Claims Ready for Hearing in November 2016,
by Defendant

The following claims will be ready for hearing in November 2016.

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS NOTES
2 HOKE           16-004811 RAMOS OLGA                     A PRIMARY CHOICE INC           5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG  X77594   COLLINS JESSE                  A1 PAVEMENT MARKING LLC        8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    14-025709 BROWN JOHN F                   ABRA AUTO BODY & GLASS LP      8/26/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
1 WAKE           15-019497 POTTS JAKE                     ACCURATE INVENTORY AND CALCULA 4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     15-018732 CABRERA LUZ                    AJ SERVICES JOINT VENTURE LLP  5/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       16-716546 ROBERTSON NICHOLAS L           AKZO NOBEL INC                 4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN          16-013310 MOORE LINDSAY A                ALDI INC                       4/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 FORSYTH      622240   KIMBRELL KATHY                 ALPHA MORTGAGE CORPORATION & A 9/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA        16-721814 FARRIS DERRICK                 AMERICAN FENCE COMPANY OF HICK 6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
1 WAKE           15-052038 SIU YTIU                       ARTHURS LLC                    5/2/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           14-707748 NANCE LINDA                    ASSISTED LIFESTYLE INC         4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-746509 PHILLIPS YVONNE                ATLANTIC COAST DINING INC TA T 9/2/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 BRUNSWICK      16-002533 ROBBINS LINDA                  AUTUMN CORPORATION             4/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 RUTHERFORD   15-763320 LEDFORD RANDY BARBECUE DEPOT 9/12/16 170 NON-INSURED  
1 WAKE           16-018561 ALDANA ARTUNO                  BARBOUR & POURRON PLUMBING &   9/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-718848 MANCIA KATRINA                 BARRERA FLOORING INC           6/22/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
2 RICHMOND       16-034277 FISHER CLIFTON                 BEST LOGISTICS GROUP INC       9/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 HENDERSON      16-718435 PRUITT MARIO M                 BIG CITY TRADERS               4/12/16 100 TRIAL READY SETTLED
1 ONSLOW   16-012608 BURGOS LORENZO BIG JOHNS ELECTRIC COMPANY INC 7/20/16 170 SPECIAL SET HEARING  ADDED 9/22/16
3 MECKLENBURG    15-735513 VANARTSDALEN ANA               BILLY GRAHAM EVANGELISTIC ASSOCIATION 5/4/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL  
3 MECKLENBURG    16-008862 SALTERS BLAKE                  BLYTHE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY          9/1/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
2 SURRY          14-048880 MCMILLIAN RODGER               BRANNOCK & HIATT FURNITURE COMPANY  8/23/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       16-012220 VALADEZ MARIA                  BRIGHT ENTERPRISES INC         8/30/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
2 UNION          16-015316 BONNELL LINDA                  BROOKDALE SENIOR LIVING INC    5/18/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 POLK           16-010831 AMAN WESLEY LEE                BUDGET MOVING & STORAGE INC    4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-058182 GILMORE DAVID                  BUILDING CENTER INC        7/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-722403 THOMPSON THOMAS W              CAR H HOLDINGS LLC DBA CAROLINA 4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-711924 SCOTT LEVITTA                  CARDINAL INNOVATIONS HEALTHCARE 3/18/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 WILKES         16-004138 LAWSON ALLISON                 CARE CONCEPTS INC DBA WILKES S 9/1/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-008050 ARMSTRONG GAIL                 CARE RING                      4/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-710755 DAVIS TERRY                    CAROLINA CONTAINER SERVICES INC 4/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-015299 SANABRIA ELSA                  CAROLINA FOODS INC             5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
1 WAKE           15-056598 BUMGARNER ERIN                 CARSON & CARSON INC            9/6/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 WAYNE          16-014057 SMITH JR GEORGE W              CASE FOODS INC                 4/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 BRUNSWICK      16-720541 WHITE TERESA L                 CHANCE HOSPITALITY INC         5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-006372 STEELE TRINA                   CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG BOARD OF EDUCATION 4/5/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON       974218   MEDFORD ALAN                   CHARLOTTE PAINT COMPANY INC    4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         16-017203 NOVAK TIM                      CHERRYVILLE AREA MINISTRIES    5/2/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-768493 KENDALL TERESA A               CHICK FIL A INC                7/8/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
2 UNION          14-053624 WINFREY JACOB                  CHOICE USA BEVERAGE INC        9/19/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
3 MECKLENBURG    16-016461 JESTER DAVID L                 CITY OF CHARLOTTE       4/18/16 100 TRIAL READY REFERRED TO MEDIATION
1 DURHAM       195988   SELLARS PAMELA                 CITY OF DURHAM                 4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 ONSLOW       Y28157   BENNETT MICHELE YVONNE         CITY OF JACKSONVILLE   4/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROBESON        15-038229 BARTON JAMES L                 CITY OF LUMBERTON  5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       16-014925 TURNER II LLOYD                CITY OF ROCKY MOUNT    4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NEW HANOVER   14-756857 BRISTER STAFFORD L CITY OF WILMINGTON 4/30/15 100 TRIAL READY  
2 FORSYTH        15-060207 TATE TINA P                    CITY OF WINSTON SALEM 4/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       14-005793 FOUST CLEO                     COGIC CATHEDRAL INTL           4/7/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
2 CUMBERLAND     15-055556 MOTTE ANTWON                   COLEMAN WORLD GROUP LLC        6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 ONSLOW         15-007006 GORDINEER RICHARD C            COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT CORPORATION      7/1/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-033642 JACKSON WILLIE E               COMPASS GROUP USA INVESTMENTS  3/9/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 FORSYTH        15-057425 WOODRUM STEVEN K               CONDUIT CONSTRUCTORS LLC       8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
1 WAKE           16-717885 RIVERA GLENDA LANZA            CONGRUITY HR LLC               5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-030092 NICHOLS TEDDY O                COUNTRYSIDE MONTESSORI SCHOOL  8/12/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-701064 CUNNINGHAM OBRIAN              COUNTRYWIDE STAFFING SOLUTIONS 5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     15-013406 SANCHEZ GILBERT J              CUMBERLAND COUNTY PERSONNEL DE 4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN          13-718979 MCLAIN DEBBIE D                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 3/22/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN        X17606   THOMPSON STEVEN A              DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 3/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         14-048531 MCGILL ROY D                   DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 9/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         14-061320 MCKOY MEREKA F                 DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 4/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         16-004797 WHITE SR CURLEY L              DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 4/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    13-717851 HUNTER YON E                   DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-034850 MCCOMBS APRIL L                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 4/5/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       16-016167 BALSON DANIEL                  DANAHER CORPORATION            6/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 RANDOLPH     W22616   MCGEE CATHY L                  DART CONTAINER CORPORATION            4/22/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       15-047470 LEA JASMINE                    DAVIDS BRIDAL INC              4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 BRUNSWICK      15-051087 NORRIS JOSHUA                  DAY & ZIMMERMANN GROUP INC 3/10/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 BERTIE         16-005948 BOND JAMES H                   DELBERT L WHITE LOGGING INC    4/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN          15-025194 COMER DONALD                   DELTA CONTRACTING INC          4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG   16-707524 ROMAN ROBERT DIVERSIFIED MAINTENANCE SYSTEM 7/13/16 170 SPECIAL SET HEARING - HARRIS ADDED 9/22/16
3 MECKLENBURG    14-027379 MCKEE GLORIA                   DMSI HOLDINGS INC              8/9/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 COLUMBUS       16-000920 WILLIAMS SANDRA                DON G WELLONS PROPERTIES INC   4/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 JOHNSTON       16-010931 HARRIS SAMUAL R                DOVER CORPORATION              6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 FORSYTH        15-754684 KEENE STEVEN RAY               DUDLEY VENTURES LLC            4/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM         14-737273 BATCHELOR ANNETTE C            DUKE UNIVERSITY  2/16/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM         16-020411 THOMAS JAMES                   DUKE UNIVERSITY  5/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           14-717312 GONZALEZ-GARCIA GUILLERMO      DURAN SERVICES INC             4/5/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NEW HANOVER    15-055285 SEARLS DAVID A                 EAST COAST HOME SERVICES INC   4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-716915 PHILLIPS MICHAEL W             EASTERN CLAIMS SERVICE INC     4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       16-740372 STALLINGS KEVIN                EASTWOOD CONSTRUCTION LLC      9/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       15-055347 TUTTLE ROBERT                  EMPLOYEE LEASING OF GREATER NY 4/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 CRAVEN         14-048993 MATHERS DENISE                 EMS LLC                        8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           14-731622 WAGNER FRANK A                 ENERGIZER HOLDINGS INC         4/20/16 100,186          TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 BUNCOMBE       15-024098 SLAUGHTER DARREN B             ENERTOUCH INC                  6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY REFERRED TO MEDIATION
2 DAVIDSON       16-010599 JENKINS JUSTIN                 ENNIS PAINT INC                8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWN
2 GUILFORD       15-044550 SHAFER DEAN                    EPES CARRIERS INC              4/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG  X98323   WATKINS KEITH E                FEDEX CORPORATION              4/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM         16-013482 CAROLINA RODNEY A              FIRSTGROUP AMERICA INC         6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 RICHMOND       15-061453 JOHNSON YVONNE                 FIRSTHEALTH OF THE CAROLINAS  4/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         16-035553 CURRENCE SHERRY ANN            FMC CORPORATION                9/16/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
3 CLEVELAND      16-037060 FOWLER JR CHARLES A            FOOD LION INC                  8/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 POLK           14-042693 PRICE MARTHA                   FOOD LION INC                  8/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 COLUMBUS   16-738733 DAVIS ANDRE FRANK CHARLES MERRITT 9/14/16 170 NON-INSURED ADDED 9/22/16
1 FRANKLIN       16-732024 PHILLIPS JOYCE                 FRANKLIN COUNTY SCHOOLS        9/9/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 FRANKLIN       16-710570 MOJICA PASCUAL ASENCIO         FRANKLIN VENEERS INC           4/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 STANLY       633912   OWEN PHYLLIS                   FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOLDING 4/18/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ALAMANCE     X53465   MOSER PATRICIA ASHBY           GANDHI & DINAKARAN INC         8/8/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
2 SCOTLAND     593490   DAVIS JIMMY OTTIS              GLENN DOVE DBA SPECIALTY WELDING 6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
2 GUILFORD       14-722317 COX PENNY S                    GREENSBORO ORTHOPAEDIC CENTER  4/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-002301 MILLS ROSCE D                  GREENSCAPE INC                 2/16/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 CRAVEN         13-746788 GASKINS THOMAS                 GREGORY POOLE EQUIPMENT COMPANY 6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROBESON   15-727559 REVELS JAMIE LYNN GRUNLEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 8/22/16 170 NON-INSURED  
2 GUILFORD       16-035998 BOSWORTH CHRISTIE              GUILFORD COUNTY       8/22/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       16-032495 COWEN CHRISTOPHER              GUILFORD COUNTY       8/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DUPLIN         13-754629 WILLIAMS RONNIE                GUILFORD MILLS INC             8/18/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 WAKE           15-002944 MCARTHUR ANNETTE               HARRIS TEETER SUPERMARKETS INC 4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 IREDELL        15-003902 WATTS-BARNES CORLISSA          HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC  4/4/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWN
2 CUMBERLAND   689894   BARBER JIMMY                   HEXION HOLDINGS LLC            4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA        13-701783 EARLY PHILLIP                  HICKORY SPRINGS MANUFACTURING  4/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NASH           16-701058 HINES KELVIN                   HOLDEN TEMPORARIES INC         6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DUPLIN         15-035240 FUTRELL CHASE                  HOUSE OF RAEFORD FARMS INC     6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         15-061484 LEGETTE TRAVIS DECOE           HUFFSTETLER GROUP INC      4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 COLUMBUS       13-708777 NANCE JONATHAN D               INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY    11/23/15 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
3 IREDELL        16-019614 PIETROWSKI CHRISTOPHER         IREDELL COUNTY                 5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 UNION          16-002130 MCVEY DOUG                     JACKSON RIGHTWAY PLUMBING LLC  8/3/16 100 TRIAL READY Dec-16
3 MECKLENBURG    15-037237 BOYD HAROLD                    JAX LLC                        9/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NASH           16-035850 PARSONS STEPHEN JOSEPH         JAY GROUP LTD              8/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 UNION          15-058068 PRICE MICHAEL                  JBS USA FOOD COMPANY           3/9/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD     844719   JOHNSON STEVEN M               JDA IMPROVEMENTS INC           5/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 BUNCOMBE       13-710053 RICE JEFFREY S                 JEFFREY SCOTT RICE             8/23/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-007281 HUNKER ELIZABETH               JHM ORLANDO HOTEL ASSOC LTD 29 3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-708802 ORELLANA CARLOS A              JMA CARPENTRY LLC              5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 RICHMOND       16-003360 GUTIERREZ ESCOVEDO JOEL E      JOE USSERY                     9/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         16-028161 MARTIN JACQUELINE B            JOHN E JENKINS INC             8/24/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 DAVIE          14-015271 COOK DARREN S                  JOHNNY DANIEL LOGGING          4/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 MONTGOMERY     16-713658 KEARNS TEDDY E                 JORDAN LUMBER SUPPLY INC       4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-056923 JACKSON BERNADETTE             JT SG ENTERPRISES INC D B A SO 4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 MOORE          16-018046 GARCIA RIOS ERICK              JUSTIN KILLINGSWORTH           4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG  Y18900   WALKER ROBERT LEE              K & W CAFETERIAS INC           3/21/16 100,186          TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
1 DURHAM         16-003869 VENDITTO KENNETH J             KAHN VENTURES INC DBA EMPIRE D 4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 HALIFAX      W88086   RANSOM OLLETHA                 KAPSTONE PAPER AND PACKAGING C 9/14/10 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED      
2 GUILFORD       16-010970 WADELINGTON JACOB W            KEY RESOURCES INC              4/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CLEVELAND      14-007203 POLK EDWIN                     KINGS MOUNTAIN INTERNATIONAL  8/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 STOKES       284493   MCCLARY ANTHONY                KOBE COPPER PRODUCTS INC       8/24/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 BURKE          15-765788 GILLIAM CAROLYN C              KOHLER COMPANY                      4/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-051607 SAXON THOMAS                   LANE INDUSTRIES INC 4/15/16 100,186          TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-007838 SAXON THOMAS                   LANE INDUSTRIES INC 7/7/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
1 DURHAM         15-708577 ROBERTSON FRANCIS              LEAD DOG VENTURES LLC          4/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CALDWELL       14-053042 MAIN JOSHUA                    LENOIR MIRROR COMPANY          4/5/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA      199778   CASEY CARSON                   LIBERTY HOMES INC              4/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 LEE            16-022573 FOLSON BEVERLY                 LIFEPOINT HEALTH INC           6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WILSON         16-026597 CAMPBELL STEPHANIE             LIFEPOINT HEALTH INC           9/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 LEE            15-043239 HILDRETH B KRISTY              LITTLE DREAMERS INC            5/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 BUNCOMBE   14-712242 GERAGHTY KATHLEEN LORI WHITE 8/25/16 170 NON-INSURED  
2 ALAMANCE       16-720669 BARE JOSH                      LOW TEMP INSULATIONS INC       5/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG   15-052482 WORTHY TAMARA M G FOODS INC 6/17/16 170 SPECIAL SET HEARING - HARRIS ADDED 9/22/16
1 WAKE         609188   BENTLEY MARY                   MACANDREWS & FORBES INC 5/16/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     16-000884 IVEY KENNETH                   MANN HUMMEL PUROLATOR FILTERS  4/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE         750071   MARTINEZ JUVENCIO              MARTINEZ JUAN ANTONIO          8/9/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-764633 IVEY TIMOTHY WAYNE             MARY FOSTER & TODD BRYANT      5/2/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 IREDELL        16-701659 PERRY DAVID E JR               MAYMEAD INC                    9/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-011298 DAVIS DONNIE                   MCCLATCHY COMPANY               7/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NASH           16-723471 FOWLER JERROD M                MCLANE COMPANY INC             6/22/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI
1 MOORE          15-057689 HILL DOROTHY                   MEGA FORCE STAFFING GROUP  4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE   16-744061 RUIZ THOMAS METRO ENERGY CORPORATION 8/24/16 170 NON-INSURED  
2 ROCKINGHAM     15-053237 WILSON DEBORAH H               MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INC          4/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-010180 MCRAE LOUIS                    MOUNTAIRE CORPORATION          4/18/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-032875 RANDOLPH CHARLES               MUELLER DIE CUT SOLUTIONS INC  8/17/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 WAKE           15-006257 BLAKE DONNA W                  N C GENERAL ASSEMBLY           8/11/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
1 WAKE           14-746512 AGUILAR GUADALUPE A GARCIA     N C STATE UNIVERSITY           8/24/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
2 RANDOLPH       14-721937 PASSMORE FRED                  NATIONAL RETAIL SYSTEMS INC    4/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 COLUMBUS       16-000982 MCKOY LORENZA                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 4/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM         16-739330 BROWN TRACY                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-746235 MOORE LYNNE K                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY Dec-16
3 BURKE          15-747083 HART ANGELA                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 4/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         16-018865 BOLDEN JR DAVID DANNY          NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 8/5/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 COLUMBUS       15-057991 PEERY AARON                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          4/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 FRANKLIN       16-734028 POWELL GREGORY                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          9/21/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
1 ONSLOW       627962   KEELING LEONARD A              NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          4/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE         Y12853   MANGUM CHRISTINE               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          2/22/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED      
1 WAKE         X94120   SINGLETARY MARTHA              NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          9/11/12 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED      
2 ALAMANCE     W72726   COOK DEBORAH B                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
2 ANSON          15-714122 ELLIS KELVIN                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          4/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 BURKE        W01341   BRANCH RICHARD E               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 BURKE        195717   THOMAS LEDRA M                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          4/8/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 NEW HANOVER    16-020444 GANTZ WILLIAMS DARLENE         NEW HANOVER COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 8/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-018267 SMITH JR HARVEY                NEWCOMB & COMPANY                  4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NEW HANOVER    16-732041 OSTACOLI ANDREW                NIKOLAS INC                    6/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       14-711450 VISI GREGORY                   NORTHFIELD MEDICAL LLC         8/12/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 BUNCOMBE       15-751558 JIMENEZ FRANCISCO GODINEZ      NOVACOR SOLUTIONS INC          4/22/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 FORSYTH        16-743741 ROGERS CARRIE RENEE            NOVANT HEALTH INC              8/22/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM       W64644   RAMIREZ-HERNANDEZ DANIEL       OLDCASTLE INC                  9/1/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-005848 CALAHAN NORA                   ORTHOCAROLINA PA               6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PAMLICO        15-758068 RESPERS JAMES                  PAMLICO PACKING COMPANY INC    7/20/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
1 BRUNSWICK    W17782   BARHAM SHARON                  PANTRY INC                 6/22/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     16-707463 HOLLAND DAVID S                PARRISH TIRE COMPANY           6/16/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROBESON      W24450   CUMMINGS CARLENE               PEMBROKE STATE UNIVERSITY      8/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           13-715148 POPE MARION L                  PFC DEVELOPMENT LLC DBA POPEYE 5/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         14-000174 HARTLEY MINDY                  PIEDMONT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL 6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NEW HANOVER    16-012122 ARNOLD LORAN                   PINNACLE FINISHES              8/26/16 100 TRIAL READY REFERRED TO MEDIATION
1 DURHAM         16-716098 CARMINE ERIN K                 PIZZA INN COHAR INC DBA        8/9/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
1 WAYNE          15-051448 FIELDS GEORGE                  PLEASANT ACRES INC             9/2/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
2 DAVIDSON       15-027947 PLASCENCIA LILIA               PRINTCRAFT COMPANY INC              4/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 JOHNSTON       16-037410 MATTHEWS EDWIN                 QUALITY STONE VENEER INC       9/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 WATAUGA        16-031188 HICKS STEPHAN                  R & C APPLIANCE SERVICE INC    9/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN          15-055582 LOCKLEAR WADE                  R & L CONSTRUCTION INC         8/31/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 LINCOLN      449736   BURKE AARON                    R ANELL HOUSING GROUP LLC &    8/31/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 MECKLENBURG    14-034580 ROWE PAULA                     REALPAGE INC                   7/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    14-765155 ROWE PAULA                     REALPAGE INC                   5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PITT           16-038215 HARRIS TIMOTHY                 ROSEMYR CORPORATION        9/2/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN          14-713732 BRITT LARRY W                  ROWAN SALISBURY SCHOOLS        6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 FORSYTH        15-025438 SANCHEZ MONICA                 ROY E MATHIS & ASSOCIATES INC  4/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-726123 HOYT KEVIN                     RYDER SYSTEM INC               5/23/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
1 JOHNSTON       15-763360 RUFFIN CONTRECE                SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC ABT 4/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CABARRUS       15-034252 NIXON SEAN                     SAERTEX USA LLC                5/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 JOHNSTON       15-749327 MARSHALL JERRY                 SAFELITE GROUP INC             5/27/16 100,166          TRIAL READY/FORM 24 APPEAL         
1 HALIFAX        16-022275 SILVER KATRINA                 SAI UROLOGY PA                 6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-710118 CROSS KENNETH                  SALVAGE AUTO SUPPLY LLC        4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
2 ROWAN        Y01339   STONER THOMAS R                SAMS CAR WASH INC              3/17/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 LENOIR       Y24342   JOHNSON ANTWAN                 SANDERSON FARMS INC            6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
3 CLEVELAND   16-744719 SARABIA BIRMANIA SELECT STAFFING 9/12/16 170 NON-INSURED  
3 ALEXANDER      16-004114 SHOOK MARTY A                  SHERRILL FURNITURE COMPANY     9/19/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
3 GASTON         15-023701 VALLADARES-BANEGAS CARLOS      SHOOK & FLETCHER INSULATION COMPANY 8/12/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
2 UNION          16-007660 CHILDS TERRANCE                SMITH GROUNDS MANAGEMENT       4/27/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 BLADEN         14-754344 FAULKNER JOHNETTA W            SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           5/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DUPLIN         15-017350 PRIEST JEFFERY B               SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           4/7/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
2 ROWAN   16-728821 BAILES RICKY R SNIDERS QUALITY ROOFING 9/1/16 170 NON-INSURED  
2 FORSYTH        15-024962 CLINE JAMES                    STAFFING SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC 6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ALAMANCE       16-003473 ESPINOZA JORGE                 STAFFMASTERS INC               7/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GRAHAM       X91826   LEOPOLD RUDY C                 STANLEY FURNITURE COMPANY INC  9/1/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-031213 OTTATI JORGE G                 STAPLES INC                    9/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE   16-735846 BARNES TERRY SUNHS RECYCLINB & CONSTRUCTION 8/24/16 170 NON-INSURED  
3 POLK           15-061576 PIKE RITA                      SUNNY CREEK FARM INC CLEAN WATER 8/10/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
1 PERSON         16-016927 BROWN JR MICHAEL               SUPERIOR INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS INC 5/9/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
1 FRANKLIN       16-720959 PHELPS CHARLES                 SUPERIOR STAFFING COMPANY LLC  4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 JOHNSTON       15-012884 GRANT JONATHAN                 SYSCO CORPORATION              9/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NEW HANOVER   14-703654 JUDGE LEMONT T & T ENTERPRISES OF OHIO 8/18/16 170 NON-INSURED  
1 ORANGE         15-742457 CRIBB JIMMY E                  TAYLOR JERRY                   8/16/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 MECKLENBURG    13-718916 PORCELLI DANIEL A              TBC CORPORATION                5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CHEROKEE       16-017990 PENCE MICHAEL                  TEAM INDUSTRIES INC            5/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 MOORE          14-007655 SCHUMACHER ASHLEY A            TENET HEALTHCARE CORPORATION   8/26/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
3 CALDWELL       14-042397 WHISNANT ROBY                  TERRY C HOLCOMBE               4/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     15-037496 MILLS DAVID                    TIME WARNER CABLE INC          6/22/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
1 GRANVILLE   16-737681 JENNINGS REBECCA TONEY REST HOME INC 8/30/16 170 NON-INSURED  
3 MACON          15-003634 BROOKS JOE                     TOWN OF FRANKLIN               4/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 RANDOLPH       16-036456 MANESS BILLY                   TOWN OF SEAGROVE      8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROBESON        16-004824 PETTIFORD MAURICE O            TRANSFORCE INC                 8/26/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-003888 HAMPTON DEMETRIUS              TRANSIT MANAGEMENT OF CHARLOTTE 4/22/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CABARRUS       15-730132 PEARSON TIMOTHY                TRANSPORT LEASING CONTRACT INC 3/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 LINCOLN        16-012004 AUTRY WILLIAM J                TREE BRAND PACKAGING INC       4/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-017166 STEWART JEFFERY                TRIANGLE EQUIPMENT COMPANY INC 4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE         X75152   MORRISON JAMES                 TRIANGLE TRUCK & AUTO REPAIR   4/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN        610614   WOMBLE HENRY EDWARD SR         TRINOVA CORPORATION                   8/19/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
1 HARNETT        16-010679 PARKER EDMOND A                TRYON DISTRIBUTING LLC         5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    14-004034 HOLLOWAY WILLIAM D             TYCO INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT  4/14/16 100,186          TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
1 WAYNE          15-031211 GONZALES LILIA                 UCHIYAMA AMERICA INC           4/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 ORANGE         15-062386 MILLER TONYA                   UNC CHAPEL HILL                9/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NEW HANOVER    13-727375 DEACON CYNTHIA THORP           UNC WILMINGTON                 8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 RANDOLPH       16-711726 FLORES NELSON OMAR             UNITED FURNITURE INDUSTRIES INC 4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 RANDOLPH       16-712932 FLORES NELSON OMAR             UNITED FURNITURE INDUSTRIES INC 4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 RANDOLPH       16-712943 FLORES NELSON OMAR             UNITED FURNITURE INDUSTRIES INC 4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM         16-713331 TURNER TYRONE                  UNITED MANAGEMENT I INC        4/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       15-045192 SUITT JARROD                   UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      9/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-038665 PARKER JESSICA                 UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC         8/15/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
2 GUILFORD       13-004322 CARSWELL GREG                  US AIRWAYS GROUP INC           4/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA        13-721434 HINOSTROZA-PENA JOSE LUIS      VENSURE EMPLOYER SERVICES INC  9/13/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL REFERRED TO MEDIATION
1 WAKE           16-035754 MINGGIA JOYCE M                WAKE COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 9/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-007242 BLACKMON JULIET                WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM 4/12/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
2 FORSYTH   15-728583 ROSELLI JOSEPH WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY 4/4/16 170 SPECIAL SET HEARING - SILVER ADDED 9/22/16
1 WAKE           16-711297 JOONDEPH NUBIA                 WAL MART STORES INC            5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CABARRUS       16-723430 MONTGOMERY LISA                WAL MART STORES INC            5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     15-769031 GRIFFITH CERIDWEN A            WAL MART STORES INC            8/11/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
2 CUMBERLAND     15-026444 LOCKLEAR ANNETTE               WAL MART STORES INC            5/26/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
2 CUMBERLAND   X30628   MORGAN THOMAS D                WAL MART STORES INC            8/25/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 9/22/16
3 CATAWBA        16-008616 WELLS DEBRA L                  WAL MART STORES INC            5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       15-004388 GUTIERREZ-ORTEGA VICENTE       WALKER CHAD                    9/7/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
1 BEAUFORT       16-011855 BLAKE CAROLYN                  WAREHOUSE HOME FURNISHINGS DIS 4/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SETTLED
1 WAYNE          16-007009 KINCAID BRANDON                WAYNE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA        14-057909 ARNEY DAVID                    WEST COAST DISTRIBUTING INC    4/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 JOHNSTON       14-739863 HORNE MALISSA                  WILCOHESS LLC                  7/18/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WILSON         16-037091 LITTLE TIMOTHY                 WILSON CITY HOUSING AUTHORITY  9/9/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 DAVIDSON     X94849   DAVISH ENGELBERT               XCELDYNE TECHNOLOGIES LLC      4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’ September 22, 2016 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission ·  4340 Mail Service Center ·  Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2500 ·  Fax: (919) 715-0280
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/