Claims Ready for Hearing in May 2017,
by Plaintiff

The following claims will be ready for hearing in May 2017.

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
2 CASWELL        16-036805 ADAMS KATHIE L                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 10/17/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
1 WAKE           13-718297 AGUILAR PACHECO JOSE JUAN      EDWARDS ALLEN WAYNE DBA EDWARD 10/12/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
2 STANLY         15-007380 AGUILAR SAN JUAN LOUIS         RILEY LABOR LLC                12/30/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-016566 ALEXANDER CASSANDRA            CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG BOARD OF EDUCATION 10/3/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
2 FORSYTH   17-772214 ALLEN FLOYD G SAINTS LOGISTICS 3/15/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD       17-002110 ALLEN KRISTA B                 NUCARE CAROLINA AMBULANCE INC  1/20/17 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 WAKE           16-756200 APARICIO ELIDIO                QUALITY TRADE RESOURCES INC    1/4/17 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 ONSLOW         16-044750 ARISTY ALBERT                  HOA RESTAURANT GROUP LLC       12/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 COLUMBUS       15-002032 ARLEDGE CARSON                 QUEENS TREE SURGERY INC        11/16/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 MACON          16-050874 ASHE KENNETH                   WILDLIFE DIVISION              3/1/17 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
3 CATAWBA        16-745085 AUSTIN LAUREN B                CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC     1/19/17 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 LEE            15-001062 AXT JEFFREY                    MAGNETI MARELLI POWERTRAIN USA 10/10/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-041240 BAKER ANDREA                   LAWNDALE MANOR INC             11/14/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
2 ROBESON        15-038229 BARTON JAMES L                 CITY OF LUMBERTON  5/17/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GAINES, LORI
2 CABARRUS       17-001343 BASTINE CARLIE                 INSPERITY INC                  2/28/17 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 GUILFORD       15-043236 BELL WALTER                    DIRECTLINK LOGISTICS INC       10/20/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-049270 BELRHEZOUANI HICHAM            ESSENTRA HOLDINGS CORPORATION  12/12/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 DARE           13-765726 BENNETT JOHN W                 KITTY HAWK KITES INC           1/24/17 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 CUMBERLAND     17-004739 BETHEA ANDY                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 3/20/17 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 LINCOLN        15-047872 BLACK BENNY R                  UMI HOLDINGS INC               3/1/17 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HULLENDER, DAVID
3 LINCOLN        15-017444 BOLOGNA ROBERT J               WESTPORT LAKESIDE DEVELOPMENT  10/6/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 GUILFORD       16-752164 BOONE MARK                     IMPEX INC                      10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 WAKE           14-768054 BOSWELL JAMES SR               BARNES TRANSPORTATION SERVICES 2/9/17 186 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 ROBESON      Y24740   BOURHENNE DANTE                HARGER INC                     3/3/17 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 GRANVILLE      16-036469 BOYD AARON H                   PALLETONE INC                  3/14/17 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HOWELL, KEVIN
2 DAVIE          16-026149 BOYLE TIMOTHY M                AVGOL AMERICA INC              9/6/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
3 MECKLENBURG    14-754307 BRACE KARL W                   VICTORY CHEVROLET LLC          10/6/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       16-748978 BRADY WILLIIAM                 GREENSBORO GARDENS LLC         10/11/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 ROBESON        16-014115 BRAVO JUAN                     HARDHAT WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LLC 2/21/17 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GAINES, LORI
3 MECKLENBURG    15-025501 BRESCIA RONALD A               YRC WORLDWIDE INC              10/21/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 ALAMANCE   16-749061 BRIDGES KAY W ALAMANCE HOMES 3/17/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    14-057043 BRILL LAUREEN                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            11/23/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 NEW HANOVER    15-059467 BROCK ELIZABETH                COMPASS GROUP USA INVESTMENTS  10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 ROWAN          16-747276 BROWN ERIC T                   DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 10/24/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-758112 BROWN NATOMA                   HARRIS VENTURES INC DBA STAFF  11/29/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 LINCOLN        16-056812 BULLOCK GERALD KELLY           DENVER LANDSCAPE SERVICES INC  1/24/17 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 NEW HANOVER    16-739598 BULLOCK KAREN                  WELL CARE HOME CARE INC WELL 10/24/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 CABARRUS       16-056784 BURTON KRISTEN E               PRO TINT INC                   3/10/17 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-038662 BUTLER LAUREE                  DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 CUMBERLAND     15-045479 BYRD JENNIFER                  HAYMOUNT INSTITUTE FOR PSYCHOLOGY 10/6/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 BUNCOMBE       16-044611 CALLAHAN JENNIFER              BLUE MOUNTAIN PAINTING ALICIA  10/12/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 GUILFORD       14-054215 CARIAS GONZALES VICTOR         CME CROWN MARK INC             10/12/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 BRUNSWICK      15-023182 CAULDER DONALD RYAN            DUNCANS PAINTING & WALLPAPER COMPANY 1/30/17 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 AVERY          15-033112 CAVAGNARO SUSAN A              LOWES COMPANIES INC            1/19/17 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG    16-003420 CHIAH NOHSHER                  EMPLOYBRIDGE HOLDING COMPANY   10/13/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 DURHAM   17-777978 CHRISP CHARLES LEE NOMADIC TRADING COMPANY 3/2/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 WAKE           17-005623 CIESLIK THEODORE               CALATLANTIC GROUP INC          3/9/17 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           16-735733 CLARK ADECIA                   RAGE INC                       2/3/17 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 MECKLENBURG    16-034716 CLARK RICKY                    HERITAGE CONCRETE INC            166 FORM 24 APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
2 ROWAN        W09138   COBURN MARY RUTH               NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 10/5/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 HAYWOOD      197096   COLBY STEPHEN                  IRON TREE LANDSCAPING & MAINTE 10/4/16 100,186          TRIAL READY / ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GILLEN, JIM
1 PITT           15-043140 COLE DALTON L                  WAL MART STORES INC            2/7/17 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 HENDERSON      17-007103 COLLINS CAROLYN                WILLIAM & PATRICK GARRISON PLL 3/13/17 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
3 HENDERSON    W90687   CONDREY ROBERT C               QUESTO INC                     10/21/16 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
3 MACON          16-026842 CONTRERAS ANTONIO              HIGHLANDS FALLS COUNTRY CLUB INC 2/28/17 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GILLEN, JIM
1 GRANVILLE      16-041635 CONYERS ROGER                  UNITED SITE SERVICES INC       10/21/16 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
1 DURHAM         16-053067 COTTON MICHAEL                 OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINES INC 12/20/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
2 GUILFORD       16-031801 COURTS ALICE L                 UNC GREENSBORO                 10/24/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 BRUNSWICK      14-040716 COX MARY                       AMEDISYS INC                   10/6/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 BUNCOMBE       16-010810 COX TONY DALE                  TRT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC    10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 WILKES         14-747811 CRANE RICKY                    JAMES RIVER EQUIPMENT VIRGINIA 10/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 WILKES         13-735689 CRANE RICKY BRUCE              JAMES RIVER EQUIPMENT VIRGINIA 10/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 RANDOLPH       16-050743 CRAVEN DOUGLAS                 HUGHES FURNITURE INDUSTRIES INC 12/22/16 100,186          TRIAL READY / ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
1 DURHAM         16-736846 CROSS CARLY                    WALTERS AND MASON RETAIL       10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
1 GRANVILLE      16-047789 DANIEL BRYANT                  NEWTON INSTRUMENT COMPANY INC  11/23/16 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
1 PITT           15-044059 DANZA PHYLLIS                  PITT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL  12/1/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           16-710539 DAVIS ELVIN L                  WALT DISNEY COMPANY        1/25/17 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
3 MECKLENBURG   14-714353 DAY VALEDA KAY TRAVELERS COMPANIES INC 2/14/17 170 SPECIAL SET HEARING  TILLMAN, JAY
2 ROWAN          14-047540 DE LA ROSA MARIA E             COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL      12/15/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 SAMPSON        16-021547 DIAL RODNEY                    SANFORD CONTRACTORS INC        3/3/17 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GAINES, LORI
1 NASH   17-779261 DIOP ALIOVENE SALEM CARRIERS 3/7/14 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 CLEVELAND      15-035647 DIXON AMY N                    DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 3/13/17 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HULLENDER, DAVID
2 ROWAN          16-033536 DOBBINS JESSE F                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 10/7/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-752406 DOWNS ERIC S                   DURAFIBER TECHNOLOGIES DFT HOL 11/30/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 DURHAM         16-039735 DULLAGHAN FAITH ANN            SELECT MEDICAL CORPORATION     10/18/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    16-024025 DUNAWAY JANNELL                AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION INC 10/6/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 WAKE           16-043548 DZINBAL BRIAN                  SE HOLDCO LLC                  3/10/17 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           16-038373 EMBERY DWAYNE                  GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 11/17/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 CLEVELAND    W81650   EPPS VENESIA                   CELANESE CORPORATION           10/27/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 HARNETT        17-005705 ETHRIDGE SEAMON                DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC           3/21/17 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 BUNCOMBE       16-054415 FENDER TIMOTHY L               RYDER SYSTEM INC               3/7/17 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 IREDELL   17-777414 FITZGERALD DONALD FERTI TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION 3/9/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 IREDELL        17-777414 FITZGERALD DONALD              FERTI TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION        3/9/17 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 BURKE   17-772874 FLEMING ADAM ENGLAND BROTHERS PLATINUM DETA 3/8/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 HARNETT      Y30702   FLOWERS SHIRLEY                TEDDY J BYRD AGENCY INC        3/2/17 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 MECKLENBURG    16-046534 FOREMAN MATT                   GERDAU AMERISTEEL US INC  10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 GREENE   14-761793 FUENTES TRINIDAD SALGADO CIRILA GARCIN PINEDA 3/23/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 BEAUFORT       17-002900 GALLAND PAUL                   READY HIRE STAFFING LLC        3/6/17 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 YANCEY         14-024213 GARDNER ASHLEY                 WHITE POINT HOLDING LP SWEET R 11/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 NEW HANOVER    17-005086 GAUSE SANDRA                   NEW HANOVER REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER   3/13/17 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 MECKLENBURG  W65140   GENTILE LAWRENCE ANDREW        GLIMCHER REALTY TRUST          10/7/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-043752 GIBSON GROVER CARROLL JOHNNY   GLOBALSOURCE INC DBA SKILLED  10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
2 DAVIDSON       16-013455 GIBSON JOSH                    BRADLEY PERSONNEL INC          10/5/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 CARTERET       14-053667 GILES PEGGY E                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 10/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 MECKLENBURG    16-748217 GOMEZ GONZALES JAVIER ANTONIO  BAJA EXTERIOR CONTRACTOR CORPORATION  12/16/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 DURHAM         14-014314 GOMEZ ROBERTO D                BAR LYN ENTERPRISES INC        10/26/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
2 ROBESON        16-755203 GRAHAM TERESA                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ROBESON        16-717509 GREEN LARRY L                  SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL MEDICAL  10/26/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 BLADEN       566014   GREEN LISA                     SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           10/11/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 MECKLENBURG    15-022670 GRIER KIMBERLY                 DELTA AIR LINES INC            3/21/17 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 CLEVELAND      14-050050 GULLATTE KEVIN                 OWENS & MINOR INC              12/14/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 LEE            16-016814 GUTIERREZ IVONE                CLOVERLEAF COLD STORAGE COMPANY     9/12/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 BLADEN         16-744427 HAGAN WILHEMENIA               SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           10/31/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 WAKE           17-001570 HALE FRANCIS                   AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    3/1/17 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 CHATHAM        16-049042 HANNER TYRONE T                PALLETONE INC                  3/9/17 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 FORSYTH        14-005300 HANSON ROBERT                  PARKWAY GROUP                  9/23/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 BUNCOMBE       15-059175 HARPER MICHELLE S              VAYA HEALTH                    10/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 ALEXANDER    X41857   HARRIS JEFFREY L               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          10/11/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WAKE           15-050333 HART NEIL T                    CORNING INC                    10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
1 GREENE         16-022856 HAWKINS KEDRICK D              NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          9/26/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 GUILFORD       15-031190 HAYES SAMUEL                   STRATEGIC OUTSOURCING INC      3/8/17 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 CATAWBA        14-028527 HEDRICK JAMIE                  CONSOLIDATED GRAPHICS INC      11/7/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG   17-778500 HENDERSON MICHAEL A C & O TRANSPORTATION LLC 3/21/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 VANCE          16-053884 HENDERSON RUFUS                KERR AREA RURAL TRANSPORTATION 12/14/16 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
2 WILKES         16-744230 HENDRIX HOWARD                 TYSON FOODS INC                10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 CABARRUS       14-036104 HERNANDEZ JOSE R               BONITZ INC                     10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 BLADEN         16-730434 HERNANDEZ MARTIN               SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           2/27/17 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 MECKLENBURG    15-043956 HOLLIDAY VALERIA               AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    9/20/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
1 WAKE           16-751195 HOOD WILLIAM                   DANIEL LEGAULT DBA CHRIS LEGAU 1/31/17 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 NEW HANOVER    16-031853 HOOTEN KEVIN D                 MURPHY HOFFMAN COMPANY 2016 DE 12/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 MECKLENBURG    15-016419 HOVIS THOMAS                   COLONIAL GROUP INC             2/27/17 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL DONOVAN, BRAD
1 CURRITUCK      16-722791 HUNTER BRADY                   MCCORD KEVIN                   10/26/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 ALAMANCE       16-746770 JACKSON NECUS A                GENERAL ELECTRIC               11/23/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
2 RANDOLPH       16-012847 JAIMES OLGA AVILES             MAY FURNITURE INC              10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAKE           16-730455 JOHNSON KENNETH L              SMART CONTRACTING INC          10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 BUNCOMBE       15-755733 JONES BOBBY E                  AMSTED INDUSTRIES INC 12/8/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 COLUMBUS   17-778094 JONES LISA MARIE COUNTY LINE QUICKSTOP DBA CITGO 3/22/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 HENDERSON      17-007766 JONES STEVEN DEAN              ANTHONY PHILLIPS               3/22/17 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 GUILFORD       13-004607 JURNEY BILL                    EMPLOYBRIDGE HOLDING COMPANY   2/3/17 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 CLEVELAND    W30730   KEE VANESSA                    FLUOR ENTERPRISES INC          10/27/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    14-037814 KEENAN JOHN F                  FEDEX CORPORATION              9/12/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
3 BUNCOMBE       16-020320 KENDALL LORRAINE ALICE         ANIMAL HOSPITAL OF NORTH ASHEV 11/8/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG    16-048292 KEOUGHAN JESSICA O             AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    11/22/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-751115 KNIGHT AARON S                 BRAYMAN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION      12/19/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 LENOIR         16-756128 KOLLOCK MICHAEL                CASWELL CENTER                 10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 LENOIR         16-756129 KOLLOCK MICHAEL                CASWELL CENTER                 10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 ROWAN          16-022916 KUN ANITA                      GENESIS HEALTHCARE INC         10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAKE           16-040319 LAFRAMBOISE JANE               PITT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL  10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 ONSLOW         16-049842 LAGUNA DANIEL L                WAL MART STORES INC            11/30/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 MECKLENBURG    16-024374 LAIL CHARLES                   TEREX CORPORATION              10/14/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 GASTON         16-743589 LAMBERTH MIRANDA J             R ANELL HOUSING GROUP LLC &    9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAKE           16-041264 LARAJ HIND                     NC DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE                   1/11/17 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-762909 LARSON JOHN                    KAMPS INC                      12/16/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 CATAWBA        15-734154 LASZLO LORI BETH               PETCO HOLDINGS INC LLC         10/12/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 DURHAM         13-737705 LATSAW HELEN M                 FEELING GREAT INC              10/17/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
3 BUNCOMBE       14-023628 LAYTON DAPHNE                  CAPITAL INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES  10/19/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 GUILFORD       16-756473 LEASURE JR ALFRED D            UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      12/7/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 DARE           16-747174 LETCHWORTH FESTINA R           JHM ORLANDO HOTEL ASSOC LTD 29 10/27/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PAMLICO        16-043338 LINDMAR KATHLEEN A             TOUCAN HOSPITALITY ASSOCIATION 10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 ROBESON        16-045301 LOCKLEAR MARILYN               ROBESON COUNTY                 3/22/17 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ALAMANCE     677382   LOFTIS JOHN                    DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION         10/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
2 ALAMANCE       15-020137 LOFTIS JOHN W                  DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION         10/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
2 CUMBERLAND     16-056156 LOHORN DAVID L                 BAKER AMERICAN CYCLES INC      3/8/17 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 HALIFAX        16-755429 LOWE MARGARET A                SAFELITE GROUP INC             11/14/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WILSON         16-010594 MARTINEZ FROILAN               PENNY DRYWALL CONSTRUCTION INC 10/26/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           16-713378 MASON TERRANCE                 WAKEMED                        9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
2 ROWAN          14-056004 MCBRIDE DEBRA M                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 10/11/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 CATAWBA        16-746606 MCCARTER WILLIAM               HR CONNECT EMPLOYMENT SOLUTION 12/5/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 CARTERET       16-006663 MCKINNON ANGELA                BIG ROCK SPORTS LLC            12/15/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 WAKE         X27737   MCKNIGHT SHENITA               LOWES COMPANIES INC            3/20/17 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WILSON   16-728085 MCLAUGHLIN MICHAEL T CITY OF WILSON 12/29/16 170 SPECIAL SET HEARING  HOWELL, KEVIN
2 UNION          16-002130 MCVEY DOUG                     JACKSON RIGHTWAY PLUMBING LLC  2/15/17 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-748995 MEDINA-PEREZ FLAVIO            HERMANOS RIVERA CONCRETE & FIN 10/21/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 NEW HANOVER    17-003387 MEDLIN CATHERINE               CORNING INC                    3/22/17 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 NEW HANOVER  134814   MEDLIN CATHERINE M             CORNING INC                    3/22/17 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 WAKE         182830   MEJIA MARCO                    W A FRAMING LLC                8/8/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HOWELL, KEVIN
1 DURHAM         15-030772 MEJIA VICTOR                   THRILLS FROM THE GRILL INC     3/14/17 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    16-037556 MEJIA-MARTINEZ CONSTANTINO     MORALES RODOLFO                10/7/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 CATAWBA        16-008692 MEREDITH DONNA L               FEDEX CORPORATION              10/19/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 GUILFORD       16-039877 MEULENDYKE ANDREW              U S HOLDINGS INC               10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 LENOIR       W95908   MILLER TAKILYA A               CASWELL CENTER                 10/10/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 DUPLIN         16-042707 MITCHELL MARSALLE E            HOUSE OF RAEFORD FARMS INC     10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 GUILFORD       15-027129 MOORE CURTIS                   FRESH MARKET INC           1/6/17 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 FORSYTH        16-032204 MOORESHULTS WESLEY B           N C SCHOOL OF THE ARTS         10/2/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        14-757153 MORRISON SHARON S              CITY OF WINSTON SALEM 10/26/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 CARTERET       16-018327 MOSHIER CRAIG                  PROFESSIONAL HEATING AIR CONDITION 10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 FORSYTH        15-053804 MUKUNGU VICTOR L               WALGREEN COMPANY                    3/22/17 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 MECKLENBURG    14-771605 NEAL JAPREE                    DMSI HOLDINGS INC              10/26/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 WAKE           13-709486 NEDERVEEN JAN                  N C STATE UNIVERSITY           12/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
2 FORSYTH        16-043015 NOAH HOPE R                    ALLIANCE ONE INTERNATIONAL INC 10/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 CABARRUS       15-059827 NOLES MITCHELL T               CLIFF HYATT CONSTRUCTION       3/10/17 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 YANCEY         14-055649 ORDAZ ALVARO S                 CROWDER BANKS & ASSOCIATES INC 3/6/17 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 IREDELL        13-747216 ORJUELA GLORIA                 BRE EVERBRIGHT M6 LLC          10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 CUMBERLAND     16-754042 OSBORN DOUGLAS W               HOME DETECTIVE COMPANY INC     11/8/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 JOHNSTON       16-747170 OWEN LATASHA ELLEN             CORESTAFF SERVICES HOLDINGS GROUP 10/24/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 DURHAM         16-030109 OWENS DOMINICK                 RGL CAROLINA LLC               2/10/17 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFIIN, MYRA
1 ONSLOW         16-021399 PALMA SAMANTHA R               DOMINOS PIZZA INC              2/27/17 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SCALISE, DANE
1 SAMPSON        16-018214 PAUL LUC                       SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 CATAWBA        16-035914 PEARSON RHONDA MELISSA         PALLIATIVE CARE CENTER & HOSPITAL 11/11/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 ORANGE         15-056514 PEOPLES LAWRENCE               UNC CHAPEL HILL                3/10/17 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
1 GRANVILLE      13-741405 PERKINS FRAZELLE               BUTNER ADOLESCENT TREATMENT CENTER 10/5/16 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
1 WAKE           16-042720 PERRY CHRISTINE O              LEGACY HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC 10/13/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WILSON         16-044728 PERRY JAMEL                    ALLIANCE ONE INTERNATIONAL INC 11/15/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 CLEVELAND      16-039313 PHILBECK DAVID R               C & T DURHAM TRUCKING COMPANY  10/14/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 CLEVELAND    W82492   PONDER CONNIE                  FLUOR CORPORATION              10/27/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON   17-775571 PORTER BRANDON CLUB LUXX 3/1/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 WAKE           16-734028 POWELL GREGORY                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          2/27/17 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE         287869   POWELL RAYMOND EDWARD          NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 3/14/17 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
1 WAKE           16-724471 POWELL TONY L                  AB CAPITAL HOLDINGS LLC        3/2/17 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
2 YADKIN         14-772430 PRESNELL GARY                  TRANSPORT LEASING CONTRACT INC 1/26/17 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 LEE            17-006966 PRESSLEY CLAUDIA C             GKN AUTOMOTIVE INC             3/9/17 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 HARNETT      505705   PRUITT VALERIE                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          10/7/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 GASTON         16-743292 RAMIREZ CASAS EMILLANO         WELLINGTON HOLDING LTD         10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG   17-775460 RICE RONALD SOAL 3/2/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    13-005477 RIPEPI ANTHONY                 PAXTON VAN LINES INC DBA THE P 1/19/17 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
2 CUMBERLAND     16-744761 RODGERS AVIS C                 AROMA HOTELS GROUP LLC         9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 SURRY          16-051655 RODRIGUEZ RANGEL CARLOS        CONTINENTAL GRAIN COMPANY      12/6/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAKE           15-722675 ROLLINS PHYLLIS                SMITH CHIROPRACTIC INC         11/16/16 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
3 CLEVELAND    W82438   ROSEBORO BRENDA A              CELANESE CORPORATION           10/27/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 ROBESON        16-761034 SAMPSON JOHN J                 LOCKLEAR TRUCKING INC          12/9/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 CATAWBA        17-768897 SANCHEZ DAVID                  CP PACKAGING INC               2/1/17 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG  Y26030   SCHUELKE TRACEY                STAPLES INC                    3/2/17 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
2 ROWAN          16-025118 SEAMAN CHRIS                   AUTOMATION PERSONNEL SERVICES  10/3/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         16-751561 SELLERS JOHNNIE                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 11/22/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 YADKIN         15-053501 SHORE DOTTIE LASHMIT           YADKIN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 10/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 BURKE        W09856   SHUTT LYLE                     FESTO CORPORATION              2/22/17 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 CUMBERLAND     16-762915 SMITH PHILLIP                  PIEDMONT MAINTENANCE & SERVICE 12/14/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 CLEVELAND      16-026823 SMITH SOPHIA M                 GCA SERVICES GROUP INC         9/28/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-744999 SMITH WILLIAM ROBERT           HARRIS VENTURES INC DBA STAFF  10/13/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
2 FORSYTH        15-054589 SMOTHERS ELIZABETH             A V I FOODSYSTEMS INC          11/2/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 ALAMANCE       14-702468 SOSA EDGAR                     INTERSTATE NARROW FABRICS INC  10/14/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
2 GUILFORD       16-007629 SPANGLER REBECCA J             WAL MART STORES INC            3/8/17 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
1 DURHAM         16-750884 SPEARS KIM                     HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC  10/26/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
3 LINCOLN        16-734731 STALLINGS JUSTIN               RSI HOME PRODUCTS INC          10/12/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 LINCOLN        16-740372 STALLINGS KEVIN                EASTWOOD CONSTRUCTION LLC      1/19/17 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 RANDOLPH       16-750828 STANBACK ELESTER               INTERNATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE COMPO 10/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAKE           16-042862 STAPLES CHRISTOPHER L          YRC WORLDWIDE INC              11/14/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
3 MECKLENBURG    14-006163 STEELE JR CHARLES V            GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 9/14/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 DUPLIN         16-734008 STRICKLAND LLOYD M             JOHNNYS BODY SHOP INC          11/7/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 ROWAN          14-049999 STRICKLAND MELANIE D           DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 1/24/17 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 JACKSON        16-010013 SUTTON JOHN                    CRANE TRANSPORT INC            2/15/17 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 CASWELL        15-000573 SYKES JESSE                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          10/26/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFIIN, MYRA
1 WAKE           15-718703 TELLES DE BERNABE GUADALUPE    GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT CORPORATION 3/1/17 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 SAMPSON        17-007969 THORNTON JOHN MARSHALL         MEGACORP LOGISTICS LLC         3/21/17 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 CATAWBA        16-031164 TOMLIN JAMES D                 ZF NORTH AMERICA INC           10/26/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 IREDELL        16-050781 TORRONE TARA                   TRICOR INC                     2/3/17 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 GUILFORD       16-752371 TROXLER WILLIE                 N C A & T UNIVERSITY           10/5/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 CHEROKEE       16-051798 TRULL MELINDA J                GRAHAM COUNTY   3/2/17 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH        16-038041 TYLER GEORGE                   INDERA MILLS COMPANY           9/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 NASH           16-052447 TYSON MANUEL N                 UNIVERSAL CORPORATION          12/8/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 ASHE           16-048867 VIERS JAMES D                  H & W OIL COMPANY INC               11/16/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG    16-046750 WALKER PAMELA                  SODEXO INC                     11/11/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-762374 WALLIN KEVIN                   CITY OF CHARLOTTE 1/3/17 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 BRUNSWICK      16-045304 WARD REX                       CAROLINAS STAFFING SOLUTIONS   3/8/17 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SCALISE, DANE
3 WATAUGA   17-767159 WARLICK CHRISTINA FREEMAN JOHN J MD PA 3/1/17 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 WILKES         13-724749 WEBB AMY L                     VILLAGES OF WILKES TRADITION 2/17/17 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 NEW HANOVER    14-044874 WEST DAVID                     ED NEWSOME HARDWOOD FLOORS INC 2/17/17 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 PITT           16-032546 WHICHARD DONALD                NACCO MATERIALS HANDLING GROUP 1/3/17 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 CATAWBA        16-045060 WHITENER TYLER L               MANPOWERGROUP INC              12/5/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 FORSYTH        13-718097 WILEY RUSSELL L                MAIN STREET EXPRESS OIL LLC    11/2/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 SAMPSON        16-747176 WILLIAMS RAEFORD               SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           10/6/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 GUILFORD       16-038950 WILLIAMSON SCOTT D             COEN EQUIPMENT INC             10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 BUNCOMBE       16-008745 WIMSETT MARLENA D              TRT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC    9/30/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 IREDELL        15-018937 WINGO SANDRA                   CHICK FIL A INC                11/23/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 CUMBERLAND     16-041900 WOLFE JARQUEZ T                GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 10/12/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     16-001732 WOODS YVETTE M                 EXPRESS SERVICES INC           3/10/17 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 WAKE           16-004970 WORLEY APRIL                   MAYBE SOMEDAY INC              9/23/16 100 TRIAL READY HOWELL, KEVIN
3 MECKLENBURG    16-056858 WRIGHT THOMAS                  UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      3/21/17 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
2 CABARRUS       16-700688 ZELAYA MIGUEL                  ABC PROFESSIONAL TREE SERVICES 10/31/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-731885 ZUNIGA PEDRO                   STONE RESTORATION OF AMERICA INC 10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY

 


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’  March 31, 2017 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2017, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2017, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2017, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2017, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2017, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2017, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2017, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2017, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2017, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2017, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2017, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2017, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2017, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2017, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2017, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2017, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission  ·  4340 Mail Service Center  ·  Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2500  ·  Fax: (919) 715-0280
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/