Claims Ready for Hearing in January 2017,
by Deputy Commissioner Assigned

The following claims will be ready for hearing in January 2017.

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS DEPUTY COMMISSIONERS
1 FRANKLIN       15-018250 RODRIGUEZ JOSE                 LIVE GREEN INC                 10/11/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 FRANKLIN       15-056665 HARLAN FREDERICK E             CENTURYLINK INC                7/18/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 HALIFAX        15-053465 BANNERMAN TYRONE D             SAIA INC                       8/5/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 NASH           15-050392 PATTERSON CARL D               C C DICKSON COMPANY                 8/5/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 NASH           14-764829 STATON AMY                     SECONDHAND CONCEPTS INC        7/8/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE         890784   ALSTON CHRISTINE               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-025350 HONEYCUTT RODGER               STRATEGIC OUTSOURCING INC      6/2/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-040082 MITCHELL RANDALL               BIG ROCK SPORTS LLC            6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-042322 GIRAL ELVIS ALEXIS VENEGAS     RAYMUNDO ARROYO GONZALEZ       10/19/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-042936 JONES RONNELL                  EMPLOYBRIDGE HOLDING COMPANY   6/30/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-764965 REVELS JEREMY                  CARY COLLISION CENTER          9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-062065 MEJIA GARRIDO ELIZANDRO        RJ CONCRETE INC                7/1/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           16-004855 WOMMACK NICOLAS J              HARRIS TEETER SUPERMARKETS INC 10/18/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 CHATHAM        16-735732 GEIGER PATRICIA                PIEDMONT HEALTH SERVICES INC   8/19/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 GRANVILLE      16-011502 POYTHRESS DEBORAH              IDEAL FASTENER CORPORATION     6/7/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 LEE            16-729746 HART CAMDEN                    JALA INC OF ASHEVILLE          6/27/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 MOORE          15-019209 JOLY JEFFRY P                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            5/6/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 MOORE          16-717899 CAMPBELL RICHARD               LIBERTY TIRE RECYCLING HOLDCO  6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 MOORE          16-033471 BULLA JOHN                     MOUNTAIRE CORPORATION          11/11/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 VANCE          16-000486 DANIEL CASSANDRA               BERTIE AMBULANCE SERVICE INC   11/1/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL DONOVAN, BRAD
1 VANCE          16-008097 ALSTON JACQUELINE L            ARDAGH GLASS INC               6/14/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 VANCE          14-742012 NEUBAUER SHELLY L              DAYMARK RECOVERY SERVICES INC  6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 WAKE           14-045085 STANTON LEVON W                CAGLE FRAMES LLC               6/10/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 WARREN         16-031625 BROWNE PATRICK                 WILDLIFE DIVISION              8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
1 WILSON         16-037378 BURT ALICIA                    STEPPING STONES COMMUNITY RESO 8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY DONOVAN, BRAD
2 CUMBERLAND     15-025113 DINSE RAYMOND E                WAL MART STORES INC            6/24/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     15-032603 MILLER BRENDA                  SEARS HOLDINGS CORPORATION     8/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     15-043700 MULL RHONDA L                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     16-008551 HOPE AMBER B                   CUMBERLAND COUNTY PERSONNEL DE 7/22/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     16-021022 WHITLOW JERI L                 GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 7/12/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     16-048886 BRYANT DAVID                   JACKSON MATTRESS COMPANY LLC   11/14/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND   Y21270   BOWMAN VICTORIA                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ROBESON        15-728063 JACOBS LINDA                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ROBESON        16-036141 CHAVIS ROBERT B                STEVEN ROBERT ORIGINALS LLC    8/19/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ROBESON        14-033938 TURK KRISTY                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 SCOTLAND     132597   SAMPSON CHARLES G              PILKINGTON NORTH AMERICA INC   6/30/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 JOHNSTON       15-756040 SOSA-LEON LUIS FELIPE          FRANCISCO A JIMENEZ CASTILLO   11/2/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON       15-056023 MAXWELL MATTHEW                CHAMPION HOME BUILDERS INC     6/16/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON       15-767561 AVELARDE WALTER SANTOS         SERGIO CARDONA RODAS DBA SCR F 7/18/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON       16-030345 BAKER BILLY DEAN               TOWN OF SELMA      8/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON       14-059821 GLOVER DONNA                   B & B PRODUCE INC              6/29/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-007173 BROWN RONALD NELSON            AUSTIN TRUCKING LLC            5/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-017887 ESPINOZA JESUS MORAN           YOUNG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LLC 10/25/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-021531 PATTERSON WAYNE                E&M LOGISTICS STAFFING INC     6/2/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-023797 FOREMAN RUSSELL M              INTEGRATED INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-729354 NOVAK BRIAN                    PEACH STATE ROOFING INC        6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-730783 BARLOW MICHELLE S              NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/24/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-732670 WRIGHT CHRISTOPHER             ALLTECH WIRING & CONTROLS INC  7/12/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-027975 LOCKER TOMAR C                 RESEARCH TRIANGLE REGIONAL PUB 8/9/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 DURHAM         15-744450 ZIGLAR TAEQUAN                 YMCA OF THE TRIANGLE AREA  6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-037667 JONES CARLOS P                 CITY OF DURHAM                 11/4/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-758119 WILKINSON MICHAEL              LOWES COMPANIES INC            6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-056984 ATWATER DAVID                  DUKE UNIVERSITY  8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         16-716325 KEMPINSKI ALLAN M              HOUSE COMPANY LLC              6/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         16-022006 ALLEN DARIUS L                 DURHAM COUNTY                7/20/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         16-730750 LEWIS JAMES A                  BRINKER INTERNATIONAL INC      6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         13-749881 DWYER DIANNE                   INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINE 6/28/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-001999 GORE ALAN C                    HOME DEPOT INC             6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-003350 OSGOOD SUSAN B                 MAXIM HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC  11/7/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 ORANGE         15-032535 PETTIFORD MCARTHUR             NEESE COUNTRY SAUSAGE INC      6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 ORANGE         16-040862 TORAIN DAWN M                  MORINAGA AMERICA FOODS INC     10/24/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 PERSON         16-042639 JACKSON BRIANNA ELIZABETH      HOLLER ENTERPRISES INC         11/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 WAKE           16-734629 MARTIN DONALD                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            7/28/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           16-033315 COOPER QUENTIN                 DOMINOS PIZZA INC              11/1/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           16-035106 FARRAR ERSULA J                RESEARCH TRIANGLE REGIONAL PUB 8/15/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           16-039912 GOMEZ VICTORIANO A             RICK WOLF LANDSCAPE LLC        10/27/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           16-750661 CORTER MARA LENA               NC DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY COLLEGE         10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           16-754982 BADGER MICHAEL                 MCCLATCHY COMPANY               10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE         W60910   ADAMS JULIE R                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/22/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE         W82938   JONES DIANNE M                 DILLARDS INC                   9/14/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE         W92350   JOHNSON TARA                   JUBILANT CLINSYS INC           6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           13-700787 WHITTLE ERICK T                VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC     10/20/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           13-705398 CHANCE PAMELA J                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          9/15/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           15-704394 CHANCE PAMELA J                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          9/15/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           13-718132 WRIGHT-TAYLOR LISA             BED BATH & BEYOND INC          5/12/16 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
3 MECKLENBURG   14-707748 NANCE LINDA ASSISTED LIFESTYLE INC 4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-026054 STANTON KEITH BO               AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    6/28/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-730918 LLOYD MARION                   SPARROW ENTERPRISES INC DBA LA 6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-027259 HENDERSON JOSEPH F             METROMONT CORPORATION          6/29/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-742074 KUHNLE DANNA                   CALLOWAY CUSTOM SECURITY SERVICE 9/2/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-744227 SHARPE KEVIN                   ESTES EXPRESS LINES            9/12/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-047267 SHARPE GARY                    AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    11/9/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-047169 WERTHMANN LAUREN               DRIVETIME AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC 11/10/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-759626 CLARK MICHAEL F                TRANSIT MANAGEMENT OF CHARLOTTE 11/4/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG  W87618   DELIC SEMSUDIN                 SELECTIVE ENTERPRISES INC      6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG  Y14682   BARNES VERONICA                FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM INC 8/18/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    13-719383 WALTERS STEVEN M               SERVICE PLUMBING OF CHARLOTTE  7/1/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    14-708363 REYNOLDS SAMANTHA P            UNC CHARLOTTE                  11/1/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    14-027398 CANUP SCOTT R                  ORTHOCAROLINA PA               11/2/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    14-035702 FIFE JR ROBERT                 ALLEGIS GROUP INC              5/2/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    14-043759 WIKE DANNY L                   LITHKO CONTRACTING INC         11/14/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 MECKLENBURG    14-059000 MORRISON NOELLE D              FOREST HILL CHURCH             10/27/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 CLEVELAND      16-007932 KISER PHILLIP                  STERLING TRANSPORT COMPANY INC      6/30/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 CLEVELAND      16-744719 SARABIA BIRMANIA               EMPLOYBRIDGE HOLDING COMPANY   9/12/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         15-041673 ELLIS GLENN                    CENTURY EMPLOYER ORGANIZATIONS 6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         16-012186 CONNOR KEITH N                 DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         16-015920 HENDERSON JR RALPH C           DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 8/3/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         16-016358 COLE ALLICA S                  DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 6/21/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         16-021074 COLE ALLICA                    DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         16-727659 PARKER CRYSTAL C               DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 6/22/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         16-024650 ERVIN SR RICKY R               DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 7/12/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         16-753818 ROBERTS DONALD LEE             STANLEY ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTION 11/17/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         13-726144 FREEMAN DEBORAH J              WELLINGTON HOLDING LTD         7/13/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         13-761424 SANDERS SAMUEL W               DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 10/26/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         14-722302 MEEKS TARSHA C                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         14-732225 RAMSEUR SHANNON D              FEDEX CORPORATION              5/13/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         14-051527 MCDANIEL JESSICA               SUN TERRACE CASUAL FURNITURE D 6/29/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 LINCOLN        15-035249 MONTGOMERY BERTHA              PRINCIPLE LONG TERM CARE INC   10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 LINCOLN        15-036541 MONTGOMERY BERTHA              SOVEREIGN HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS  10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 LINCOLN        16-010269 BUTLER CERETHA                 COMSERV INC                    6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 BERTIE         16-704757 HARRELL MARTIN                 KEMPER CORPORATION                    6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CRAVEN         16-730748 MORRIS TERRY T                 ACCOMMODATING HOME CARE SERVICE 8/17/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 DARE           14-032581 SCOTT BEVERLY D                WAL MART STORES INC            5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 EDGECOMBE      16-013317 HERRERA SALVADOR               AARONS INC                     6/30/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 HERTFORD       15-766884 GATLING AYODELE                GEO GROUP INC              6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 HERTFORD       16-722563 VAUGHAN VELVET W               PITT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL  5/13/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 HERTFORD       16-726613 FUTRELL JAMES                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/22/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 HERTFORD     X13467   VAUGHAN VELVET W               PITT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL  5/13/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 JONES          16-030019 WILSON EDNA D                  LENOIR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL       7/27/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 LENOIR         15-044379 RILEY RYAN C                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PAMLICO        13-745190 BRILEY CHRISTOPHER             WORLDWIDE TECHSERVICES LLC     8/18/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PERQUIMANS     16-001675 BRONDAS BRIAN D                US UTILITY CONTRACTOR COMPANY INC   6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PITT           16-026640 MORRIS CHARLES D               WAL MART STORES INC            7/19/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PITT           16-027124 MORRIS CHARLES D               WAL MART STORES INC            7/19/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WASHINGTON     13-744306 BARRETT PRISCILLA              PRINCIPLE LONG TERM CARE INC   6/29/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAYNE          16-016497 BROADHAGE DOMINIK              CHERRY HOSPITAL                6/24/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAYNE          16-017240 VILLARREAL EZEQUIEL            MASTERS UTILITIES LLC          5/13/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAYNE        X24509   JOHNSON KATRINA                CHERRY HOSPITAL                7/20/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAYNE          14-033160 CARMICHAEL DORIS               UCHIYAMA AMERICA INC           6/28/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAYNE G05540 16-754806 COOPER CHARLES C & T BRIGHT TRUCKING 11/16/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 ALAMANCE F05802 15-726864 HUFFIN LARRY VETERANS EXPRESS 11/4/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD G10113 16-759411 HOLT TERRY KEITH PARKERS RESTAURANT INC 11/7/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 ROWAN F87946 16-737081 WOODARD LYNN WESTSIDE STORE 10/31/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 BUNCOMBE F85120 16-734203 BARBER RANDY SAA  LOGISTICS INC 11/7/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG  F57886 16-706670 SMITH BRANDY M                 PROFESSIONAL AUTO RECOVERY     5/10/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG G04249 16-753504 FERNANDEZ SAMMY OPAL CONTRACTORS LLC 11/9/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG G09806 16-759097 CARR DARIUS BLUE HORIZON TRANSPORTATION  11/15/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 RUTHERFORD   F52113 16-000507 BURGO JOHN                     CLAYTON HOMES INC              5/17/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 TRANSYLVANIA F77702 16-726713 ROBINSON DAVID HEMPHILL CONCRETE FINISHING II 11/14/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 COLUMBUS       16-021866 MCLAURIN JOHN                  WEST FRASER TIMBER COMPANY LTD      6/24/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 DUPLIN         15-050065 ARROYO CYNTHIA J               WAL MART STORES INC            10/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 NEW HANOVER  207998   CONYERS DEBRA                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/9/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 NEW HANOVER  650142   GONZALEZ-FRANCO EDGAR          SPARROW ENTERPRISES INC DBA LA 10/13/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SCALISE, DANE
1 NEW HANOVER    15-019084 PARHAM LAWRENCE                KAHN VENTURES INC              7/6/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 NEW HANOVER    16-019532 SHARP JOCELYN                  AM HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC DBA 7/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 NEW HANOVER    16-020730 KEELEAN LELAH                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 NEW HANOVER    16-042084 ARNETTE JOY L                  NEW HANOVER REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER   11/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 NEW HANOVER  Y22146   STACHOWICZ LESLIE              BIG SKY DESIGN INC             11/7/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 NEW HANOVER    14-052272 WARD JONATHAN                  NEW HANOVER COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 PENDER         15-033226 MOORE DAVID                    JOHNSON NURSERY CORPORATION    7/18/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 BUNCOMBE       15-023573 RAMIREZ PEDRO                  CENTIMARK CORPORATION          7/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       15-038978 NAVARRA MATTHEW                ASHEVILLE AREA HABITAT FOR HUMANITY 10/28/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       15-061149 MARTINEZ MEDINA L              BLACK MOUNTAIN CENTER          5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       16-003316 RAMIREZ PEDRO                  CENTIMARK CORPORATION          7/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       16-015762 GAITHER BETH                   CROSSMARK HOLDINGS INC         7/12/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       16-725656 BROOKSHIRE DONALD L            REYNOLDS GROUP HOLDINGS INC    8/31/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       16-047443 HARDWIG JAY                    WINSTON SALEM INDUSTRIES FOR  11/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE     X92191   KING KERRY                     MERITOR INC                    6/9/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       14-710645 SPROUSE MICHAEL                T&M GROUND INC                 7/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       14-015742 KIEHL ALLISON R                SOUTHERN APPALACHIAN HIGHLANDS 6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       14-043366 LEITNER TONIA                  TARGET CORPORATION             5/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BURKE          15-044812 MCPHERSON JUAN G               MANPOWERGROUP INC              10/26/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
3 GRAHAM         16-024794 CUNNINGHAM KIMBERLY ANN        PRINCIPLE LONG TERM CARE INC   6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 HENDERSON      16-011584 MULKEY BRADLEY R               THOS SHEPHERD & SON INC        5/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 HENDERSON      15-006366 BEDDINGFIELD KEVIN             ASHEVILLE INVESTMENT           5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MCDOWELL       15-709252 DAVIS RONNIE G                 ETHAN ALLEN INTERIORS INC      7/12/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 ALLEGHANY      16-000482 EDWARDS SUSAN S                MIKAW CORPORATION              7/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 DAVIDSON       13-703501 HAZLEWOOD RANDALL K            UNIVERSAL STEEL INC            7/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 DAVIE          13-000765 EVANS PATRICIA                 CHRISTY TRUCKING COMPANY INC        10/26/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH      390974   CARTER SUE ANNE                N C BAPTIST HOSPITAL           6/30/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH      690127   BARTON SUE                     STROH COMPANIES INC            9/28/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-741166 KIRBY JEKEMA                   HERBALIFE INTERNATIONAL INC    11/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-043188 OMER OMER                      TK HOLDINGS INC                11/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-043095 OLSON WENDY D                  INMAR INC                      2/4/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-055110 BROWN TAICIAI                  LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC   8/22/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        16-708963 MARTIN KAREN                   COWORX STAFFING SERVICES LLC C 11/6/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        16-026296 AMOS ROBIN                     NOVANT HEALTH INC              6/29/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        16-031002 DOBBERT LEONARD                U S SECURITY ASSOCIATES HOLDING 8/5/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH      X90768   SMALLWOOD ANTHONY              TANKSTAR USA INC               6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        14-701652 SMITH IONA                     NEW KOOSHAREM CORPORATION      7/6/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 SURRY          15-033684 SECUNDINO MARCO A              UNITED CONTRACTORS             5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 SURRY          16-701663 SHORES RUTH                    CREEKSIDE MANOR OF FORSYTH LLC 6/28/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 SURRY          16-001986 MCMILLAN EVA L                 LEONARD ALUMINUM UTILITY BUILDING 6/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 WILKES         15-733263 MABE DON                       THISTLE MEADOW INC & GRAPESTOM 5/12/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 WILKES         16-730037 MABRY DEDRICK                  TYSON FOODS INC                6/22/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 ALEXANDER      16-015597 CARSON MAVIS LOU               CRAFTMASTER FURNITURE INC      6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 WATAUGA      246958   TROXEL BRIAN                   ENTERLINE & RUSSELL BUILDERS INC 6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 WATAUGA        14-014221 HURLEY THOMAS F                ARAMARK SERVICES INC           5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 CABARRUS       15-737103 VITELA MARTHA A                PERDUE FARMS INC               8/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 CABARRUS       14-771598 NAVA AURELIA                   PERDUE FARMS INC               5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROWAN          16-706280 HAWKINS RAY                    DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC           8/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROWAN          16-720709 HERNANDEZ JOSE CARDENAS        CENTRAL ASBESTOS SERVICES LLC  7/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROWAN          14-723134 LUSK WELDON                    NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROWAN          14-034180 PRIDGEN HENRY                  JHT HOLDINGS INC               6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        15-052507 BROWN DEBORAH D                SAVASENIORCARE ADMINISTRATIVE  7/8/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        16-006790 AVERY PATTI H                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 11/9/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        16-016333 WILSON SHARON L                WALGREEN COMPANY                    5/23/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        16-023409 WILSON SHARON L                WALGREEN COMPANY                    6/28/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA      Y17279   LUTZ GEORGE                    LUTZ FARM & GARDEN INC         6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        13-741422 BRAVO GREIVIN G                ROLLINS INC                    10/24/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        14-028527 HEDRICK JAMIE                  CONSOLIDATED GRAPHICS INC      11/7/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 IREDELL        14-023497 PARROTT THOMAS                 CVS HEALTH CORPORATION         6/30/16 100,186          TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-724336 SIGMAN JUDY D                  SIGNATURE CONSULTANTS LLC      6/30/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-043784 HAGER LYNN                     ARC OF NORTH CAROLINA INC  6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-057758 MARTINEZ SIGFREDO              CARMEL HILLS                   10/17/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SINK, LEIGHA
2 STANLY         16-041901 SMITH TIMOTHY                  SCHNEIDER NATIONAL INC         10/31/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 STANLY         16-753723 BRADDOM BRIDGET                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 11/9/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 STANLY         14-020024 CAMPBELL JOSEPH                BETHANY VOLUNTERR FIRE DEPARTMENT INC      10/24/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
2 UNION          15-049895 PENDER CHRISTOPHER             WIGGINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC    11/15/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 UNION          16-009120 ORDONEZ NEWTON PEREZ           TIME WARNER CABLE INC          11/7/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
2 UNION          16-013439 HELMS RHONDA C                 LOWES COMPANIES INC            6/29/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 UNION          16-730347 THOMPSON JOSEPH                TYSON FOODS INC                6/30/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 UNION          16-025457 PATTERSON SHAWN T              ALL POINTS WASTE SERVICES INC  7/29/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 UNION          16-027368 BROOME WILLIAM                 SELECT AIR SYSTEMS USA INC     7/28/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 UNION        X48583   DAWKINS JOHNNY                 TYSON FOODS INC                6/10/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 UNION          14-000748 POPE STEPHEN                   SERVICE CORPORATION INTERNATIONAL 6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-005501 RODRIGUEZ JUAN                 LANE INDUSTRIES INC 5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-008012 JAMES ANTONIO                  BLOOMIN BRANDS INC             11/8/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-008240 NELSON CORTEZ                  PRIDESTAFF INC                 5/13/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-010388 WATSON ROSE M                  CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG BOARD OF EDUCATION 5/23/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-712015 BARZAN RAMIRO                  MAYORGA MATEO A                6/24/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-725027 LEON ROSAS EDWIN RODER         MARECOS CORPORATION                  6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-729680 GARCIA DIEGO HERNANDEZ         JORGE GUARDIOLA                6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-024966 JACKSON DAVID J                PRECISION PAVING INC           7/18/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 ALAMANCE       16-031162 RIVERA RAUL                    PERMATECH INC                  11/4/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
2 ALAMANCE       16-744716 JOLLY RICHARD A                SELECT CONTRACTING LLC         10/13/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 ALAMANCE       15-012004 MORGAN LISA                    RALPH SCOTT LIFESERVICES INC   8/10/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD     141783   ROACH JANE Y                   GUILFORD COUNTY SCHOOLS        5/24/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD     995128   THOMAS BOBBY                   TYCO ELECTRONICS CORPORATION   6/27/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       15-046400 LOCKLEAR PIXIE                 EXPRESS SCRIPTS HOLDING COMPANY INC 10/31/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-009324 KENNEDY SHIRLEY                CORNERSTONE HEALTH ENABLEMENT  6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-012165 DOWD MICHAEL S                 LOWES COMPANIES INC            6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-018751 CORD VIRGINIA                  CAROLINA LIFESTYLES SENIOR CAR 6/30/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-722793 HOLT KEITH                     HARTLEY READY MIX CONCRETE MANUFACTURING 5/9/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-727654 RUSH DAVON                     TRIAD EMPLOYMENT STAFFING LLC  6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-729713 JAMISON MARY                   MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC     7/18/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-740336 SMITH RLENA                    BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC    8/11/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       14-049627 DOWD MICHAEL S                 LOWES COMPANIES INC            6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       14-060697 DEL ANGEL CRUZ ODILON          SWH MIMIS CAFE LLC             5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 RANDOLPH       15-051245 JORDAN TERRANCE                CLIFFORD W ESTES COMPANY INC        10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 RANDOLPH       15-056158 WHITE BILLY                    GIRL SCOUTS CAROLINAS PEAKS    8/17/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 RANDOLPH       16-018116 COLLINS MARK                   UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      10/25/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 RANDOLPH       16-731679 WHITT CHRISTOPHER              LOWES COMPANIES INC            6/21/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 RANDOLPH       16-731862 HIGINIO ARMANDO AGUILAR        CLARK FRAMES INC               8/2/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 RANDOLPH     16-033745 ZOOK TAMARA                    OASIS ACQUISITION INC          8/15/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 ROCKINGHAM     15-021592 MARTINEZ SUSANA                ROCKINGHAM COUNTY SCHOOLS      6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’ November 22, 2016 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2017, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission ·  4340 Mail Service Center ·  Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2500 ·  Fax: (919) 715-0280
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/