGS LLC 2/24/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 ROWAN          15-024746 PHILLIPS CRYSTAL               BARNES & NOBLE INC             3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 WILKES         16-012238 BECK MARY ANN                  BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC    5/6/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 IREDELL Y16060   SCHENEIDER CHARLES HERMAN BELLSOUTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS 6/1/16 100 SPECIAL SET HEARING  HARRIS, ROBERT
3 BUNCOMBE       16-716023 RAINEY CHARLES EUGENE          BILTMORE LOGISTICS             3/29/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 DURHAM         15-059791 FITTS MARILYN                  BIOMERIEUX INC                 3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         14-037806 EVANS WILLIE                   BJT INC DBA MUTUAL DISTRIBUTING 4/19/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 WAKE           16-027104 WILLIAMS COURTNEY DION         BLOOMIN BRANDS INC             8/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
3 MECKLENBURG    15-058302 RODDA JR ROBERT                BLUE MAX TRUCKING INC          8/3/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
3 GASTON         14-728208 BIGGERS CHANTHINE              BLUM INC                       4/5/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-710592 MARTINEZ-ALVARADO JOSE         BLYTHE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY       3/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ALAMANCE       16-028580 SMITH CURTIS                   BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC        8/18/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 HENDERSON      16-000068 MCCALL JONATHAN                BREVARD CITY CAB LLC           3/24/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WILSON         16-706259 MERCER CURTIS                  BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS INC       3/7/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 MECKLENBURG    16-013035 MCMAHAN SAMUEL                 BRUCE AIR FILTER COMPANY LLC   5/3/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAKE         Y20834   STICKL GERALD                  BUDD GROUP INC             3/24/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 DURHAM   15-761101 WHITLEY DWIGHT TORAIN BUDD PIPER ROOFING COMPANY 5/3/16 100 SPECIAL SET HEARING  BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 SAMPSON        16-019058 BARNETT SCOTT                  BUTTERBALL LLC                 5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 WAYNE          15-760285 JEAN-BATISTE MAGALIE           BUTTERBALL LLC                 3/18/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CHOWAN         16-012946 CHAVEZ JUAN A                  CA PERRY & SON INC             4/7/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
3 IREDELL      X27821   BERRY SHAWN                    CAROLINA BEER & BEVERAGE HOLDING 6/9/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 IREDELL      X70819   BERRY SHAWN                    CAROLINA BEER & BEVERAGE HOLDING 6/9/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 HOKE           15-055081 BRAVO CARLOS V                 CAROLINA CONCRETE FINISHING INC 7/12/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL GAINES, LORI
1 WAKE           15-047477 CASON CHRISTOPHER B            CAROLINA GLASS & MIRROR INC    5/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 NEW HANOVER    15-052659 SEBASTIAN HEATHER              CAROLINA ROAD DD LLC           4/18/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 GUILFORD       16-004922 GRIFFITH CHRISTOPH GEORGE      CAROLINA TRACTOR & EQUIPMENT  3/24/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 CATAWBA        16-031755 XIONG TZIA                     CARPENTER COMPANY                   8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 STOKES         15-055634 KEATON MYRTLE                  CARROLS CORPORATION            3/2/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 BURKE          16-014055 LEE SANG LK                    CASE FOODS INC                 5/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BURKE          14-048023 ROSS ANDREA TYRONE             CASE FOODS INC                 3/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 FORSYTH        16-714662 ADOLPH ALJON                   CELADON GROUP INC              3/24/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 WAKE         X93839   STEELE JEFFERY                 CHAPEL HILL COUNTRY CLUB       7/25/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           16-705043 ROBINSON DANA                  CHARAH INC                     4/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 CATAWBA        15-768461 CALDERON YESSENIA HERNANDEZ    CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC     3/9/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAYNE          15-020801 PINA MYLES                     CHERRY HOSPITAL                4/4/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 JOHNSTON   16-725876 CHEEK PATRICIA CITY FLORIST OF CLAYTON 8/4/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD     X10633   KETNER VICKIE                  CITY OF GREENSBORO  4/22/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 GASTON         14-022437 BRADDY BARRY W                 CLARIANT CORPORATION           7/7/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAKE           15-030465 PETTIFORD GREGORY              CLARKE JC                      8/17/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 WAKE           16-003721 PETTIFORD GREGORY LAMONT       CLARKE JC                      8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DUPLIN   16-708027 HENRY LISA S COASTAL MULCH & MATERIAL LLC 7/28/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 DUPLIN   16-709550 MCLAIN BRUCE E COASTAL MULCH & MATERIAL LLC 7/28/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    16-708708 MALDONADO CALIXTO GONZALEZ     COLEMAN BURNETT INC            3/12/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-022697 CASTILLO HORTENCIA             COMPASS GROUP USA INVESTMENTS  3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 FORSYTH        15-042067 BARNHILL MATTHEW               CONGRUITY HR LLC               6/21/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
2 FORSYTH        15-058255 KHAN MAHMOOD A                 CORNING INC                    3/2/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD   15-735088 RUMLEY ALICE C COUNTRYWIDE PEO INC 3/14/16 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED SILVER, MICHAEL
1 DURHAM         15-708277 BROOKS CECIL                   CRITTER SQUAD INC              3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
2 CUMBERLAND     13-754380 MCNEIL GERALD GAIL             CUMBERLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL SYSTEM 8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     16-007770 PAMPHILE STEPHANIE             D L ROGERS CORPORATION         3/14/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ROWAN          15-022650 DAYE CRYSTAL                   DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROWAN          16-007323 HOWELL DESTINIE S              DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 3/2/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROWAN        X46130   WILSON JAMES L                 DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 3/29/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROWAN        Y16377   STARNES KAREN T                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 3/7/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROWAN          14-011711 STARNES KAREN T                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 3/7/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROWAN          14-049999 STRICKLAND MELANIE D           DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         16-031732 SUTTON VIRGIL T                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 8/12/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 NORTHAMPTON    14-778941 BAKER GEORGE W                 DAVIS BODY SHOP INC            4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG  W26071   FORTUNATO OSEAS                DAVIS STEEL & IRON COMPANY INC 7/5/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 HENDERSON      15-743664 HOLMES GEORGE                  DCR WORKFORCE INC              3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG    15-048843 LA ROSA JUAN DE                DE LA ROSA SERVICE LLC         6/17/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
1 WAKE           16-034094 WELLS STEPHANIE                DIV SOCIAL SERVICES            8/15/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 DURHAM       X70287   LINDSAY CATHY                  DUKE UNIVERSITY  2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DUPLIN         14-775648 BRANCH ERIKA K                 DUPLIN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 3/1/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 PAMLICO        16-713066 CRISTIANI ALDO H               E W WYLIE CORPORATION          4/1/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
2 CABARRUS       15-027991 WETTENGEL JEFF                 EARNHARDT GANASSI RACING WITH  2/26/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 PITT           13-716468 STALLINGS WILLIAM C            EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY       6/27/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 ROBESON   16-729064 IVEY WILLIE EAST COAST CONSTRUCTION 7/26/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD       15-017272 WADDELL ELIZABETH L            EASTERN INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES INC 8/3/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
3 RUTHERFORD     16-003383 MCDOWELL CONNIE M              EATON US HOLDINGS INC          8/4/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG  642302   JOHNSON RICHARD                ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION DESIGN 7/25/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
1 WAKE           16-004747 HALL DEJUANA P                 ELI LILLY AND COMPANY          8/12/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 ASHE           15-749064 MINK JONATHAN WAYNE            ELK CREEK INTERNATIONAL INC  2/22/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 MECKLENBURG    14-047965 MORGAN TIMOTHY A               EMPLOYBRIDGE HOLDING COMPANY   3/10/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-709792 JONES VICTOR DANIEL            FEDEX CORPORATION              3/21/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 DURHAM         16-032639 DRAGOMANI LUKE                 FEDEX FREIGHT EAST INC         8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 GASTON         15-761492 HASTINGS III ARTHUR W          FINIAL HOMES INC FINIAL CONSTRUCTION 2/10/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-708806 ANALCO ARQUIMIDES              FLORES ESPINAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 3/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 CHATHAM        16-714759 STRAND MATTHEW                 GARCO INC                      4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 GASTON         14-041829 COSTNER FAY                    GASTON COUNTY                  3/2/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 EDGECOMBE      16-707439 SPIVEY PAMELA                  GENERAL FOAM PLASTICS CORPORATION     3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG  592238   COOK AARON E                   GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION     3/25/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 BLADEN         15-035011 PEARSON ARLINDA                GENESIS HEALTHCARE INC         2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 MECKLENBURG    15-764121 MORENO ROLANDO C               GERARDO SOLIS                  3/1/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-059588 GUY MATTHEW                    GERRARD HOMES LLC              3/21/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 DAVIDSON       15-039364 GARRISON JOHN CHRISTOPHER      GOBBLE CONCRETE INC            7/21/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
1 JOHNSTON   14-027965 BURGENER JYL GRIFOLS SHARED SERVICES NORTH 5/4/16 100 SPECIAL SET HEARING BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           13-004033 STEPHENSON TONY                HAMLIN COMPANIES INC       3/10/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
2 FORSYTH        16-710055 OLGUIN ROSALIO                 HARDHAT WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LLC 8/3/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
3 MECKLENBURG    16-009622 LEYVA-ANARIBA JOEL             HARLAND HOMES INC              3/17/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 GUILFORD       16-024681 WOOTEN WILLIAM S               HARRIS TEETER SUPERMARKETS INC 8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 MECKLENBURG    15-060788 PHILLIPS MARK A                HAY DISTRIBUTING INC           8/16/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG   16-733849 FRANCIS KENNETH HIGHWAY EMERGENCY LOCAL PATROL 8/5/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD       15-026864 SHEPHERD CHRIS                 HIRSCHFELD HOLDINGS LP         7/14/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAKE           14-035006 PARKER TODD                    HOWELLS MOTOR FREIGHT INC      7/22/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 BUNCOMBE       16-000111 MALLWIEZ DON                   INJECTION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION 8/9/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 PERSON         16-010411 GRANT JR ROBERT                INTERNATIONAL CHIMNEY CORPORATION 8/4/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 CATAWBA        15-049931 JOHNSON LINDA B                INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY    8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 CUMBERLAND     13-741046 EMANUEL PIERSON L              J C PENNEY CORPORATION INC     5/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 WAKE           14-780233 ROJAS CARLOS R CHAVEZ          J O CONCRETE SERVICES INC      7/18/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 MECKLENBURG    16-005765 MONTANO JAIRO J                JC BUILDING LLC                3/24/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         16-001486 STEMEN TIMOTHY                 JHT HOLDINGS INC               3/9/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 LINCOLN        14-058085 ADAMS JEFFREY DALE             JOHN E JENKINS INC             7/14/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HULLENDER, DAVID
1 BRUNSWICK      16-016001 STEPHENS JOHN T                JOHN T STEPHENS %LANDSTAR      7/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 GUILFORD       16-729193 LEWIS ROBERT                   JOHNSON CONTROLS INC           8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAKE           14-724856 PALMER ANDREW A                JUDICIAL DEPARTMENT                  8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 MECKLENBURG    15-039874 JOHNSON KAREN V                JUDICIAL DEPARTMENT                  3/8/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 ONSLOW   16-733229 SMITH TRAVIS JUMPING RUN CREEK MUD BO 7/26/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 NEW HANOVER    16-710885 BALDWIN ROSE M                 K & W CAFETERIAS INC           3/28/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 WAKE           16-717467 LACY BRENDA B                  KAMM MCKENZIE                  5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
3 IREDELL        16-036646 PYCHON HEATHER                 KELLY SERVICES INC             8/18/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 GREENE         16-012219 PATE JEREMY                    KINGS RESTAURANT INC           3/29/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 GUILFORD       16-001014 MARESCHAVEZ PEDRO              KML CONSTRUCTION INC           5/9/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 MECKLENBURG    15-046979 DELEAN DIEGO A                 L & L METALS INC               8/3/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 ALAMANCE       15-032094 CEASAR PATRICIA A              LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA 3/2/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 CLEVELAND      15-753030 GREER STEVEN JAMES             LAUGHLIN FURNITURE OUTLET LLC  3/14/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAKE   15-035341 WILLIAMS MITCHELL T LEE ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION 8/12/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 MCDOWELL       15-045640 ROBERTS SHELLEY                LIFEPOINT HEALTH INC           3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       14-051271 DRIVER TONY                    LINAMAR SALES CORPORATION      3/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG    14-043759 WIKE DANNY L                   LITHKO CONTRACTING INC         8/5/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 ONSLOW         16-013440 CUMMINGS COREY J               LOWES COMPANIES INC            4/8/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 MECKLENBURG    14-703777 MEDEIROS GLENN                 LOWES COMPANIES INC            3/18/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 BLADEN         15-038877 MOGELNICKI JANET               MABE TRUCKING COMPANY INC           4/18/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 HAYWOOD      Y20647   LASTER JOHNATHAN T             MANPOWERGROUP INC              7/14/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
1 MARTIN       X29729   WOOLARD LESTER LEE             MARTIN COUNTY   7/18/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL LIVECCHI, BRIAN
2 DAVIDSON       16-011356 WEST JOHNNY                    MATEERS STORAGE TRAILER RENTAL 4/4/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 WARREN         15-057512 BULLOCK JUDY A                 MAXIM HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC  3/30/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
2 RANDOLPH       15-733017 HEADEN ANTHONY T               MAY FURNITURE INC              8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 NASH           16-723464 FOWLER JERROD M                MCLANE COMPANY INC             6/22/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
2 ROCKINGHAM     14-000277 MANUEL LINDA                   MCMICHAEL MILLS INC            3/29/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 MECKLENBURG   13-709848 LOCKHART SHIRLEY D MECKLENBURG COUNTY 7/12/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    14-029229 ENDICOTT JASON C               MESA AIR GROUP INC             3/11/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROCKINGHAM     15-761750 GALLOWAY MELISSA               MILLERCOORS LLC                2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 PERSON         15-770791 LUDWICK DUSTIN                 MILLWRIGHTS & RIGGERS INC      3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 BUNCOMBE       15-050340 TOWE CHRISTOPHER D             MOUNTAIN ENERGY CORPORATION         3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE   16-738247 HUMPHRES RICHARD IAN MUHLENKAMP JASON 7/25/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 BLADEN         16-019680 INGRAM RANDY                   MURPHY FAMILY VENTURES LLC     8/16/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 PITT           16-714118 TUCKER WANDA S                 MYLES HOME HEALTH AGENCY INC   5/9/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           14-008613 CRAIN JANET L                  N C GENERAL ASSEMBLY           4/29/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 MACON          15-760037 MCCOY STEPHEN BRADLY           NANTAHALA FIRE & RESCUE UNIT  7/26/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 HALIFAX      Y05412   HARRIS MELINDA SOLOMON         NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 WAKE           16-004792 RAGIN RACHAEL                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 3/30/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 ALAMANCE     487034   MORSE LISA R                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 CUMBERLAND     16-704616 RAINEY DEBORAH                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 2/29/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 FORSYTH        14-022268 CORN ROBIN                     NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 3/28/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 MECKLENBURG    14-050585 ROBERTS JOAN                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 2/16/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 PENDER         15-018171 RAND III JOHN E                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          4/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 PITT           16-711692 DANIEL DORIS P                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           14-759495 MEWBORN WILLIE                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE         546744   LITTLE ROSE P                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          2/12/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
2 DAVIDSON       16-713775 CLARK MICHAEL S                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 WATAUGA      571383   BLOCKER JEREMY D               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          7/22/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 NEW HANOVER    15-032766 MOOD EDWARD                    NEW HANOVER COUNTY SCHOOLS     7/8/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 MECKLENBURG   16-732681 KABENDA BLASIER NORMA DOUGHERTY 8/1/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD       13-711728 COBLE CHELSEA A                NORTHEAST VETERINARY HOSPITAL  8/4/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-046827 RAMOS HELMUT                   NSA HOLDINGS INC               3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 MECKLENBURG    15-770420 FRISON ARYICKA                 OCHIN INC                      7/14/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 VANCE          16-739134 CHAMPION DUSTY                 OLLIE S BARGAIN OUTLET INC     7/14/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           16-001108 SALGADO ANTUNEZ ADELA          OMNICO INC                     4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 GUILFORD       15-061151 RAGAGLIA JOHN                  OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE STORES INC  2/9/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 BUNCOMBE     716629   LEWIS DIANA J                  ORKAND CORPORATION         3/18/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WAYNE          15-021754 PONCE GUSTAVO A                OVERMAN FARMS INC              3/28/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 DAVIDSON       16-708603 WHITE ASHANTI                  OWL INC                        3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 PITT           13-748072 TOMAS ALVARO AGUSTIN           PACHECO ISMAEL                 7/7/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 MECKLENBURG    16-732010 MILLER NATASHA                 PANERA LLC                     7/28/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 DURHAM         14-036408 JOHNSON ETHEL                  PAYLESS INC                    3/14/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 HARNETT        14-721652 WARRICK DAVID W                PEOPLEASE LLC                  6/2/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 MONTGOMERY     15-039996 LUTHER JEFFREY                 PEOPLEASE LLC                  3/21/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-751386 LINK RAMSEY NASH               PIEDMONT GRADING & WRECKING COMPANY 1/21/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
2 UNION          14-702066 RAYNOR BRIAN                   PIEDMONT NATURAL GAS           3/24/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 ONSLOW         13-733771 WIGGS RICKY L                  PREMIUM TRANSPORTATION STAFFING 3/10/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 CRAVEN         16-033662 HANNAN THERESA                 PRINCIPLE LONG TERM CARE INC   8/18/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 WAKE           16-709085 TUCKER JOHNATHAN D             PURYEAR TANK LINES INC         3/29/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           15-058911 FLETCHER DIANNA                PURYEAR TRANSPORT INC          3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-014274 HARRIS ANTHONY                 PURYEAR TRANSPORT INC          4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WASHINGTON   16-032727 BAUTISTA-BEBERAJE URIEL QUALITY MATS LLC 8/15/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 GASTON         16-710730 MAREE HUGHIE                   QUALITY POWER SOLUTIONS INC    3/24/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 GUILFORD       15-058186 PEACOCK JR PHIL EDWIN          R & R PLUMBING SERVICES LLC    7/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 ANSON   15-716186 HUNTLEY WILLIE HEATH RAYMARK INDUSTRIES INC 6/3/16 100 SPECIAL SET HEARING  HARRIS, ROBERT
2 SURRY          16-711345 LAHART THOMAS G                RELIANT REHABILITATION HOLDING 3/7/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 AVERY          16-008314 PHILLIPS CAMERON               REPUBLIC SERVICES INC          7/25/16   166 FORM 24 APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
3 CATAWBA        15-002794 BEATTY BRANDON                 REPUBLIC SERVICES INC          3/24/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 HALIFAX        16-003036 BOWDEN NICHOLAS T              RESERS FINE FOODS INC          3/28/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 NORTHAMPTON    16-008364 WIGGINS ALVIN                  RESINALL CORPORATION           4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
2 ROBESON        14-757138 OXENDINE COLON R               RICKY LOCKLEAR                 3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 WAKE           16-707456 URIOSTEGUI MIGUEL              ROCK SOLID INSTALLATIONS OF NC 3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 MECKLENBURG    15-061107 WILLIAMS BILLY                 ROCKWOOD SERVICE CORPORATION   3/7/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 LENOIR         15-055091 PARKER JARVIS                  SANDERSON FARMS INC            3/9/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    14-059565 GOLOVNER STEPHEN               SCHWAN FOOD COMPANY        5/23/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 HENDERSON      16-028665 OLSEN GARY JAY                 SEIBOLD MARVIN & SEIBOLD HELEN 8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG    15-050017 MURPHY NICHOLAS                SELECT STAINLESS PRODUCTS LLC  3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 LENOIR         15-020082 FULGHUM SOMER                  SHAUB INVESTMENTS LLC          8/12/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
2 RANDOLPH       16-725012 YOUNG JAMES H                  SHAWN PRODUCTS COMPANY             8/11/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 MECKLENBURG    14-750536 LOPEZ-NAZARIO CANDIDO          SHIELDS INC  3/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 WILSON         15-025437 TUCKER JAMES                   SIMPSON PLUMBING INC           4/5/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 DUPLIN   15-765554 RAMOS JUAN ZORTO SMITHFIELD FOODS INC 7/27/16 100 SPECIAL SET HEARING  SCALISE, DANE
1 SAMPSON   16-722784 RAMOS JUAN ZORTO SMITHFIELD FOODS INC 7/27/16 100 SPECIAL SET HEARING SCALISE, DANE
1 BLADEN         15-024755 FRENCH HOWELL MELISSA          SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           3/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 BLADEN         15-041887 IVEY JEFFREY                   SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           3/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 BLADEN         16-702387 EASTERLING JERRY               SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 LENOIR         15-043546 BARNETTE JAMIE                 SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           2/17/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 SAMPSON        16-015171 STANLEY JOHNNY                 SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ROBESON        15-042208 MADERA DORINE ACEVEDO          SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           5/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 MECKLENBURG    15-060799 WILLFORD SHANE                 STANCIL PAINTING & SERVICES    2/25/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 GUILFORD       15-037503 AHMAD TANVEER K                STEVE C DAVIS INC              4/4/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAYNE          13-005566 STEFFENHAGEN PENNY             STONEMOR PARTNERS L P          5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 GUILFORD       16-004005 RESTREPO YOLIMA                STROM AVIATION INC DBA AEROTEA 8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAKE           15-728537 ISLAM MUHJAHAID                SUPERIOR CRANES INC            6/29/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           14-728171 DENEHY MARK                    TARGET CORPORATION             4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
2 GUILFORD       15-043000 THOMAS LEONARD A               TBC CORPORATION                7/25/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAYNE          15-039853 HOLLAND ROBERT                 TOWN OF FREMONT      8/15/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 GASTON         15-761122 WASHINGTON ARTHUR              TRI DIM FILTER CORPORATION     3/21/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAKE           16-026087 POOLE DONALD                   TRUSTEES OF WAKE TECHNICAL 8/9/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
2 WILKES         16-707932 GOVEA JUAN                     TYSON FOODS INC                3/22/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 ROWAN   15-043281 DILTS WILLIAM JR UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC 6/6/16 100 SPECIAL SET HEARING  HARRIS, ROBERT
2 ROWAN   15-045295 DILTS WILLIAM JR UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC 6/6/16 100 SPECIAL SET HEARING  HARRIS, ROBERT
2 ROWAN   15-012445 DILTS WILLIAM JR UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC 6/6/16 100 SPECIAL SET HEARING  HARRIS, ROBERT
1 CRAVEN       W04884   FORRESTER ANN                  UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC     3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
2 FORSYTH        14-005748 LEAKE FREDERICK                UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      3/18/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-035478 MEBANE DEIRDRE H               UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC         8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAKE         X94478   MARCO ANN                      US FOODS INC                   8/16/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 BRUNSWICK      16-007652 JONES JESSE                    VCA INC                        3/18/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 DARE           13-737861 WALL HELEN A                   VISITING ANGELS OF NORTHEASTER 3/30/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 CARTERET     R03955   BARNHILL JOY                   WAL MART STORES INC            8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
2 FORSYTH      X99988   BRAY WILMA J                   WAL MART STORES INC            4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 UNION          15-054199 LYNCH SHARON E                 WAL MART STORES INC            3/21/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 CALDWELL       15-726914 BURDEN ROBERT                  WAL MART STORES INC            3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 CALDWELL     Y09234   BURDEN ROBERT                  WAL MART STORES INC            3/31/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 GUILFORD       16-715040 MCCAIN TARVIO                  WALGREEN COMPANY                    4/8/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 BUNCOMBE       16-001188 HUTCHINS JON                   WASTE PRO USA INC              7/18/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WAYNE          16-706323 GASKEY TERRI L                 WAYNE COUNTY                 3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 ROBESON        16-741997 OXENDINE OPIE A                WAYNE E CHAVIS                 7/27/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 WAKE           13-714471 SINGLETON CAITLIN              WESTGATE WINE LLC              4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 MECKLENBURG    15-761912 AGUILAR TOMAS                  WF ATWELL DBA US LAWNS OF NORT 3/21/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 ORANGE         14-006838 POOLE ARONDA                   WHOLE FOODS MARKET INC         8/9/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 WAKE           16-009111 CORBETT ANTHONY O              XEROX BUSINESS SERVICES LLC    4/27/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 MOORE          15-720620 GRANT TERRI                    YOUTH VILLAGES INC             4/18/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 GUILFORD       16-028297 SANCHEZ LOHANNA A              ZIEHL ABEGG INC                8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’ August 25, 2016 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission · 4340 Mail Service Center · Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2501
· Fax: (919) 715-0282
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/