Claims Ready for Hearing in March 2017,
by Region/I.C. Number

The following claims will be ready for hearing in March 2017.

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS
1 BEAUFORT       16-701416 COLLINS MARVIN                 ENVIRO HYDRO HOLDINGS INC      9/21/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 BEAUFORT       16-730356 HOOKS BERNADETTE E             COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE 8/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 BEAUFORT       16-032164 BRYANT LARONTE C               EXECUTIVE PERSONNEL GROUP      8/15/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 BEAUFORT     Y28559   AFSHARI FRANK                  EGRET BOATS LLC                8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 BLADEN         14-038856 HEWETT JULIA                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 BLADEN         14-050994 DEBERRY SONYA L                SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           8/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 BRUNSWICK      15-033809 PAGE SHANNON                   LEE ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INC 8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 BRUNSWICK    X97278   NOVAK SCOTT                    COASTAL COMPANIES LLC      7/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 BRUNSWICK      13-001174 BRYANT PAULA                   HOPE HARBOR HOME INC           7/27/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 CHATHAM        16-019220 FARNSWORTH JR DONALD           DAVID H SIMPSON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC   12/27/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 COLUMBUS       15-038996 GODWIN GARY D                  NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION 8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 COLUMBUS       14-029357 YOUNG TAMMY                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          7/5/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 CRAVEN       793200   CHITTY MALCOLM R               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 CRAVEN         16-016786 CLAGON BOBBY G                 WEYERHAEUSER COMPANY           8/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 CRAVEN         16-742057 TART TIMOTHY                   CRAVEN TIRE INC                10/3/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 CRAVEN       Y11463   BROWN GLENDA                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 DARE           16-030575 SHANNONHOUSE KENDRA            WAL MART STORES INC            8/23/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 DARE           16-032574 GILYARD CHRISTIAN              ASHWORTH LLC                   12/16/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 DARE           16-742306 LEIGH HARRELL L                KEES HOSPITALITY SERVICES LLC  8/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 DARE           14-706569 MOOREFIELD JR ROBERT           DON G WELLONS PROPERTIES INC   11/21/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 DUPLIN         15-060319 MORALES MARIA                  DESIGN WORKSHOP INC            10/12/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 DUPLIN         16-037572 NEWSOME HARRY                  TREEHOUSE FOODS INC            9/12/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 DURHAM         15-723180 TURLEY ERIC MI                 SITEMASTER INC                 8/16/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 DURHAM         15-050943 GREENE MAC D                   CITY OF DURHAM                 12/2/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 DURHAM         15-058984 BARLOW DONNA                   DUKE UNIVERSITY  1/12/17 100 TRIAL READY
1 DURHAM         16-013187 SCORZAFAVA ANTHONY             NEW PRIME INC                  7/20/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 DURHAM         16-015250 PARKER JESSIE                  U S SECURITY ASSOCIATES HOLDING 12/22/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 DURHAM         16-758111 BROADY MARY E                  TERRA STRATEGIES LLC           1/11/17 100 TRIAL READY
1 DURHAM         14-036087 FALTASS MARK                   CHICK FIL A INC                12/20/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 DURHAM         14-058680 TAYLOR THOMAS                  HARRIS VENTURES INC DBA STAFF  12/19/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 EDGECOMBE      16-042279 GORHAM PHILLIP W               SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS INC         10/12/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 EDGECOMBE      14-707401 DICKENS CARLTON                MEADOWBROOK MEAT COMPANY INC D 8/4/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 GRANVILLE      15-765824 HUNT TAMMY                     REYNOLDS GROUP HOLDINGS INC    12/16/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 HALIFAX        16-032755 VALENTINE DARRELL              DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC           9/6/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 HARNETT      092692   FIELDS KELLY WAYNE             HARNETT COUNTY                 1/3/17 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
1 HARNETT        16-753814 BAILEY JERRY LOUIS             US XPRESS ENTERPRISES INC      12/19/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 HERTFORD       15-029800 VANN SHARON S                  PITT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL  8/5/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 HERTFORD       15-740733 DUGGER KESHA SHONTA            GEO GROUP INC              8/16/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 HERTFORD       16-044504 SIMMONS MARVIN C               WAL MART STORES INC            10/12/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 JOHNSTON       15-028213 RENTERIA ERNEST L              SONA BLW PRECISION FORGE INC   12/28/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 LEE   16-732039 SUAZO OCTAVIO NAMBO JUAN J GUTIERREZ BOJORDUEZ 8/8/16 170 NON-INSURED
1 LEE            15-057692 DELANGEL JESUS P               MEGA FORCE STAFFING GROUP  9/20/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 LEE            16-034524 FAISON JOE                     WYNN SITE DEVELOPMENT INC      8/25/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 LENOIR       W83215   EDWARDS GERALDINE G            CASWELL CENTER                 7/18/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 MOORE          15-020898 GADDY SARA D                   DOCUSYS INC                    8/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 MOORE          16-737821 POWELL DAVID                   SUPERIOR CRANES INC            7/27/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 MOORE          16-032676 POWELL DAVID                   SUPERIOR CRANES INC            7/27/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 MOORE          16-743136 GADDY SARA D                   CHARLOTTE MECKLENB HOSPITAL  AUTHORITY 8/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 MOORE          15-008485 DAVIS JR KELLY L               FIRSTHEALTH OF THE CAROLINAS I 8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 NASH           16-026592 JONES PATRICIA S               GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF EASTERN 8/17/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 NEW HANOVER    15-036148 MOTA CINDY                     TJX COMPANIES INC          8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 NEW HANOVER    16-007400 CROMER COURTNEY S              CITY OF WILMINGTON  8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 NEW HANOVER    16-020934 LOPEZ JR PEDRO                 CORNING INC                    8/9/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 NEW HANOVER    16-727692 WILLIAMS DERRICK MAURICE       NEW HANOVER COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 9/7/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 NEW HANOVER    16-028129 BLUME JOLEAN                   SP PLUS CORPORATION            8/25/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 NEW HANOVER    16-032743 DIXON STACEY                   CORNING INC                    8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 NEW HANOVER    16-033663 KNOPS CHRISTIAN J              KAHN VENTURES INC              12/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 NEW HANOVER    16-743290 SHORE LISA A                   ARCTRANSIT INC                 8/23/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 ONSLOW         16-018412 LANIER BRENDA S                ONSLOW COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 ONSLOW         16-033214 SUTTON XYZAVEN Q               COASTAL CAROLINA FOOD CORPORATION    8/16/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 ONSLOW         16-053509 LOPEZ IVETTE                   REHABILITATION MEDICINE SERVICE 12/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 ORANGE         15-036537 PFAENDER GREGORY K             KAHN VENTURES INC              12/16/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 ORANGE         16-009733 BROWN GLENDA                   ARAMARK SERVICES INC           8/11/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 ORANGE         16-013043 CLINE PAUL                     MKJ LOGISTICS INC              8/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 ORANGE         16-055169 ORTIZ PEDRO E                  ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 1/11/17 100 TRIAL READY
1 ORANGE         13-766226 BROWN GLENDA G                 ARAMARK SERVICES INC           8/11/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 PAMLICO        15-741621 BEACHAM CHRISTOPHER RAY        SIMMONS CUSTOM CABINETRY & MIL 12/16/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 PASQUOTANK     14-061437 LEIGH MITZI L                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 PENDER       561563   JOHNSON DONALD R               PENDER EAST VOL RESCUE SQUAD I 8/17/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 PERSON         16-719930 HARRIS TINIQUE                 CHIMES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED   8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 PITT           16-037354 SIMMONS DONNIE                 CLARCOR INC                    10/21/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 PITT           16-743147 SMITH SCOTTY R                 BRIDGERS MILLRIGHT INC         8/23/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 PITT           16-044871 STRATHERN III WILLIAM          MEGA FORCE STAFFING GROUP  11/2/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 PITT           16-053281 KING LARRY                     AYDEN TOWN OF                  12/19/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 PITT         W84607   YIZNITSKY GEORGE               EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY       9/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 SAMPSON        16-045935 HERRING BRENDA                 CLINTON PENTECOSTAL HOLINESS C 1/11/17 100 TRIAL READY
1 VANCE          14-036380 RODRIGUEZ RICARDA              CHICK FIL A INC                8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 VANCE          15-716488 HARGROVE CLAUDE                VANCE ERECTION COMPANY         9/2/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE         182830   MEJIA MARCO                    WA FRAMING INC                 8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE         897489   ROSELLA KEVIN                  DISH NETWORK CORPORATION       1/20/10 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
1 WAKE           15-035358 BRUNSON VERONICA               ARAMARK SERVICES INC           12/12/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 WAKE           15-039272 GUTIERREZ-GONZALEZ JOSE        M&N CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY INC    8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           15-042259 INGRAM JOHN                    CHERRY HOSPITAL                8/9/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           15-760607 PARKER KEVIN                   UNIMIN CORPORATION             1/2/17 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 WAKE           15-061777 SANDERSON SANDRA               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 7/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-001902 GARCIA WILVER                  PAUL BARBOUR & SON INC         8/11/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-008079 ALZUBAIDI AYAD                 RALEIGH HOUSING AUTHORITY      8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-718377 LIMA GARCIA NERY ORLANDO       ARCHILA EDY AMILCAR            12/23/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-018941 MARTIN TRAVIS S                WAKEMED                        8/3/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-020283 WILLIAMS MICHAEL               DIVERSE SECURITY SYSTEMS INC   8/19/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-728444 GUZMAN-CASTRO IVAN             ARBOR LAWN CARE INC            1/4/17 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
1 WAKE           16-025175 BASILE FRANK                   BMC STOCK HOLDINGS INC         8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-730456 RANDALL MACEO J                PEP BOYS MANNY MOE & JACK  7/21/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-033364 FANT LATORA D                  EMPLOYBRIDGE HOLDING COMPANY   11/3/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
1 WAKE           16-037597 VILLANUEVA-MELGAR MARTIN JOSE  ENHANCED HEATING & AIR         9/27/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-037757 ALSTON SHEREE                  GREENE RESOURCES INC           8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-760341 CAMPBELL EMERICA               HAVEN ON SARATOGA LLC      12/16/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           16-762759 MOSLEY LEONARD                 NATIONAL TOUR INTEGRATED RESOURCE 1/6/17 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
1 WAKE           16-056435 LAWSON JOSEPH                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            1/6/17 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE         W88469   DOMINGUEZ-ZAPATA MELCHOR       DOMINGUEZ MASONRY INC          9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           13-721525 LEWIS KENNETH                  WAL MART STORES INC            8/18/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           14-019737 JULIAN JOE                     MIDDLEBY CORPORATION              8/29/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           14-035006 PARKER TODD                    HOWELLS MOTOR FREIGHT INC      11/10/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           14-050497 DOUGLAS BONITA                 BED BATH & BEYOND INC          12/15/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
1 WAKE           14-773419 ROBERSON STEVEN                CAPITAL AREA TRANSIT           9/1/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           14-057270 JAMISON WARNER                 CAPTIVE AIRE SYSTEMS INC       11/1/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAKE           15-011858 WEAVER CLAUDIE WOODY           ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS INC        1/11/17 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAYNE          13-719777 THOMAS KEVIN                   GEORGIA PACIFIC LLC            7/18/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WAYNE          13-735506 DEVINEY TARA                   WAYNE HEALTH CORPORATION       9/28/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WILSON         15-037662 MYERS BETTIE                   N C SPECIAL CARE CENTER        7/14/16 100 TRIAL READY
1 WILSON       W78802   MAY SHIRLEY                    N C SPECIAL CARE CENTER        8/4/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ALAMANCE       16-041050 COUSIN RONNIE L                ARMACELL LLC                   10/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ALAMANCE   16-761359 LOWERY JOHN W GADDY BILLY DBA MODERN TREE SERVICE 12/16/16 170 NON-INSURED
2 ALAMANCE       16-053293 DAVIS DEANTWION                CITY OF CONCORD     1/11/17 100 TRIAL READY
2 ALAMANCE       13-753564 NETTLES RICHARD W              NATIONAL MENTOR HOLDINGS INC   8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ALAMANCE       14-006492 PEREZ EDUARDO                  MCCOMB INDUSTRIES LLLP         8/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ANSON          16-732586 COUTOUMANOS STEVE              NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          8/12/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ANSON          17-768584 TREXLER JANIE SUSIE            NC DEPARTMENT COMMUNITY COLLEGE         1/4/17 100 TRIAL READY
2 CUMBERLAND     15-022511 MCCLELLAND CHRISTI             MEDICS PRIMARY AND URGENT CARE 6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 CUMBERLAND     16-014749 ROYAL DERRICK                  METHODIST UNIVERSITY INC       9/23/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 CUMBERLAND     16-021124 STAVEE GERALD                  JOHN ST PETER                  8/9/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 CUMBERLAND     16-055894 HOLMES SHANE A                 NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION 1/3/17 100 TRIAL READY
2 CUMBERLAND     13-760255 TURNER THOMAS A                J C PENNEY CORPORATION INC     7/5/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 CUMBERLAND     14-039731 COUSAN LAURANETTA              UNITED HEALTH SERVICES INC     3/31/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
2 DAVIDSON       16-711266 LEWIS BILLY                    MID STATE EQUIPMENT SALES & RE 12/1/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
2 DAVIDSON       15-012620 GRIFFIN MATTHEW                LOWES COMPANIES INC            8/24/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 FORSYTH        15-038268 MATOS ANTHONY                  KERNERSVILLE ELECTRIC COMPANY  12/27/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 FORSYTH        15-045485 TOLAR BROOKS B                 ADT CORPORATION            8/5/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 FORSYTH        15-048927 GUDIEL-OVALLE DIGNA E          FIRST CHOICE TEMPORARY SERVICE 7/28/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 FORSYTH        16-018731 JAIMEZ EVERARDO                CAROLINA BRIDGE COMPANY INC         8/23/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 FORSYTH        16-025085 HORNE JONATHAN                 FAMILY DOLLAR STORES INC       1/6/17 100 TRIAL READY
2 FORSYTH        16-029188 MARTINEZ FRANCISCO             TIM MOSS & SONS HOME           8/24/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 FORSYTH        16-741688 OLIVER CARLTON                 KAPLAN EARLY LEARNING COMPANY  8/11/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 FORSYTH        16-048277 GOINS-HALL CRYSTAL S           FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM INC 12/21/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
2 FORSYTH        13-752309 JONES DANIEL B                 LEONARD DELIVERY SERVICE INC   8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 FORSYTH        14-044255 STEWART NELSON R               EAST PENN MANUFACTURING COMPANY INC 8/12/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 FORSYTH        15-004214 LEONARD MICHAEL L              BOB KING INC                   12/8/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD     841661   MILLS HUBERT H                 LEES PLASTERING SERVICE INC    7/29/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       15-024630 HENINGER CLARENCE              ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT COMPANY       8/3/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       15-049618 MCGILL RAYFORD                 VITA NONWOVENS LLC             8/4/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-000697 HILL DUSTIN                    SOUTHWOODS ANIMAL HOSPITAL PA  12/15/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-010782 WOODIE ALAN                    MOSES H CONE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 9/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-019681 GONZALEZ GUSTAVO A             KOURY CORPORATION              9/7/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-020788 FOWLER CRAIG                   COVANTA ENERGY LLC             8/4/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-023360 PERIMAN SHERRI                 CAMCO MANUFACTURING INC        8/19/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-024964 MORALES LUCILA A               UNITED FINISHERS INC UNITED FI 8/12/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-731916 MUSE SARAH                     BELK INC                       8/11/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-732775 MCNEILL TAMMY                  MOUNT JEFFERSON FAMILY MEDICINE 8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-030132 GRAHAM MARY                    N C A & T UNIVERSITY           8/11/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-031309 GRAVELY KIMBERLY Y             CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG HOSPITAL 10/11/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-738067 BUNAM PEN                      CLEAN WASH AND RESTORATION INC 8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-035153 NOVAK RADENKO                  BOXBOARD PRODUCTS INC          8/29/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       16-752574 TURNER DONNA                   COMPASS GROUP USA INVESTMENTS  1/3/17 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD     Y22828   HARRIS KATIE D                 LANXESS CORPORATION            1/5/17 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       13-715120 SLANG MEREDITH                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          11/29/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       13-727927 CUTHBERTSON ERNEST             CITY OF GREENSBORO  8/3/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 GUILFORD       14-714002 GONZALEZ JUAN                  CARDINAL HEALTH INC            12/28/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
2 GUILFORD       14-048715 DUNLAP GREGORY                 ROBERTSON DONALD               7/29/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 MONTGOMERY     16-027355 HERNANDEZ JOSE A               ALL TRUSS LLC                  8/18/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 RANDOLPH       15-026682 MACHADO MARIA B                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 12/28/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
2 RANDOLPH       15-036915 SINGLETARY MICHELLE            MCDONALDS CORPORATION          1/9/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 RANDOLPH       16-725588 HERRERA SALVADOR               UNITED FURNITURE INDUSTRIES INC 11/2/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 RANDOLPH       16-030848 KIRK JEFFREY S                 RANDOLPH COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 8/29/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 RANDOLPH   16-046103 TORRES CLAUDIA TURNER DAIRY LLC 1/11/17 170 NON-INSURED
2 RANDOLPH       14-018117 REYES-HERNANDEZ EVA            MATERIAL MATTERS INC           9/6/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ROBESON        14-042878 MCMILLAN EDDIE RUTH            MERITOR INC                    8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ROCKINGHAM     15-752746 RIVERA-BUSTOS NATIVDAD         GLASS DYNAMICS INC             9/28/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ROCKINGHAM     15-049522 PARKER ANGELA                  FARMERS TABLE INC          12/7/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
2 ROCKINGHAM   16-760378 SANTIAGO JAVIER BARRIO GARCIA LANDSCAPING 1/11/17 170 NON-INSURED
2 ROCKINGHAM     14-732510 GRAVES BRENT J                 LOPAREX LLC                    8/24/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ROWAN          16-713698 IJAMES ANTIONETTE C            DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 8/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ROWAN          16-735652 COOPER BRYAN                   ASHBYS ERECTION MONNIE ASHBY D 8/25/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ROWAN          16-041024 HAYWOOD JAMES D                KLIMER PLATFORMS LTD           10/5/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ROWAN          16-050276 DOTSON JEFFREY C               KONTEK INDUSTRIES              12/21/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 ROWAN          15-012830 SCARDINO WALTER A              DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 7/14/16 100,186          TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
2 SCOTLAND       16-019763 CAMPBELL CRYSTAL               SCOTLAND COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 8/25/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 SCOTLAND       16-746609 BULLOCK WILLIAM B              AGRIUM U S INC                 9/8/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 STANLY         15-763628 PINION DAVID                   DUNBAR ARMORED INC             7/28/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 STANLY         16-766131 LOWDER ERIC W                  B & E ENTERPRISES INC DBA HWY  9/27/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 SURRY   17-768384 SPEIGHT GEORGE AAI INC 1/10/17 170 NON-INSURED
2 SURRY          14-044076 CULLER DARBY                   COX TRANSPORT & OIL COMPANY    8/24/16 100,166          TRIAL READY/FORM 24 APPEAL
2 UNION          16-729634 MCLAIN LLOYD                   WILLIAM GOODYEAR COMPANY       8/18/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 WILKES         16-740596 ADAMS CHRISTINA                VINCIT COMPANY LLC             8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 WILKES         16-036378 CHILDRESS YVETTE               WRMC HOSPITAL OPERATING CORPORATION 9/1/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 WILKES         16-757872 KOHLMEIER ERIC                 INTERFLEX ACQUISITION COMPANY LLC   11/17/16 100 TRIAL READY
2 WILKES         14-717329 SHEPHERD GARY                  TYSON FOODS INC                8/23/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 ALEXANDER      14-061005 MCCARTER RICHARD               MITCHELL GOLD COMPANY           9/16/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 BUNCOMBE       15-051929 GARRETT KENNETH                PEOPLEASE LLC                  12/22/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
3 BUNCOMBE       15-053587 MILCH LAWRENCE D               ASHEVILLE PODIATRY ASSOC PA    8/29/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 BUNCOMBE       15-056870 BRIGHT KAREN ANN               PEOPLEASE LLC                  12/22/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
3 BUNCOMBE       16-005310 MEDFORD MARTHA                 SILVER BLUFF LLC DBA SILVER BL 12/19/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
3 BUNCOMBE       16-720381 JUSTICE RONALD DALE            DAVID R BLACKWELL              8/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 BUNCOMBE       16-720649 COX ROGER                      F & V FRAMING LLC              8/15/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 BUNCOMBE       16-731129 CARNS ANNETTE                  LIBERTY CORNER ENTERPRISES INC 12/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 BUNCOMBE       13-715465 WIEMAN JOEL                    GENERAL PARTS INTERNATIONAL INC 8/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 BURKE        769834   WALLACE CHARLES                SGL CARBON LLC                 8/18/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 BURKE          16-730533 FORD KELSEY B                  INFORMATION TECHOLOGY SERVICE  8/23/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 BURKE          16-733570 MILLER TONY                    LITTLE JS ENTERPRISE LLC       7/6/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 BURKE          16-053734 GLENN AMANDA H                 WESTERN CAROLINA CENTER        12/28/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CALDWELL     792787   CANNON KENNETH JERRALD         NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 7/1/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CALDWELL       16-704772 SETTLEMYRE ROBERT              LUBRIMETAL CORPORATION         8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CALDWELL       16-704775 SETTLEMYRE ROBERT              LUBRIMETAL CORPORATION         8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CATAWBA      627814   GETLEIN JAMES DANIEL           MID ATLANTIC DRAINAGE INC      8/24/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CATAWBA        16-004696 LAWS JEFFREY                   ALEX LEE INC                   9/9/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CATAWBA        16-012125 PEARSON LORRIE A               POST OFFICE BBQ HICKORY LLC    8/5/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CATAWBA        16-030782 ROBINSON MARTY W               WESTROCK COMPANY               8/23/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CATAWBA        16-048461 LOVETTE PATRICK ALEXANDER      BATTLEGROUND RESTAURANT GROUP  12/30/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CATAWBA        16-049981 JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER            NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/12/17 100 TRIAL READY
3 CATAWBA        16-053975 JENKINS KESHIA                 SHEETZ INC                     12/16/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CHEROKEE       15-748128 MARTIN DALE                    HUSSMANN CORPORATION                  8/15/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CHEROKEE       16-019404 KINSEL SUZANNE                 DALAND CORPORATION             8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 CLEVELAND      16-731291 WEAVER JEREMIAH D              INDUSTRIAL FABRICATORS INC     8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 GASTON         15-020852 PARKER BARRY                   MASSEY PLUMBING INC            12/14/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 GASTON         16-000207 CRAWFORD RONNY                 BBU INC                        10/24/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 GASTON         16-008104 KEARSE EDWARD                  SHOE CARNIVAL INC              12/27/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 GASTON         16-033147 COLLINS JR THOMAS              WASTE MANAGEMENT INC           8/24/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 GASTON         16-750883 WELCH DARRELL                  CITY OF GASTONIA     12/16/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 GASTON       W21672   THOMPSON RICHARD               C H & SONS CONSTRUCTION INC    9/14/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 GASTON       Y17634   ARMSTRONG NERISSA DYANA        CITY OF GASTONIA     9/28/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 GASTON         13-722475 ALLEN KENNETH                  AT&T SERVICES INC              9/7/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 HENDERSON      16-055309 MILLER LANCE                   WAYCASTER TIRE SERVICE INC     1/3/17 100 TRIAL READY
3 IREDELL        15-042321 GARRISON CAM T                 HEXPOL COMPOUNDING NC INC      8/17/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 IREDELL        16-721472 HELMS MITCHELL                 UTZ QUALITY FOODS INC          9/14/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 IREDELL        16-741196 HELMS MITCHELL CARR            UTZ QUALITY FOODS INC          11/1/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 LINCOLN        15-725139 DAYE ROBIN                     TIMKEN COMPANY                  8/8/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 LINCOLN        15-764157 COLEMAN CHARLES C III          PB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC        8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 LINCOLN        16-049259 JACKSON DEREK                  GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF THE SOUTH 12/15/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MACON          16-735738 SPELLMAN TIMOTHY               IMPACT STAFF LEASING INC       8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MACON        X75235   DALTON PAUL                    HIGHLANDS COUNTRY CLUB INC     8/5/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MADISON        14-049340 SHETLEY PATRICIA A             HOT SPRINGS HEALTH PROGRAM     10/13/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
3 MCDOWELL       16-028016 MCKINNEY GARY                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          7/20/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MCDOWELL   16-756938 BEAM CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY GOUGE MASONRY & CERAMIC TILE 12/27/16 170 NON-INSURED
3 MECKLENBURG  947939   HERRERA-MENDEZ MIGUEL ANGEL    MODULAR HOME SETS INC          7/15/16 100,186          TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
3 MECKLENBURG    15-024799 RUFFIN LEKEISHA                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-062443 YARBOROUGH ALLEN               APPIAN CONSTRUCTION LLC        8/5/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-003150 BEY BASHEERA M                 AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS    8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-704507 GALMORE BONITA                 SOUTHEAST JACK INC A CORPORATION      8/25/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-006134 VARGAS ULLOA RAMON EMILIO      AMP FOODS INC                  12/19/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
3 MECKLENBURG    16-019944 ALPIZAR EUGENY                 7 ELEVEN INC                   12/19/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-020039 HALL RONNIE                    AMERICAN EMPLOYER GROUP III INC 12/19/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-020868 WATSON RODNEY                  SWIFT TRANSPORTATION COMPANY   9/7/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-725258 KINZUNGA JOSE                  COMER INDUSTRIES INC 10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-022518 MEEKS ROMEO ANDERSON           MCKOY FUSCHIA D                12/30/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-024061 HERNANDEZ-BENITEZ OTILIO S     JIMINEZ CONTRACTORS INC        7/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-731908 PAZ RODOLFO CORREA             GOMEZ MARIA ISABEL GONZALEZ    8/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-734657 FRIERSON BEARY                 EMPLOYBRIDGE HOLDING COMPANY   8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-032473 STIVER WILLIAM                 SOUTH CREEK CONSTRUCTION INC S 8/17/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-743037 HARVELL CHRIS                  OUTOKUMPU AMERICAS INC         8/25/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-744832 CONWAY JAMES E LL              CAROLINA DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LLC 1/9/17 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-745087 LAWING REBECCA                 BREWER HENDLEY OIL COMPANY          9/8/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-042369 REESE TRACEE                   NOVANT HEALTH INC              1/8/17 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-050185 REDDY VIJAY                    SODEXO INC                     12/9/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG   16-759408 ORDNEZ-ISAGUIRE NESTOR ARNULFO R & L RESTORATION LLC DBA DULA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 12/13/16 170 NON-INSURED
3 MECKLENBURG  Y09983   TORRES JUAN                    TORRES DRYWALL III INC         9/15/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    13-728896 ORDONEZ JORGE                  VAN MATRE LUMBER COMPANY INC        9/12/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    13-005803 RAMSEUR-SMITH APRIL            LIBERTY HEALTHCARE CORPORATION 12/2/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
3 MECKLENBURG    14-019974 FREEMAN JR WALTER L            HUSQVARNA US HOLDING INC       10/27/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-038966 HOWELL JONATHAN                US AIRWAYS GROUP INC           1/3/17 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-038122 EVERARD GLADSTONE              TRUEBLUE INC                   8/26/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-044250 PLAIE MARTHA A                 FEDEX CORPORATION              7/13/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-047601 LINEBERGER MARTY               MECKLENBURG FLEET HOLDINGS INC 12/28/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL
3 MECKLENBURG    15-010746 BARBOUR JOSEPH                 BARBOUR JOSEPH                 1/4/17 100 TRIAL READY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-012257 CRAIG WILBERT T                CATHCART FAMILY CLEANING SERVICE 12/22/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 POLK         X52653   WORTHINGTON FRANK              RICK DUNNS PAINTING & REMODEL  12/15/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL
3 RUTHERFORD   16-732202 LAWS TONY A E STALEYS PINE PALLETS 12/20/16 170 NON-INSURED
3 RUTHERFORD     16-036704 BYARS KIMBERLY JOE             TRYON FAIRWAYS LLC             8/19/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 TRANSYLVANIA   15-062398 SACK WILLIAM                   INGLES MARKETS INC             11/9/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 WATAUGA        16-038573 ADAMS JR GARY B                PALMER CONTRACTING INC         8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY
3 WATAUGA      X96526   BROWN JASON                    GENERAL CONTRACT MANAGEMENT INC 8/16/16 100 TRIAL READY

 


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’ January 17, 2017 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2017, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2017, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2017, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2017, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2017, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2017, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2017, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2017, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission  ·  4340 Mail Service Center  ·   Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2500
 ·   Fax: (919) 715-0280
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/