Claims Ready for Hearing in June 2015,
by Plaintiff

The following claims will be ready for hearing in June 2015.

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
1 WAKE           13-735592 ADAME FRANCISCO                ALLEGIS GROUP INC              3/27/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL LEDFORD, KIM
3 IREDELL   14-006243 ADAMS BILLY GERDAU AMERISTEEL US CORPORATION 3/5/15 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
3 IREDELL   14-754308 ADAMS BILLY GERDAU AMERISTEEL US CORPORATION 8/29/14 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
3 WATAUGA      Y30255   ADAMS MARY K                   APPALACHIAN STATE UNIVERSITY   11/4/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
3 WATAUGA        13-730367 ADAMS MARY K                   APPALACHIAN STATE UNIVERSITY   11/4/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 HARNETT        14-038901 AGUILAR-CARLOS MARIA           GRAY FLEX SYSTEMS INC          4/7/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 CUMBERLAND     14-781613 ALBERT THOMAS                  HIGHLAND PAVING COMPANY LLC    12/17/14 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
2 ROCKINGHAM     13-758190 ALEXANDER CASSANDRA            MURPHY USA INC                 12/18/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 CUMBERLAND     15-013221 ALEXANDER MICHELLE             NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 4/7/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 DURHAM         13-711023 ALMENDAREZ BLAS A              ANGELICA CORPORATION           6/17/14 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED GRIFFIN, MYRA 
3 MECKLENBURG    14-051464 ANELLI JOHN                    EPES CARRIERS INC              11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 TRANSYLVANIA   14-045902 ASHWORTH KEN                   TRANSYLVANIA VOCATIONAL SERVICE 11/20/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 DURHAM         14-038565 BAILEY SR CHRISTOPHER N        HBPD INC                       4/1/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 WAKE           14-038826 BALAS MARK                     MANPOWERGROUP INC              2/25/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           14-039433 BALAS MARK                     MANPOWERGROUP INC              4/17/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 DUPLIN         14-052202 BANKS DUANE                    PRESTAGE FARMS INC             11/14/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
2 UNION          14-059017 BAPST LINDA                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 4/2/15 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 HALIFAX        14-752726 BARNES ACREE PRICILLA          VARIETY WHOLESALERS INC        11/5/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 NEW HANOVER    15-014909 BARNHILL VERA C                CORNING INC           4/6/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 LENOIR       W83277   BARROW BARBARA                 CASWELL CENTER                 10/24/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
3 MACON        905657   BATTLES PAMELA                 MEDIACOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION 2/2/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 NEW HANOVER    14-049249 BECKER KENNETH R               CAPE FEAR COUNTRY CLUB         11/25/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 BRUNSWICK      14-739241 BENTON BUXTON JAMES            JPW PROPERTIES INC             4/20/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
2 FORSYTH        13-739952 BERTRAM DAUNA                  DIV FACILITY SERVICES          3/20/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
3 MECKLENBURG    14-761176 BLACKSTONE JOHN                MATTHEWS MOVING SYSTEMS INC    4/13/15 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
1 CRAVEN         15-010880 BLALOCK GORDON L               CENTURYLINK INC                3/27/15 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
3 HAYWOOD        14-014851 BLALOCK KEVIN R                HI TECH SCREENS INC            11/14/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG    14-738395 BLANKENSHIP BOBBY L            EMDEON INC                     11/21/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
2 SURRY Y24508   BLEVINS DALE COOKE TRUCKING COMPANY INC 11/18/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 WASHINGTON X49394   BLOUNT LINVERT A NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY 12/8/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 SAMPSON        14-050772 BONNER LAWRENCE K              COCA COLA BOTTLING COMPANY 11/13/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
2 STANLY         14-761804 BOULWARE JEFFERY A             YUM! BRANDS INC                11/13/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
2 GUILFORD       14-772558 BOYKINS JOHN                   WEST EXPRESS INC               12/9/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
1 WAKE           14-708059 BRADY ERIC A                   BEST BUY COMPANY INC                1/27/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 DUPLIN         13-746223 BRANCH ERIKA K                 DUPLIN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 DUPLIN         14-775648 BRANCH ERIKA K                 DUPLIN COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 DARE           14-044440 BREDESEN TERESA                SUN REALTY OF NAGS HEAD INC    11/19/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 ONSLOW         13-729443 BRIMMER BEATRICE               OMV MEDICAL INC                10/24/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 NASH           14-027890 BRINKLEY TOMORAE               MANPOWERGROUP INC              11/25/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 ROWAN        088602   BROOKS ANITA DARLENE           DILLARDS INC                   3/31/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HOUSER, BRAD
1 WAYNE          13-004239 BROWN CARIE                    WAYNE HEALTH CORPORATION AND W 11/26/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 RANDOLPH       14-039304 BROWN CHRISTY J                RUBBERMILL INC AND OR PELICAN  4/1/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GLENN, GEORGE
1 WAKE         Y17941   BROWN NANCY                    GENERAL PARTS INTERNATIONAL INC 12/11/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 PASQUOTANK     15-007084 BRYANT NATASHA                 KINDRED HEALTHCARE INC         4/10/15 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 WAKE           14-770874 BUCKLEY RICHARD                JANKO IMPORT CARS INC          12/11/14 100 TRIAL READY LOUTIT, CHRISTOPHER
3 GASTON         14-768055 BURGESS DENNIS                 VALLEY PROTEINS INC            12/4/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
1 DURHAM         14-714413 BURNETTE RICKY JERMAINE        DAVID STALLINGS FLOORS LLC     12/19/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
3 HENDERSON      13-705412 BURRELL KENNETH S              ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC        1/5/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 VANCE          14-051350 BURWELL KOWANDA CHARIE         VARIETY WHOLESALERS INC        11/26/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
3 MECKLENBURG    14-770322 BUTLER JAMES H                 GENERAL MOTORS LLC             11/5/14 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
2 CABARRUS       13-006700 CAMPBELL LAHOMA                LAVIE CARE CENTERS LLC         11/20/14 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HALL, GEORGE
1 NEW HANOVER    15-004717 CANTILLANOZ ADELSO             DORAN BILL                     3/16/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 DURHAM         14-046015 CARO-JIMENEZ JOSE LUIS         DBA PATINO CONTRACTING         11/6/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
2 CUMBERLAND     14-764629 CARTER BRENDA B                CUMBERLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL SYSTEM 3/20/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 HALIFAX        14-052715 CARTER CRAIG A                 RESERS FINE FOODS INC          11/5/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 FORSYTH        14-032923 CARTER MICHAEL E               ADP TOTALSOURCE NH XXVIII INC  11/17/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
3 MECKLENBURG    14-750972 CARVAJAL-NAVA  CONSTANTINO     OAKMONT HOME BUILDERS INC      4/16/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 CABARRUS     992382   CASE JOHN B                    TONEYS CARPET INC              4/10/15 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 HERTFORD       13-708407 CASTELLOE JERRY D              HARSCO CORPORATION             12/11/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
3 MECKLENBURG    14-026370 CAUDILL BOBBY W                ACTS RETIREMENT LIFE COMMUNITIES 11/7/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 WAKE           14-044363 CHRISP FRANK HOWARD            GYPSUM MANAGEMENT AND SUPPLY INC 3/25/15 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 GASTON         14-051999 CHRISTOPHER JERRY WAYNE        AMERICAN & EFIRD LLC           11/10/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
1 BRUNSWICK    X28934   CHURCH BETTY                   BIG LOTS INC                   11/13/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 WAKE           14-051585 CHURCH JIM                     ADVANCE CONCRETE LLC           11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY LOUTIT, CHRISTOPHER
2 GUILFORD       15-001716 CLAPP MARIO A                  BLOOMIN BRANDS INC             2/19/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
3 CATAWBA        14-024813 CLARK ARTHUR L                 SHERRILL FURNITURE COMPANY     1/28/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HOUSER, BRAD
1 NASH         X52648   CLINE RICK                     FOOD LION INC                  12/11/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 WAKE           14-039771 CLUBRETH SHARON I              NC DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE                  12/22/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 ROBESON        13-715061 COLER JASON E                  FRANKCRUM 11 INC  11/14/14 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 ONSLOW         13-724161 COOMEY JOHN K                  JK HILL & ASSOCIATES INC       10/31/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 FORSYTH        14-043052 COPP III ROBERT W              DEAN FOODS COMPANY             11/21/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 PITT         X95927   CRANDLE JAZMIN                 EASTERN CAROLINA VOCATIONAL CE 3/26/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND     14-035707 CUEVAS-VASQUEZ DARVIN          CAROLINA COMMERCIAL CONCRETE L 3/19/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL TAYLOR, WANDA
2 RICHMOND   13-733191 DAVIS MARVIN LEROY SCOTT JR DBA S & B PRECAST 3/27/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MCDOWELL       14-028922 DAVIS WILLIAM D                COLUMBIA CAROLINA CONTRACT LOG 11/6/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MCDOWELL       14-042987 DAY JEREMY P                   ORIN USA INC                   4/16/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 HOKE           14-732203 DE LOS SANTOS BISAR            E L THOMPSON ASSOCIATES LLC    8/12/14 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED TAYLOR, WANDA
1 BRUNSWICK      14-042613 DEMERY III JOSEPH T            ELECTRICAL EAST INC            11/18/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
3 CLEVELAND    Y22336   DILLARD JANET                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 11/19/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 CUMBERLAND   X64126   DILLON SARA                    SHARONVIEW FEDERAL CREDIT UNION 2/25/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-013960 DINGLER DORAIN                 ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORPORATION 4/12/15 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    14-767515 DOUGLAS GWENDOLYN              PINPOINT WAREHOUSING INC       11/10/14 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
2 SCOTLAND       14-008486 DOUGLAS SHELTON                SOUTHEASTERN COMMUNITY & FAMILY 2/19/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 FRANKLIN       14-047944 DRIVER GORDON D                EATON US HOLDINGS INC          10/23/14 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA 
3 HENDERSON      14-773375 DUFFY TIMOTHY B                SKILLED TALENT INC             11/10/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 FORSYTH   13-721493 DUNLAP ERICA M ADECCO 11/24/14 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 COLUMBUS       15-705374 DUNSTON LASHAYA M              FAMILY DOLLAR STORES INC       1/27/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
3 MECKLENBURG    15-010252 DURHAM KEVIN H                 FOLICLE LLC                    3/26/15 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
2 ROWAN          14-043689 EDGELL BEVERLY                 NORANDA ALUMINUM HOLDING CORPORATION 1/27/15 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 ROWAN        Y24799   EDGERTON ERVIN MICHAEL         SALISBURY ROWAN COMMUNITY ACTION 3/25/15 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 SURRY   14-780733 EDWARDS JAMES KIRK HARDY BROTHERS INC 3/26/15 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
3 BUNCOMBE       14-032078 EDWARDS JEFFREY H              EXCAVATION SPECIALIST INC      2/5/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 CALDWELL       13-739222 EDWARDS JONATHAN               MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC        11/17/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 BRUNSWICK      14-056083 ELDER JOAN                     AMEDISYS INC                   11/25/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
2 FORSYTH        14-015162 ELDRIDGE AUDY R                SHELCO LLC                     3/31/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       14-755963 ELLERBE JANICE                 RALPH LAUREN CORPORATION       10/23/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 CUMBERLAND     13-741046 EMANUEL PIERSON L              J C PENNEY CORPORATION INC     4/7/14 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
3 MECKLENBURG   14-721830 ENGEBRETSON MICHAEL TRIMARK FOODCRAFT LLC 10/10/14 186 FORM 53 HEARING HALL, GEORGE
2 GUILFORD       13-747424 EPPERSON SUSAN L               SOLSTAS LAB PARTNERS GROUP LLC 11/19/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG    14-702617 ESCOBAR GEORGE                 MANUEL OLVERA GUERRERO J G     11/25/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 CARTERET       14-044531 ESPINO ADAN                    JULIAN ESPINO                  10/10/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 WAKE   14-780104 ESPINOSA CARLOS A LUCAS RODRIGUEZ 4/2/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 WAKE           14-736142 ESTRADA BENITA                 PINECREST KABOB INC            10/21/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 LENOIR         14-039557 ESTRADA FRANCES                SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS INC         11/13/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 WARREN       W06013   EVANS ALFREDA H                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          11/3/14 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           14-013414 EVANS MARLENE                  VARIETY WHOLESALERS INC        11/17/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 WAKE         X85109   FLORES-GAITAN JUAN PEDRO       THALLE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC 11/19/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
3 MECKLENBURG    14-743149 FRANK CYNTHIA                  CHARLOTTE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA   11/20/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 TRANSYLVANIA W37254   FRANKLIN PAUL                  SATELLITE DIRECT INC           3/23/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 CATAWBA        14-770389 FRANKLIN SHON                  MITCHELL SERVICES INC          11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
3 MADISON        13-721994 FRIERSON TAMMY                 CAROLINA MORNINGS INC SHARI GO 2/3/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 DURHAM         13-731690 FULLER ROBERT                  NEO CORPORATION                     12/11/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 WAKE         W66587   FULTON WILLIAM                 DIV SERVICES FOR THE BLIND     11/18/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
3 MECKLENBURG    15-004606 GAITHER GRACE                  CHARLOTTE MECKLENB HOSPITAL AUTHORITY 4/9/15 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
2 RICHMOND     W73542   GIDDENS CHARLENE               GENTLE TOUCH HOME CARE LLC     10/21/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 CUMBERLAND     15-002990 GILCHRIST MARCIA               PARTNERSHIP FOR CHILDREN OF CU 4/2/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
2 ROBESON        14-772295 GODWIN BRIAN K                 MANPOWER RESOURCES             2/9/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 ONSLOW         15-709150 GOINES JR JAMES E              BILLY GOINES RECOVERY          2/13/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 YADKIN   13-743278 GOINS VICKIE C COMFORT INN/HAMPTON INN 7/2/14 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 FORSYTH   13-706013 GOMEZ-LOPEZ HILARIA AES INVESTMENTS LLC 2/10/14 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
1 DURHAM         14-770810 GONZALEZ KEVIN                 STALLINGS DRYWALL LLC          11/18/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 DURHAM         14-049876 GONZALEZ RUBEN                 SCHULZ IRON WORKS INC          11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 NASH           13-703011 GONZALOZ JESUS ROFRIGUEZ       BOSEMAN FARMS INC & BATTLEBORO 4/13/15 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
3 CALDWELL       15-710405 GOODE ERIC DOUGLAS             CONSTRUCTION ATTACHMENTS INC   4/6/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WILSON         14-752742 GOODRUM TIERON A               ENTERA HOLDINGS LLC            11/10/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 SCOTLAND       14-035582 GOODWIN KAYONNA L              ATRIUMS MANAGEMENT COMPANY INC 10/28/14 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
3 MECKLENBURG    14-740303 GRAVES MIRNA                   STAFFMARK HOLDINGS INC         11/17/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 DURHAM         14-031751 GUZMAN CARLOS G                MASCO CORPORATION              1/16/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 HARNETT        14-777261 HAIR VICTORIA                  DEFENDER SERVICES INC          12/18/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 CLEVELAND    Y16918   HALE JOHNNY                    UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      11/2/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 ROWAN          14-032322 HALL EDWARD W                  CLAYTON HOMES INC              1/9/15 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 CUMBERLAND     15-701000 HAMBY TERRENCE L               DELTA STUCCO AND STONE INC     1/20/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 NEW HANOVER    14-034900 HAMILTON HAROLD                PURYEAR TRANSPORT INC          4/1/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL PERLUNGHER TOM
3 MECKLENBURG    14-753349 HANCOCK WAYNE                  EAST COAST JANITORIAL LLC      10/6/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 DARE           14-019701 HANSFORD GEORGE                LOWES COMPANIES INC            11/12/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 NEW HANOVER    14-030499 HARDEE BERNIE J                GENERAL ELECTRIC               10/30/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 PITT           14-044798 HARDISON KELVIN                EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY       11/10/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
3 GASTON         13-748915 HARRIS BENJAMIN S              CITY OF GASTONIA               12/15/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
3 CLEVELAND      14-052973 HAYES JEFFERY S                CLEVELAND COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 11/19/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 ROBESON        13-001763 HELTON MICHAEL                 CAROLINA PROPERTIES & FIELD SE 11/10/14 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
3 LINCOLN        13-761866 HENSLEY ROBERT LEE             NORTH COAST HOLDINGS INC       3/11/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HOUSER, BRAD
3 BUNCOMBE     974334   HENSLEY RODGEY                 HENSLEY RODGEY                 10/13/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 HERTFORD       14-037159 HERMENEGILDO JOSE              BRICKWORKS INC                 9/9/14 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 MONTGOMERY   15-719177 HERNANDEZ GUADALUPE MEDINA ZENOS ITALIAN RESTAURANT 4/2/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MACON          14-750864 HERRELL MELVIN D               MANGAN COMMUNICATIONS INC  11/6/14 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
1 NEW HANOVER  R34609   HERRING HAYES III              UNITED PARCEL SERVICE IN OHIO  2/4/15 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED PERLUNGHER TOM
2 CUMBERLAND     14-014605 HICKS EDRIC J                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            3/2/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
3 MECKLENBURG    14-027236 HICKS JENNINGS LENA            ARTHUR J GALLAGHER & COMPANY   3/25/15 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 SAMPSON        13-765695 HINES ROGER                    SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           11/7/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
2 CUMBERLAND   X64021   HOGAN JEFF                     INTEGRATED ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR 4/9/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL TAYLOR, WANDA
2 GUILFORD       14-037640 HOGLEN ANTHONY                 OHENRY HOUSE LTD               11/19/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 ROCKINGHAM     15-721655 HOLCOMB JOHN P                 ROCKINGHAM COUNTY              3/24/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
1 BRUNSWICK      14-052182 HOLDEN PAUL                    TOWN OF SHALLOTTE     11/14/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 JOHNSTON       15-013477 HOLLOMAN RALPH                 JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITY 4/20/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           14-020881 HOLLOWAY BRIAN                 B JS WHOLESALE CLUB INC        3/16/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WILSON         15-001918 HRONJAK ROENA                  VOITH PAPER FABRIC & ROLL SYSTEM 1/22/15 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 WAKE           14-039508 HUFF CHRISTOPH                 NEWCOMB AND COMPANY            3/24/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 ROBESON      913926   HUNDLEY CAROLINE               SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL MEDICAL  11/7/14 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 VANCE          13-724627 HUNTER WILLIAM H               MANAGEMENT & TRAINING CORPORATION 11/7/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
3 BUNCOMBE       15-012591 JACKSON DANNY A                NHM CONSTRUCTORS LLC           3/30/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 SWAIN          15-004185 JACKSON WILLIAM M              CHEROKEE BOYS CLUB INC         4/2/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 GASTON         15-007193 JAMES MELANIE M                HOSPICE OF GASTON COUNTY INC   4/9/15 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
1 DURHAM       Y07387   JOHNSON GERALDINE              N C CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         10/2/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 HARNETT   15-706643 JOHNSON MICHAEL F E J WOMACK ENTERPRISES INC 4/6/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD       14-014480 JOHNSON STEVEN R               DANAHER CORPORATION            10/2/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
1 WAKE         Y26534   JONES NEWITT JR                NC DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE               12/29/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 FORSYTH        15-714297 KANNIN NASRALDIN               STAFFMASTERS INC               4/6/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
3 GASTON         14-004155 KEE BRIAN F                    DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 10/17/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
1 WAKE           13-761725 KELLIS LYNDA                   CROSSROADS FORD INC            4/15/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL LEDFORD, KIM
2 RICHMOND     W82354   KELLY KATHY                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          11/4/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
1 HARNETT        14-740038 KENAN JOSEPH                   NEWTON CHARLES                 3/13/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 ONSLOW         14-046392 KENT GARY S                    WAL MART STORES INC            12/12/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
3 CATAWBA      X74867   KILCULLEN LAURIE               YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION 4/2/15 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
1 NASH           13-761819 KING JASON                     FREEDOM INDUSTRIES INC         3/20/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         14-038458 KINGSTON JAMES                 GREYHOUND LINES INC            11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
3 MECKLENBURG    14-049050 KRUEGER KIM A                  GENERAL MOTORS LLC             11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 DAVIDSON     658473   LAMBERT DEBRA L                WAL MART STORES INC            10/7/14 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 CARTERET       13-761272 LAND BETTY                     WHALER INN OWNERS ASSOCIATION  4/10/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL LEDFORD, KIM
1 DARE   14-776620 LANDERO RAUL SPENCER YACHTS INC 4/6/15 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
1 PERQUIMANS     14-028264 LEIS CHRISTOPHER               BROWNS LAND DEVELOPING INC     12/5/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         14-034288 LESTER ALICE                   DUKE UNIVERSITY  10/17/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
2 FORSYTH      439157   LESTER MARSHA A                N C STATE UNIVERSITY           11/20/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 FORSYTH      599216   LESTER MARSHA A                N C STATE UNIVERSITY           11/20/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
3 BUNCOMBE       14-052821 LONGSHORE TERESA K             COMMUNITY OUTREACH GROUP LLC   1/2/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WAKE           14-759125 LOPEZ JUAN MIGUEL IBARRA       TATUM INSULATION II INC        11/17/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 MECKLENBURG   15-709776 LOWERY THOMAS ELITE FINISHERS 4/2/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 HALIFAX      W47840   LYNCH PRISCILLA                SAFELITE GROUP INC             2/12/15 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 FORSYTH        13-707425 LYONS CAROL                    NOVANT HEALTH INC              10/31/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 FORSYTH        14-732240 MABE BETTY                     HAMRICKS INC                   5/9/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
3 IREDELL      W04479   MACFARLAND SCOTT D             LOWES COMPANIES INC            11/7/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 ROWAN X55042   MALEK DERREK FRICTION UNLIMITED LLC 3/23/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 PITT           14-004310 MANSON-HALL SHANYN             PITT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL  11/18/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 ONSLOW         15-707737 MARTINEZ MARTHA D              WHITE POINT HOLDING LP         2/9/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 WAKE           13-736987 MARTINEZ REYNALDO              LOPEZ BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC 1/5/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 WAKE           15-004198 MAULTSBY BRENDA                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 4/8/15 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 DURHAM       W44989   MCCLURE PAUL                   CITY OF DURHAM                 3/16/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA 
2 GUILFORD     615544   MCCOLLUM RHONDA                N C A & T UNIVERSITY           11/12/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 GUILFORD       14-710616 MCGRADY CHARLENE               BELK INC                       12/16/14 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GLENN, GEORGE
1 HALIFAX        13-714403 MCKIVER TAWANDA                HERTFORD COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 1/26/15 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 MONTGOMERY     13-748899 MCRAE REGINA                   WRIGHT FOODS INC               1/20/15 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 DURHAM         14-763134 MENDEZ LUZ M                   MEREC CLEANING RHONDA & EDGAR  10/28/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
3 BURKE          14-003621 MERRELL JOHN A                 MAYMEAD INC                    11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 NEW HANOVER    14-048281 MILLER BARBARA A               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 11/12/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 WARREN         14-724525 MILLS NAWATHIA                 SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           1/22/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE   15-715671 MITCHINER GEORGE MILLENNIUM TRANSPORTATION INC 3/18/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 CALDWELL     Y12432   MOORE JAMES                    HUFFMAN FINISHING COMPANY INC       10/10/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 UNION        Y08097   MOORE TIMOTHY W                ALLEGHENY TECHNOLOGIES INC 4/2/15 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
2 ROCKINGHAM     14-050778 MOORE ZAKEUS                   CONSOLIDATED CONTAINER COMPANY 4/13/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GLENN, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG    15-717653 MORALES MARGARITO GARCIA       PGG BUILDERS LLC               4/14/15 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
2 UNION        Y28933   MORENO-JIMENEZ FRANCISCO       BROADWAY COMMERCIAL SERVICES INC 4/6/15 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
2 UNION          14-729931 MORENO-JIMENEZ FRANCISCO       BROADWAY COMMERCIAL SERVICES INC 4/6/15 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG 645678   MORGAN VANESSA CARDINAL INNOVATIONS HEALTHCARE 4/1/15 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
1 NEW HANOVER X71465   MORRIS BARBARA ENTERTAINMENT PARTNERS 2/27/15 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED PERLUNGHER TOM
1 PITT           14-052941 MORRIS JR JERRY V              DOUG HENRY BUICK GMC INC DOUG  11/25/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 JOHNSTON     Y21964   MORRISON RONALD CRAIG          TOWN OF SMITHFIELD            1/6/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE   15-710329 MORROW KEVIN GOLDEN GATE LOGISTICS INC 3/19/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 WAKE           14-011986 MULCHI DUSTIN                  HERMANN ROBERT M               3/19/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND     14-013363 MUNOZ LUIS                     LANDMARK FBO LLC               11/21/14 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
2 FORSYTH        13-722816 NARVAEZ EDUARDO                TCIS INC                       11/18/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 FORSYTH        14-044454 NEARHOOF WILLIAM J             ARCBEST CORPORATION            10/16/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 SURRY          14-037930 NESTER TINA                    CONSOLIDATED SIGN GROUP INC    10/3/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 WAKE           14-734329 NEWKIRK RONALD C               DUNBAR ARMORED INC             12/15/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 SAMPSON        14-043061 NEWMAN JEFFREY                 FSC II LLC DBA FRED SMITH COMPANY   11/17/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 MOORE          14-754861 NICHOLSON BARBARA J            NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 11/26/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 IREDELL      740569   NIX MIGUEL A                   TAPPAN CONTRACTING LLC         3/20/15 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
3 MECKLENBURG   15-702463 OBANDO FABIAN VANESSA LOPEZ MEDINA 4/15/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 GRANVILLE   13-748626 OBIYOR JOY JOHN UMSTEAD HOSPITAL 1/5/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING GRIFFIN, MYRA 
2 GUILFORD       13-705559 OVERMIRE BRIAN                 YRC WORLDWIDE INC              4/2/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GLENN, GEORGE
3 CLEVELAND      13-755750 OWENS DENNIS K                 WOODBRIDGE GOLF CLUB INC       3/16/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HOUSER, BRAD
1 WAKE           14-742247 OXFORD GABRIEL                 AT&T SERVICES INC              8/22/14 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 GASTON         14-761991 PATTEN KAREN                   GASTON FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES  11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
3 BUNCOMBE       13-744278 PATTON TROY K                  CASE FOODS INC                 12/16/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 STOKES   14-032214 PAULDING CHERIE WALNUT COVE HEALTHCARE 11/20/15 100 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
1 BERTIE         13-737545 PEELE JESSIE                   PERDUE FARMS INC               12/1/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 CUMBERLAND   Y02694   PEELE ZANDRA                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 11/7/14 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
2 CUMBERLAND   Y02904   PEELE ZANDRA                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 11/7/14 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 PITT           14-037761 PENN CLARENCE                  TES LOGISTICS INC              11/17/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 FORSYTH        13-736022 PEREZ FRANCISCO                KTS CABLE INSTALLATIONS INC    1/28/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 RANDOLPH       14-045890 PEREZ JUAREZ ISRAEL            PALLET EXPRESS INC             11/10/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 RANDOLPH       14-764982 PEREZ JUAREZ ISRAEL            PALLET EXPRESS INC             11/10/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 GUILFORD   14-051987 PEREZ SANTOS PAULINO VARNER CAROL 4/20/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 WAKE           13-713089 PFEFFER LAURIE-JEAN            INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS DISTRIBUTORS 2/5/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 GUILFORD       14-041926 PIKE CATHY                     LORILLARD INC                  10/20/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
1 WAKE           14-045363 PILKINGTON SUMMER              LONGISTICS STAFFING INC        4/14/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
2 DAVIDSON       14-057196 PINA SAUL                      CENTURY EMPLOYER ORGANIZATION  3/18/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 ALAMANCE       15-706822 PITTS PAMELA                   PPG INDUSTRIES INC             4/16/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG    14-704295 POWELL BONITA                  NEW KOOSHAREM CORPORATION      11/25/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
2 DAVIE          14-031115 PRATER AARON                   ASHLEY FURNITURE INDUSTRIES INC 4/6/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 DURHAM         15-015087 QUINTELA ALEX                  DURHAM COUNTY               2/9/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
3 YANCEY         14-705984 RAMSEY ANNA J                  ALTEC INDUSTRIES INC           1/26/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 ANSON          14-721639 REDFEARN FULTON                N C ASSOC OF COUNTY COMMISSION 12/12/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 IREDELL        13-740525 REECE RANDALL                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            3/16/15 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
3 MECKLENBURG  X61056   REJI TIRUWORK M                BROOKDALE SENIOR LIVING INC    3/18/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HALL, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG   15-712887 REYES ROSALI OPTIMAL ROOFING INC 3/30/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 DURHAM         14-702492 RHEW EARL W                    ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC         3/30/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
2 FORSYTH   14-043257 RICE RICHARD L JR SNOW ENTERPRISE LLC 9/24/14 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HOLMES, PHILLIP
3 HAYWOOD      X64813   RICHARDSON SUSAN               INGLES MARKETS INC             11/17/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WAKE           14-047788 RIVERA NORA                    SBM SITE SERVICES LLC          1/7/15 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 HERTFORD       13-712242 ROBBINS SARAH                  HERTFORD COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 11/5/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM       Y09508   ROBERSON DEBBIE A              LEARNING SERVICES CORPORATION  2/18/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
2 CUMBERLAND     14-032942 ROBINSON ANTHONY               GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY  3/23/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL TAYLOR, WANDA
2 RICHMOND   15-716948 ROSS STEPHANIE M HERMITAGE NURSING HOME 3/25/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 CUMBERLAND   14-058461 ROSS UDANA NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 4/6/15 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
1 LEE            14-036302 RUBINOSKY REINHARD J           SCHINDLER ELEVATOR CORPORATION 11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 DUPLIN         14-774777 RUSSELL JANICE                 BUTTERBALL LLC                 12/23/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
2 ALAMANCE       13-701028 SALGADO-LOPEZ INOCENTE         GLOBAL FLOORING HOME IMPROVEMENT 1/4/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 JOHNSTON       14-046999 SANCHEZ DINA                   CLAYTON RALEIGH LLC            11/19/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 MECKLENBURG    14-726312 SANCHEZ-MEDINA RICARDO         CARBAJAL GEORGE                11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 HARNETT        14-761911 SANDERS MELONIE                THURMAN C LLC                  10/13/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 PITT           14-040973 SAWYER ANTHONY                 CITY OF GREENVILLE   3/11/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
3 MECKLENBURG    14-704278 SCHREPF JODI                   AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS    12/1/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG    13-754539 SCOTT CARL                     BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION    11/3/14 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
2 STANLY         14-048637 SCOTT EVELYN WILLIAMS          ELITE CARE SERVICES INC        4/8/15 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG    14-028603 SCOTT LONNETTA T               FEDEX CORPORATION              3/23/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HALL, GEORGE
3 BUNCOMBE     X69115   SCOTT RODRICK                  SAMMONS ENTERPRISES INC        12/8/14 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 DURHAM   14-017386 SEE YON MAC INC 1/15/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 ORANGE         13-712120 SHAMBLEY ROBIN                 HAMLIN COMPANIES INC       3/23/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
2 GUILFORD   13-702554 SHARPE VERNELL LEGACY CLASSIC FURNITURE INC 10/27/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 GUILFORD   14-769229 SHARPE VERNELL LEGACY CLASSIC FURNITURE INC 12/15/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 ROCKINGHAM     15-000145 SHEFF ROGER                    RAVEN TRANSPORT HOLDING INC    1/20/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
1 BRUNSWICK      15-720591 SHEVA BEATTY                   ADECCO INC                     4/15/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
1 JONES        X39341   SIKES MICHELLE                 AM HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC     12/17/14 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
3 MECKLENBURG   15-007425 SMITH THOMAS HUB GROUP TRUCKING INC 3/24/15 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
2 CABARRUS   15-702108 SMOTHERS BRIAN NGK NORTH AMERICA INC 3/30/15 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
2 YADKIN       W93678   SNOW KENNETH A                 CHIPITA AMERICA INC            3/19/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
3 GASTON         15-011943 SPIVEY LORE B                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 4/10/15 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 CABARRUS   14-745578 STALEY SCOTT SPEAKEASY TAPROOM & ALE HOUSE 3/17/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    14-046725 STAMEY DANA H                  STANDARD REGISTER COMPANY DEBTOR IN 11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
1 NEW HANOVER  609849   STEWART TIMOTHY B              COCA COLA BOTTLING COMPANY 10/16/14 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER TOM
3 LINCOLN      Y15163   STONE BRIAN K                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 3/16/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HOUSER, BRAD
1 WAKE           14-757987 SULLIVAN ERIN L                CITY OF RALEIGH                11/21/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 MOORE        X45765   SUMLIN VANESSA A               LOWES COMPANIES INC            12/18/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           13-701159 SWINNEY ALPHAEUS               CRS HOLDING OF AMERICA LLC     11/19/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 DARE           13-725914 SWOOPE CYNTHIA L               CROWN FOODS LTD                3/23/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 WAKE           14-019838 TALBOTT CINDY                  BELK INC                       2/2/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           13-701987 THOM JEFFREY E                 FEDEX CORPORATION              11/1/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           14-757256 THOM JEFFREY E                 FEDEX CORPORATION              11/4/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 MECKLENBURG    13-727659 THOMASSON WENDI                STARBUCKS CORPORATION          4/17/15 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 DURHAM         14-770186 TICAS JUANA                    GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT CORPORATION 12/19/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 ONSLOW         14-704272 TONEY-JONES SHAY               LOWES COMPANIES INC            12/12/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
3 MECKLENBURG    13-729563 UNSELL ROY                     FOOD LION INC                  3/19/15 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 WAKE           14-048921 URIOSTEGUI FELIPA              LAUREL HEALTH CARE HOLDINGS INC 11/24/14 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
2 CUMBERLAND     14-031812 VANDENBARK CODY B              RAYNOR TIRE COMPANY INC        3/23/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 LEE   13-714790 VANEGAS MARINA TYSON FOODS INC 12/16/14 100 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
1 WAKE           14-777976 VARNER DEBBIE                  ACOSTA INC                     1/12/15 100 TRIAL READY LOUTIT, CHRISTOPHER
1 ORANGE   13-741463 VAZQUEZ ROSALIA CAROLINA MEADOWS INC 3/23/15 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-704369 VEGA GUADELUPE                 AAR OF NORTH CAROLINA INC      9/4/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 ROCKINGHAM   X28940   VERNON CYNTHIA B               FAMILY DOLLAR STORES INC       12/29/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
1 PITT           14-764442 VIGARRO RICARDO R              ADVANCE CONCRETE LLC           11/3/14 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 FORSYTH        14-018030 WADE JOSEPH                    B E AEROSPACE INC              11/7/14 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 ALAMANCE       14-015346 WARREN CRYSTAL                 DAVITA HEALTHCARE PARTNERS INC 12/5/14 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
1 GRANVILLE      15-700653 WATKINS BOBBY                  MANPOWERGROUP INC              12/22/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 PASQUOTANK     13-721701 WEBB DWIGHT                    E & J TRUCKING INC             11/25/14 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 GRANVILLE      14-729906 WEST TIFFENY                   GRANVILLE HEALTH SYSTEM        3/26/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA 
1 MOORE          13-731588 WHITE DANIELLE                 FIRSTHEALTH OF THE CAROLINAS INC 11/5/14 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 CARTERET     883559   WILLIS RONALD C JR             MICHAEL FARRELL DBA FARRELL COMPANY 3/4/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
3 BUNCOMBE       15-009396 WILSON MICHAEL K               RES PRO LLC                    4/13/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 ROCKINGHAM     14-045565 WILSON TREVA                   KEYSTONE FOODS LLC             2/5/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
3 MCDOWELL       14-046849 WISEMAN CHRISTOPHER J          MANPOWERGROUP INC              4/2/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
1 ORANGE         14-769523 WOLDT EDWARD                   DUMONT FLOORING INC DBA BISON  12/23/14 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA 

 


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’ April 30, 2015 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2015, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2015, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2015, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2015, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2015, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2015, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2014, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2014, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2014, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2014, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2014, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2014, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2014, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2014, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2014, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2014, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2014, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2014, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2014, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2014, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2014, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2014, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2014, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2014, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2014, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2014, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2014, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2014, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2014, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2014, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission · 4340 Mail Service Center · Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2500 · Fax: (919) 715-0280
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/