Claims Ready for Hearing in February 2014,
by Region/I.C. Number

The following claims will be ready for hearing in February 2014.

 

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
1 BEAUFORT X62962   SNEED-HILL CAROLYN  FLANDERS CORPORATION 8/30/13 186 FORM 53 HEARING HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 BEAUFORT     X67417   JONES SUSAN                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          6/25/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 BERTIE       X93826   BENJAMIN ANNIE                 PERDUE FARMS INC               11/26/12 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 BERTIE       Y21863   ROBINSON LETISHA               PERDUE FARMS INC               9/3/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 BLADEN 638479   HELMS RICKY D NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 11/30/09 100 FAILED SETTLEMENT HARRIS, ROBERT
1 BLADEN         13-734801 ARAGON  MICHAEL                SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           7/24/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 BRUNSWICK    W00392   BURNEY ALLEN F                 WILLIAMS ASPHALT PAVING INC    10/1/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HARRIS, ROBERT
1 BRUNSWICK    X55228   HUNT LINDA                     ATLANTIC TELEPHONE MEMBERSHIP  11/18/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HARRIS, ROBERT
1 CARTERET W55170   WILLIAMS GLENN A COCA COLA BOTTLING COMPANY 8/29/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HARRIS, ROBERT
1 CARTERET     X90150   MEINEVTZHAGEN DAVID            CHEF DADDYS INC                12/18/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 CHOWAN       X77020   DAVIDSON SYLVIA                PITT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL  5/10/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 COLUMBUS     X89146   THOMPSON DARRELL W             INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY    5/24/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 COLUMBUS       13-732654 SAVICKAS ALBIN                 AC SOLUTIONS OF WILMINGTON INC 7/25/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 COLUMBUS       13-736680 WILLIAMS TIMOTHY LEE           WILLIAMS BACKHOE SERVICES INC  12/9/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HARRIS, ROBERT
1 CRAVEN       X39457   RAYA ROBERTO                   GOURAS INC                     11/1/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 CRAVEN       Y15633   DAVIS ROBERT E                 UTILITIES INC                  6/21/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 CRAVEN       Y21938   SANGER TOMMY                   PATE DAWSON COMPANY INC        11/25/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 DARE           13-738582 FLORES OSCAR ROBERTO           ESTES CONSTRUCTION             8/29/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 DUPLIN       663848   GODBOLD JAMES                  COECO OFFICE SYSTEMS INC       11/7/13 100 MEDICAL MOTION REFERRED TO HEARING HARRIS, ROBERT
1 DUPLIN       X99886   MORRISEY MARY MARZELLA         NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          6/24/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 DURHAM A22212   NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY DURHAM COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 11/7/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
1 DURHAM       X72044   FENNER WALDO                   FIVE STAR QUALITY CARE INC     5/2/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM       X74738   HARRISON VANCE                 DUKE UNIVERSITY  9/18/12 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM       Y20556   HEFFERAN STEVE                 DISH NETWORK CORPORATION       10/7/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM       Y25731   MAULDIN VERONICA R             BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF NORTH CAROLINA 11/18/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         13-702393 PAWLENKO MYKOLA                STARBUCKS CORPORATION          6/21/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         13-706240 TAYLOR ROBERT C                E G FORREST COMPANY            6/7/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         13-713907 SOUTHERLAND IANTHA             NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 3/28/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         13-715827 CAMPOS VENANCIO V              MEDALLION CONSTRUCTION GROUP L 6/21/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         13-716271 BILIMBA NGOTH                  KOOSHAREM LLC                  9/6/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM   13-721049 LEE DAE Y SUNNY BEAUTY SUPPLIES INC 11/21/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 DURHAM         13-731253 MBOUOMBOUO ISMAEL              CITY OF DURHAM                 6/17/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         13-731255 MBOUOMBOUO ISMAEL              CITY OF DURHAM                 6/17/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         13-735163 FREEMAN BILLIE JEAN            DALY SEVEN INC                 8/28/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         13-736149 BIGELOW  MYRON  W              N C CENTRAL UNIVERSITY         7/23/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         13-745980 CREMEANS SHANE                 STERLING TRANSPORT COMPANY INC      10/18/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 DURHAM         13-750235 WILLIAMS KEJUAN                OTS PIZZA LLC DBA DOMINOS RESTAURANT 11/19/13 100 TRIAL READY HOMICK, VICTORIA
1 DURHAM         13-751386 ROUSE ALLEN R                  L M RESTAURANTS INC            12/17/13 100 TRIAL READY HOMICK, VICTORIA
1 DURHAM         13-003315 BENJAMIN JOSE                  EXTENDED STAY AMERICA INC      11/19/13 100 TRIAL READY HOMICK, VICTORIA
1 DURHAM   13-757879 CANNADY VONDA SUPER CLEAN JANITORIAL SERVICE 11/18/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 DURHAM         13-760414 RIGGSBEE THELMA                DURHAM CITY TRANSIT COMPANY INC 11/25/13 100 TRIAL READY HOMICK, VICTORIA
1 EDGECOMBE    W89786   PERSON MAGGIE CANELLIA         NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          8/6/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 EDGECOMBE      13-720374 MONTOYA JOHN                   HANOR COMPANY OF WISCONSIN 12/18/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 EDGECOMBE      13-733684 MONTOYA JOHN                   HANOR COMPANY OF WISCONSIN 12/18/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 GRANVILLE      13-753337 DAYE SHAWN J                   HARRIS STEEL GROUP INC         11/18/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 GREENE A23880   BRYANT CURTIS  NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 10/31/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
1 GREENE       X37262   TAYLOR SCOTT                   WALTERS TRANSPORT INC 11/21/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 GREENE         13-704268 LABOUNTY MELVIN                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          6/17/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 GREENE         13-721609 GARDUNO MIGUEL AGUIRRA         TONY HUGHES CONSTRUCTION INC   6/10/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 GREENE         13-753076 PERRY BAIYINA Z                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          12/17/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 HALIFAX   13-729567 BRENNAN THOMAS LEE NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          10/11/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 HARNETT A23870   MALOOF DAVID AND JANET NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 10/21/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
1 HARNETT      X98909   CHANCE NANCY                   PRINCIPLE LONG TERM CARE INC   9/5/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 HARNETT        13-703236 CARTER RANDELL N               WORSLEY ENERGY COMPANIES INC D 6/25/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 HARNETT        13-740074 MORA ANDRES                    WHITMAN MASONRY INC            9/16/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 HERTFORD     X87191   SIMMONS CHAD L                 ROANOKE EMC                    9/6/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 HERTFORD       13-732724 WILLIAMS BENJAMIN              NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/27/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 HYDE         W42836   GIBBS CLEAVEN                  NC DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & NATURAL RESOURCES  6/19/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 JOHNSTON     609818   HAWKINS DEBRA                  HARTSTRINGS LLC                11/14/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 JOHNSTON     933016   PERRY-DIAZ AMBER               TEXAS STEAK LTD                12/4/12 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 JOHNSTON       13-729095 MCMURDY BRENDA                 CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRY STORE 11/12/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 JOHNSTON       13-001343 GARNER LEAH R                  JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITY 8/29/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 JOHNSTON   13-741448 HARMON ELIJAH DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC 10/8/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 LEE          W44463   COLEMAN ROSETTA W              TENET HEALTHCARE CORPORATION   7/22/13 100 TRIAL READY STEPHENSON, THERESA
1 LEE          X55050   DAVENPORT HELEN T              TENET HEALTHCARE CORPORATION   9/30/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED STEPHENSON, THERESA
1 LEE            13-730444 CREED TIMOTHY                  SAVVY HOMES LLC                7/26/13 100 TRIAL READY STEPHENSON, THERESA
1 LEE   13-739684 WHITT BRIANNA LIBERTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC 8/14/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED STEPHENSON, THERESA
1 LEE            13-756427 FIELDS MARK                    J&J UNDERGROUND INC            11/14/13 100 TRIAL READY STEPHENSON, THERESA
1 LEE            13-756685 FIELDS JACOB                   J&J UNDERGROUND UTILITIES LLC  11/14/13 100 TRIAL READY STEPHENSON, THERESA
1 LENOIR   13-720985 KARSCHNER HOWARD BEST DIAMOND PACKAGING LLC 8/29/13 186 FORM 53 HEARING HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 LENOIR   13-747322 WAYNE LARRY JR KINSTON FISH & OYSTER INC 11/18/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 LENOIR   13-750161 GRADY ANDREA B MISS CHARLIES CHILDCARE 11/15/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 LENOIR       X23252   GOODWIN MICHAEL                RHA HOWELL INC                 11/25/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 LENOIR         13-762049 TOODLE VICTOR D                WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC 12/13/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 MARTIN         13-706195 FURLONG DEBBIE                 SNACKS HOLDING CORPORATION     2/18/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 MARTIN         13-729012 WHITFIELD WILLIAM J            NC DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY COLLEGE         6/26/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 NASH           13-702878 WALKER BRADLEY                 EDGECOMBE ELECTRIC SERVICE INC 6/20/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 NASH           13-755320 JENKINS CLAUDIA                ADVANCED HEALTH RESOURCES INC  11/21/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 NEW HANOVER 909430   POTTER NORWOOD TRAVIS ELSAG BAILEY INC 9/23/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HARRIS, ROBERT
1 NEW HANOVER  X92015   SUGGS MICHAEL A                STATE PORTS AUTHORITY          3/27/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 NEW HANOVER  Y21699   HUNT MELTON T                  CLARK TONY DBA QUALITY DRYWALL 12/3/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 NEW HANOVER    13-723802 PHIPPS MELODY                  AMBULANCE HOLDINGS LLC         5/20/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 NEW HANOVER    13-730696 CALDWELL BRET M                GEP ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES INC 8/5/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 NEW HANOVER   13-47365 VANOVER MICHAEL COLLAZO J GERARDO MARTINEZ 10/28/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 NEW HANOVER   13-747374 VANOVER MICHAEL COLLAZO J GERARDO MARTINEZ 10/28/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 NEW HANOVER    13-749268 RODRIGUEZ GUZMAN LIMBER        HATCHER WILLIAM DBA JEFF HATCH 8/26/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 NORTHAMPTON  Y21079   LAMBERTSON LINWOOD             NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 8/8/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 ONSLOW X97967   ALSTON-WILLIAMS GWENDOLYN NC BOARD OF BARBER EXAMINERS 10/3/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HARRIS, ROBERT
1 ONSLOW Y31816   BLANKS ADRIAN OXENDINE BILLY JOE DBA B & J DRYWALL 2/18/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HARRIS, ROBERT
1 ONSLOW       Y22355   LUNGER JACQUELINE M            DIV VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION  12/10/13 100 MEDICAL MOTION REFERRED TO HEARING HARRIS, ROBERT
1 ONSLOW       Y25906   LUNGER JACQUELINE M            DIV VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION  12/10/13 100 MEDICAL MOTION REFERRED TO HEARING HARRIS, ROBERT
1 ONSLOW         13-004247 VILLAMOR ASHLEY                RGIS LLC                       12/9/13 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 ORANGE A23112   MARKWOOD DEBORAH UNIVERSITY OF NC AT CHAPEL HILL 9/6/12 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
1 ORANGE       X53440   PLAZAS WILLIAM                 UNC HOSPITALS CHAPEL HILL      5/9/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 ORANGE       X67943   YURCAK MEREDITH                UNC HOSPITALS CHAPEL HILL      5/8/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 ORANGE         13-716863 RAMEY BRENDA                   UNC CHAPEL HILL                5/13/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 PASQUOTANK   X06969   ROULHAC BARBARA J              ELIZABETH CITY STATE UNIVERSITY  6/28/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 PASQUOTANK   X28064   SPENCE CURTIS M                WAL MART STORES INC            12/18/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 PASQUOTANK   Y17384   GRUBBS KEVIN                   CONWAY SHELLIE                 5/13/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 PASQUOTANK   Y17389   PERKINS CALVIN                 CONWAY SHELLIE                 5/13/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 PASQUOTANK   13-753044 WHITE ISAAC L J & J ENTERPRISES 11/6/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 PENDER Y20787   HINSON ASHLEY GERRY CURTIS PHILLIPS 5/16/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HARRIS, ROBERT
1 PITT         X81431   BARNES MICHAEL                 BARNES TRANSPORTATION SERVICES 12/9/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 PITT           13-722421 DEJESUS MATTIE                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/9/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 PITT           13-737322 SKINNER  PATRICIA              PHYSICIANS EAST P A            8/28/13 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
1 SAMPSON      540943   HANSLEY JAMES MADISON JR       LM PLUMBING LLC                12/11/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 SAMPSON      W73131   ARTIS TIMOTHY                  SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           6/24/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 SAMPSON        13-707297 GREEN ELLEN                    NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/11/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 VANCE X18269   VINSON LILLIAN FIRST CHOICE HOME CARE 11/8/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 VANCE          13-705948 SMITH CARLEEN M                CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRY STORE 11/22/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
1 WAKE         410424   TRUSTY GLENFORD                OHIO CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY 4/25/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE         583390   WEATHERS MELINDA               JEAN COUTU GROUP PJC USA INC   7/11/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE         888207   TURRONE KATHARINE M            WAKEMED                        11/7/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE A18314   WILLIAMS JERRY NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY 9/17/13 100 FULL COMMISSION REMAND GLENN, GEORGE
1 WAKE A23610   BAILEY MILAYA NC DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES 10/28/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
1 WAKE A23886   ESTATE OF MARY JOY FUNTILA LARSEN UNIVERSITY OF NC AT CHAPEL HILL 12/2/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
1 WAKE         W78583   BRITTON RACHEL                 BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC    10/16/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED STEPHENSON, THERESA
1 WAKE         W93924   KING BERNARD M                 N C STATE UNIVERSITY           7/22/13 100 TRIAL READY STEPHENSON, THERESA
1 WAKE         X04872   INDULA ROSE                    SHABASHABU AND CAM 2002 ATIMA  6/28/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HOMICK, VICTORIA
1 WAKE         X49188   BATTLE STEPHON                 OCHARLEYS INC                  11/18/13 100 TRIAL READY HOMICK, VICTORIA
1 WAKE         X58847   MCKITHEN JUNE                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/12/13 100 TRIAL READY HOMICK, VICTORIA
1 WAKE         X82825   KEARLY ROBERT J                PUGS INC                       8/21/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE         X95958   HARRY AMY K                    WAL MART STORES INC            11/1/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE         Y00154   WASHBURN WILLIAM B             ARAMARK CORPORATION            11/25/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE         Y01179   WILSON COREY                   STARR ELECTRIC COMPANY INC  6/21/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE         Y03343   SALINAS JOSE M HERNANDEZ       RL PRUETT CONCRETE INC         5/9/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE         Y03889   SHABAZZ DAVID                  CB&H CONTRACTING INC           6/24/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE         Y04881   DICKENS GLORIA NICOLE          RES CARE INC                   9/24/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE         Y16750   JONES JAMES                    LOWES COMPANIES INC            6/5/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-701768 SALGUERO-LOPEZ ROBERTO A       WALSH GROUP LTD            9/25/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-703346 FEASTER ALVIN D                OUTSTANDING SERVICE CORPORATION DBA J 9/23/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-705062 TANNER WILLIAM                 TYCO ELECTRONICS CORPORATION   11/25/13 100 MEDICAL MOTION REFERRED TO HEARING GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-707522 FERRARA LUIS E                 LA JUELA INC                   11/20/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-709329 MORALES-SOTO JOSE CRUZ         FORTUNA FRAMING INC            6/27/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-710443 SPENCE CLAUDE                  NCR CORPORATION                12/9/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE   13-715554 NAVARETTE ALFREDO MATERIAL HANDLING TECHNOLOGIES 9/17/13 186 FORM 53 HEARING GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-717175 AGUIRRE ANA                    TRIANGLE GREEN CLEANING LLC    9/30/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-721468 LANIER THOMAS LEE JR           CAPSTONE PROPERTIES LLC        5/16/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-723403 DUNSTON MICHELLE               BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE INC    8/15/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-724838 MACIAS JORGE L                 BSI AND ASSOCIATES DBA CAROLINA 12/10/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-730681 AGUIRRE-GONZALEZ YONY RENE     SPARKLE & SHINE CLEANING SERVICE 7/10/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-732313 MELEGY SAMIR                   PEPSICO INC                    7/18/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-734252 FLINCHUM KEITH                 TT & E IRON & METAL INC CAROLI 8/1/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-001549 LEAMONS LESLIE A               FRANTZ AUTOMOTIVE CENTER INC   11/25/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GOODSON, BART
1 WAKE           13-740948 STEVENS SHANNAN                WHALEN CORPORATION         9/16/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 WAKE           13-742799 VALDEZ-ESPINOSA EDUARDO        JOHN DALRYMPLE                 8/26/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 WAKE   13-746088 REVELS JACKIE RAY JR J & C UTILITIES 11/20/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 WAKE   13-748203 EPPS JAMES L CANYON STONES 11/12/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 WAKE           13-748258 NGUYEN MANG V                  NC DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES           9/19/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 WAKE           13-754289 KIZER DAKWAINA D               WAL MART STORES INC            12/5/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 WAKE           13-758314 HANESWORTH DEBORAH             HEADWAY CORPORATE RESOURCES INC 12/2/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 WAKE           13-761452 DAVIS JOSEPH                   ANGUS BARN LTD LLC         11/26/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 WAKE           13-763126 BROADNAX JESSE EDWARD          FIELDCREST CANNON INC          12/3/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
1 WAYNE        X51048   CONDON JOHN P                  BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS INC       10/9/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAYNE        X68412   ODONNELL KARIN A               DANIEL KELLEY ACADEMY LLC      7/18/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAYNE        X88058   BUNN GREGORY                   WEST MARION P III DBA WEST MAS 7/12/12 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAYNE          13-712143 BOSWELL JAMES JR               BARNES TRANSPORTATION SERVICES 10/1/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WILSON       669543   STOKES BERNETTA                N C SPECIAL CARE CENTER        9/16/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WILSON       W02909   ROGERS GWENDOLYN C             N C SPECIAL CARE CENTER        6/12/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WILSON       Y02672   REYNOLDS BRENDA                SAINT GOBAIN CONTAINERS INC    12/5/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WILSON       Y16063   LEE DOUGLAS EMANUEL            P & S INVESTMENT COMPANY INC   6/6/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WILSON         13-717668 STAGGERS BRENDA J              SAINT GOBAIN CONTAINERS INC    6/28/13 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WILSON   13-755923 COOPER LEON  FIRST CHOICE AUTO 11/7/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 ALAMANCE     X21527   VINCENT THERESA                DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC           11/21/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 ALAMANCE     X69033   MOONE CECIL WYNNE              NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          7/19/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 ALAMANCE     Y22529   THOMPSON LOUANNEE              LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA 11/20/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 ALAMANCE       13-717139 PRIMAVERA DONALD P             HARRIS TEETER SUPERMARKETS INC 4/25/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 ALAMANCE       13-729185 PETERSON JEFFREY               EMPLOYMENT CONTROL HOLDING COMPANY 11/26/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 ALAMANCE       13-734865 MARTINEZ-CRUZ VICTORIO         ALLEGIS GROUP INC              8/26/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 ALAMANCE       13-763195 SASSER ANGIE                   CELLULAR SALES OF KNOXVILLE INC 12/5/13 100 TRIAL READY STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 ANSON        X42765   ELLIS KELVIN                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          5/1/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 CABARRUS     290420   VINNING BELINDA C              WAL MART STORES INC            12/13/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
2 CABARRUS A22623   WILLIAMS K'JENNE CABARRUS COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 11/5/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
2 CABARRUS       13-745823 WEBB JR JESSE  F               J O FLOWE GRADING COMPANY LLC       9/17/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
2 CASWELL      W91968   DICKERSON PAUL                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          01/04/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED STANBACK, CHRYSTAL
2 CUMBERLAND   311221   PLANKERS ALEXIE B              CUMBERLAND COUNTY PERSONNEL DE 10/18/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND   890382   BELL CELIA                     GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY  11/15/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND   X25313   BEST GWENDOLYN                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 10/22/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND   X88846   LEWIS HORACE                   T & T ENTERPRISES OF OHIO      12/6/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND   X91058   LONG KATHLEEN                  DOMINOS PIZZA INC              6/27/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND   Y25619   RIVERA ORLANDO                 EXELIS INC                     4/15/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND Y28725   AKERS JODY L GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 12/12/12 103/186 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND     13-721492 CARROLL SUMMER M               WENDYS ARBYS GROUP             6/28/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND     13-724246 QUESNEL WILLIAM J JR           D R ALLEN & SON INC            9/9/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND     13-728356 AGYIRI THERESA                 WAL MART STORES INC            7/25/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND     13-739004 DAVIS LEROI JR                 GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY  7/31/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND     13-745803 BAKER CALVIN                   LOWES COMPANIES INC            10/22/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND     13-756239 CHAVIS JASON                   ULTRA COMMERCIAL INTERIORS INC 12/2/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 CUMBERLAND     13-760655 VARNEY WILLIAM                 JONES WAYSIDE FURNITURE INC    11/21/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 DAVIDSON     658473   LAMBERT DEBRA L                WAL MART STORES INC            6/13/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 DAVIDSON     X52939   STANLEY HOWARD                 THOMASVILLE DIESEL TRUCK SERVICE 12/16/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 DAVIDSON     X72448   CARRICK JUSTIN BRENT           TRI COMPANY ELECTRIC COMPANY INC    11/22/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 DAVIDSON     X81476   CROWE DONALD W                 CPI SECURITY SYSTEMS INC       6/13/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 DAVIDSON     Y17454   STORY PHILLIP                  JIMCO MAINTENANCE INC          6/19/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 DAVIDSON       13-756330 TREXLER JACOB                  PILOT FIRE DEPARTMENT & COMM CENTER OF  11/26/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 FORSYTH      442817   SAWREY WILLIAM ROBERT          MODERN TOYOTA  BILL JACKSON    11/25/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH      X34886   NASH DENNIS S                  ALLEGIS GROUP INC              9/9/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH      X66241   STRATTON TERESA A              N C BAPTIST HOSPITAL           5/6/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH      X83220   MCMASTERS TINA                 CENTERPOINT HUMAN SERVICES     8/20/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH      X88216   FREEMAN RON                    COOKE TRUCKING COMPANY INC  7/29/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH        13-700533 DODSON STEPHANIE               PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES  8/16/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH        13-718573 HARDY JEFFREY C                AMARR COMPANY A SUB CHAPTER S  6/24/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH        13-721354 ABBOTT LARRY DONNELL           DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION        6/5/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH   13-724888 PEEK RONALD OMNISOURCE CORPORATION 9/17/13 186 FORM 53 HEARING GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH        13-732723 ARELLANO JOSE M                AAR OF NORTH CAROLINA INC      6/25/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 FORSYTH        13-754550 MITCHELL GLASCO R              CITY OF WINSTON SALEM          12/13/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 GUILFORD     524430   WARD JEFFREY                   OMNI RAIL INTERMODAL OF OHIO I 6/27/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 GUILFORD A23857   JONES LINDA H NC A & T STATE UNIVERSITY 11/19/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
2 GUILFORD     W13086   BUNN WILLIAM                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/25/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 GUILFORD     W18047   CUTHBERTSON GRETCHEN           NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 7/26/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD     W22897   SHAW TORI                      NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/27/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD X57437   RANCER FRANK LUPIN PHARMACEUTICALS INC 3/26/13 100 MEDICAL MOTION REFERRED TO HEARING HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD     X86667   MIDDLEBROOKS MAURICE           BEAM BROTHERS HOLDING COMPANY  10/3/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD     X97924   ZAPATA MARTINA                 PACIFIC COAST FEATHER COMPANY  9/4/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD     Y20216   LILES EVANGELINE               WHITESTONE A MASONIC & EASTERN 9/18/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-703731 BAXTER VALERIE                 HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          12/4/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-707559 TUCK CHRISTY                   WESLEY LONG NURSING CENTER MOSES  5/28/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-712351 PATERSON KRISTINE              GIRL SCOUTS CAROLINAS PEAKS TO 5/22/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD   13-714287 HEMRIC DELENA ARNOLD JONES OIL AND HEATING 4/30/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD   13-717598 CORONA VICTOR RECOMMUNITY HOLDINGS 4/2/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-719860 BLACKSTOCK APRIL T             LORILLARD INC                  12/6/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-721824 HAYES JOHN                     CORSICANA BEDDING INC          10/31/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-724250 FULTZ THEODORE                 DART MANAGEMENT CORPORATION    6/6/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-727462 PLAYER RONALD                  SHELTON BOONE DBA BOONE BROTHERS 7/1/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-728064 HAYES JOHN                     CORSICANA BEDDING INC          10/31/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-731349 GARCIA ADOLFO                  B&B CONSTRUCTION  7/18/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-731668 ELLIS CECIL                    LOWES COMPANIES INC            6/20/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD   13-731791 PLUM CYNTHIA TK HOLDINGS INC 7/1/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-732383 HOLLAND WAYMOND R              UNIVERSAL FOREST PRODUCTS INC  11/22/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-736508 DORSEY TERENCE                 SHERWIN WILLIAMS COMPANY            8/5/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-745516 LILES EVANGELINE               WHITESTONE A MASONIC & EASTERN 9/20/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD   13-746091 KNIGHT JASPER LYNN SEARS HOLDINGS CORPORATION 11/6/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD       13-747866 CHARLES STEPHANIE              GUILFORD COUNTY            11/1/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-749176 GRUBB BILLY                    AIR POWER INC                  12/16/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-756344 MCGIBBONEY ALBERT              ARAMARK CORPORATION            12/5/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 GUILFORD       13-756703 WRIGHT JIMMY R                 TIMCO AVIATION SERVICES INC    12/13/13 100 TRIAL READY HOUSER, BRAD
2 MONTGOMERY A23084   ESTATE OF THOMAS ALLEN WALTERS NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 10/29/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
2 MONTGOMERY     13-732917 MILLER JOEL A                  MCRAE INDUSTRIES INC           12/9/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 MONTGOMERY     13-763125 MILLER JOEL A                  MCRAE INDUSTRIES INC           12/9/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RANDOLPH     566696   POLITE DELMAR                  WAL MART STORES INC            11/25/13 100 MEDICAL MOTION REFERRED TO HEARING GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RANDOLPH X56621   POOLE CHRISTINE GIRL SCOUTS CAROLINAS PEAKS 5/22/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RANDOLPH     Y05188   COX KIMBERLY A                 RANDOLPH RESTAURANT GROUP      5/20/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RANDOLPH     Y08255   REID CHARLES B                 DART MANAGEMENT CORPORATION    5/22/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RANDOLPH       13-731480 MCCOY DARREN L                 KOOSHAREM LLC                  7/3/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RANDOLPH       13-761816 FRIDAY FRANKLIN THOMAS         SEARS HOLDINGS CORPORATION     9/23/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RICHMOND   13-752641 GUVEARA GLORIA JEAN IMPACT HOME CARE SERVICES 11/19/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 RICHMOND       13-702923 AARON JORDAN                   SWS LLC                        6/7/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RICHMOND       13-733500 DEBERRY WANDA PEARL            DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC           9/5/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RICHMOND       13-736779 PRISK COURTNEY R               PERDUE FARMS INC               9/16/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RICHMOND       13-743607 MORSE STEPHEN R                DELCO INC                      11/6/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 RICHMOND       13-754395 MOORE EDDIE                    RICHMOND COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 11/18/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 ROBESON   13-728765 POLSTON JAMES PINNACLE TRANSPORTATIONS SYSTEM 6/10/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED LEDFORD, KIM
2 ROBESON        13-732075 LONDON VALYNCIA J              NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          11/18/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 ROBESON        13-736810 COLLINS JAMIE                  DWAYNE CHAVIS DBA CHAVIS & SON 8/22/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED LEDFORD, KIM
2 ROCKINGHAM   502947   DAVIS JOHNNY                   BALL CORPORATION               10/2/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 ROCKINGHAM   Y11619   ELY KATHRYN E                  RAGE INC                       6/17/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 ROCKINGHAM     13-726231 HARRIS SCOTT                   FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC            5/6/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED GILLEN, JIM
2 ROCKINGHAM     13-728349 CHAMBERS-MILLER TRACI          BALL CORPORATION               6/4/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 ROCKINGHAM     13-760485 LANNING CAROLIN                TOWN OF MAYODAN       12/13/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 ROWAN        X04718   STILLER JAMES                  AKZO NOBEL INC                 12/9/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
2 ROWAN        X42429   VARNADORE TIMOTHY              LKQ CORPORATION                5/23/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
2 ROWAN        X76708   GREEN JOHN B JR                CATAWBA COLLEGE                11/21/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
2 ROWAN          13-713473 MEANS CAROLYN F                PERFORMANCE FIBERS INC         12/10/13 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL LOVELACE, KEISCHA
2 ROWAN          13-716350 CHURCH JOSHUA  S               C&H FRAMEWORKS INC             10/11/13 100,186          TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL LOVELACE, KEISCHA
2 ROWAN          13-719145 ROBINSON VANCHELL              JHT HOLDINGS INC               6/18/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
2 ROWAN          13-719762 MORGAN CHRISTOPHER             WILSON TREVER D & OVERCASH ROD 6/3/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
2 ROWAN          13-727790 BARNETT KEITH                  BUNTINGS GARAGE INC            6/4/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED LOVELACE, KEISCHA
2 SCOTLAND     Y14475   PREVATTE LAURA CHAVIS F        COOPER PETROLEUM INC TA COMMUN 5/1/13 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
2 STANLY       831609   LOCKLEAR GLENN B               COUNTRY PLACE MORGAGE LTD      6/20/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 STANLY W56635   HISCOX WILLIAM SCOTT MILLER PRODUCTS INC 9/12/13 100 MEDICAL MOTION REFERRED TO HEARING GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 STOKES       X66901   GARCIA JANIE M                 CHOICE HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICE 8/19/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 SURRY   13-741417 BATEMAN CRAIG OTTENWELLER COMPANY INC 8/9/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 SURRY          13-726273 LEFTWICH BARBARA               DRIVELINE HOLDINGS INC         5/8/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 SURRY          13-729554 SIMMONS SAMANTHA               DEPAUL ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY 6/12/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 SURRY          13-732095 CRATER HOLLY E                 CEDARBROOK COUNTRY CLUB        11/12/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GILLEN, JIM
2 SURRY          13-732195 ABREU LUZ                      CONTINENTAL GRAIN COMPANY      7/3/13 100 TRIAL READY GILLEN, JIM
2 UNION        X57622   STURDIVANT BETTY               PERFECT FIT INDUSTRIES INC CAL 11/18/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 UNION          13-720775 THOMAS JACQUELINE              ASSA ABLOY INC                 8/7/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 UNION          13-730530 MCLLWAIN MARILYN               TYSON FOODS INC                8/1/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 UNION          13-750254 WHITE REGINALD BERNARD         CITY WIDE INSULATION OF MADISON 12/5/13 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 WILKES       W31520   BROWN CYNTHIA                  AVANTE GROUP INC               6/11/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
2 WILKES       Y24031   JENNINGS ANDREA M              COUNTY OF WILKES & WILKES COUN 12/2/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL VILAS, MARY
3 AVERY A23867   TAYLOR-TODD JEAN NC ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE COURTS AND NC DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 11/15/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 BUNCOMBE     345727   GLENN MARY BETH                CAROLINA DAY SCHOOL INC        11/18/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 BUNCOMBE     X73672   VAUGHN CHRIS K                 THE STERITECH GROUP INC        4/4/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 BUNCOMBE     Y28839   PATTERSON JANET M              DAVITA HEALTHCARE PARTNERS INC 5/28/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 BUNCOMBE       13-746242 BROOKS GARY S                  BILTMORE COMPANY INC       12/2/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 CALDWELL     W52037   CANNON SHERRY                  CALDWELL COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 6/7/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 CALDWELL     X25479   HEDRICK JERRY                  PIEDMONT INTERNATIONAL TRUCKS  7/31/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 CALDWELL     X78133   BEANE MICHAEL C                NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 11/25/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 CALDWELL X82651   LITTLE JAMES B ADVANTAGE SALES & MARKETING 10/14/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED VILAS, MARY
3 CALDWELL       13-701215 CANNON SHERRY                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/7/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 CATAWBA      788514   GOBLE STEVEN                   ZENITH FREIGHT LINES INC       7/24/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 CATAWBA      X20389   ROBINSON SHIRLEY               A C MOORE ARTS & CRAFTS INC    7/22/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 CATAWBA        13-723789 HOELL FREDERICK C              FIRSTFLEET INC                 9/3/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 CATAWBA        13-739056 STARK DIANE L                  MARKET BASKET                  9/23/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 CLEVELAND A23893   DREHER ROBIN M NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 11/7/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 CLEVELAND    X91081   DORITY DONNA                   DOLGENCORP INC                 5/6/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 CLEVELAND      13-733781 SHARPE  FLORENCE               DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC           12/4/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON A23875   STROUD JAMES THOMAS JR NC ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE COURTS 11/19/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 GASTON       X23729   AREIZAGA VICTOR                RED VALVE COMPANY INC               11/26/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON       X58832   WRIGHT JIMMY                   RWM CASTERS COMPANY            12/18/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON       X60589   RUE JAMES                      FEDEX CORPORATION              7/22/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON       Y13560   WASHINGTON SHEILA              FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOLDING 9/9/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON       Y20858   FIGERIOA HECTOR                BUILDING CENTER INC        6/28/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON         13-721576 CRAIG ANTONIO E                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 5/28/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON         13-722869 LOPEZ MARIA T                  WELLINGTON HOLDINGS LTD        5/31/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON         13-000147 GENDRON JEAN-PIERRE            ULTRA FORCE LLC                8/15/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON         13-727200 HOWELL ENRIQUE                 DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 5/22/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON   13-730359 MAGALLON RAUL LOPEZ CAH CONSTRUCTION 11/18/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 GASTON         13-740173 LEDFORD KEVIN J                BURLAN CORPORATION             8/28/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 GASTON         13-762354 KLEMP WILLIAM B                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 12/2/13 100 TRIAL READY VILAS, MARY
3 HAYWOOD      X71859   BEASLEY BILLY                  INTERLOCK INDUSTRIES INC       8/16/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 HAYWOOD      X89175   JACKSON JAMES                  PHOENIX SKI CORPORATION               10/4/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HALL, GEORGE
3 HAYWOOD      Y10982   VOTH BRADFORD                  CRUSO VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT 6/13/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 HENDERSON      13-742568 PRICE RODNEY M                 PEOPLEASE OFFICE               12/3/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 IREDELL X64479   MENDEZ MOISES 84 LUMBER COMPANY L P 12/16/13 100 MOTION TO DISMISS LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 IREDELL      X62609   GALLOWAY ELECIA                NEW DESTINATIONS INC           9/3/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 IREDELL      Y25280   HAGER MARY ALLISON             DAIRY QUEEN MOUNT MOURNE SPRING 11/14/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 IREDELL        13-702397 RIVERS ANTHONY R               PRO SEAL SYSTEMS OF NC INC     12/3/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 IREDELL        13-724552 MCCONNELL MARY A               TAG INC                        11/25/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 IREDELL        13-726309 NANCE JONATHAN P               KEPLEY FRANK HARDWOOD COMPANY INC   5/9/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 IREDELL        13-741998 LAMBERT ROBIN D                MASTER METAL FABRICATION LLC   9/26/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 IREDELL        13-761058 ESPEL MARTIN                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 12/11/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 JACKSON A23811   PATTERSON GLORIA WESTERN CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 10/21/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 JACKSON A23812   BRETZ MICHELE WESTERN CAROLINA UNIVERSITY 10/21/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 LINCOLN      Y12403   KUHN STEPHANIE A               LINCOLN COMPANY LIFE SAVINGS & FIRST 12/2/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL VILAS, MARY
3 MADISON        13-714647 DUNCAN ROBERT                  DIVERSIFIED DRYWALL INC        8/5/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 MCDOWELL X87835   FRYE KATRINA MCDOWELL COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 8/30/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 MCDOWELL       13-750231 MAGANA RAFAEL                  BAKER GRADING & LANDSCAPING INC 11/4/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HALL, GEORGE
3 MCDOWELL       13-750424 HARPER HAROLD W                ETHAN ALLEN INTERIORS INC      12/16/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG 428701   DOSS LOU L NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 7/17/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 MECKLENBURG  606873   LEE LUVENIA                    WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC   6/26/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 MECKLENBURG  653175   FERNANDEZ-ESCOBAR JOSE         HERIBERTO VASQUEZ              6/21/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 MECKLENBURG A23384   BLANCO EMILLE CHARLOTTE-MECKLENBURG BOARD OF EDUCATION 11/21/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG A23703   INGRAM LAKISHA CHARLOTTE-MECKLENBURG BOARD OF EDUCATION 11/12/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG A23930   ADAMS TUWANDA SMITH CITY OF CHARLOTTE-MECKLENBURG BOARD OF EDUCATION 11/13/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 MECKLENBURG  W31020   KELLY NATHANIEL                LOWES COMPANIES INC            11/12/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 MECKLENBURG  W51889   PASKELL GARY J                 LYMAN LUMBER COMPANY DEBTOR IN POSS 9/16/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 MECKLENBURG  W64106   KENNEDY HAYWOOD B              YRC INC                        5/21/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 MECKLENBURG  W67880   NANCE PEGGY                    WARD TRUCKING LLC              6/5/13 100 TRIAL READY LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 MECKLENBURG  X19650   TREFFEISEN BETTY               REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION  8/26/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG  X20101   WILLIAMSON CAROLYN             NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/10/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG  X24238   CANNON GEORGE                  GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY  6/14/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG X37063   GOINS HAROLD L JR ACTION MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS 4/5/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG  X38288   WILSON-FRAZIER LAURETTA        RES CARE INC                   4/22/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG X55694   BRIDGES JAMES CHARLOTTE-MECKLENBURG HOSPITAL AUTHORITY 12/17/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG  X87127   MARTINEZ-MAGALLON SABINO       GRIFFIN MASONRY INC            9/19/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG  X88787   BREINES PREVIN                 GRIFFIN BROS LEASING CORPORATION INC  7/15/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG  Y07990   FUERTE-FELICIANO PEDRO         CADO SILVIO DBA SILVIO CADO RO 11/27/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG  Y24779   PURGASON LINDA                 CONTINENTAL AUTOMOTIVE INC     11/20/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG Y26623   GLAVIS MICHAEL UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC 8/6/13 100 FORM 26A LOVELACE, KEISCHA
3 MECKLENBURG  Y28623   RANDOLPH BELINDA               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 8/5/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG Y28877   TOLSON VICTOR CHARLOTTE VAN & STORAGE COMPANY 2/26/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-705529 WILLIAMS BENJAMIN F            DANAHER CORPORATION            11/6/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-706720 HENDERSON WANDA                TRANSIT MANAGEMENT OF CHARLOTTE 10/9/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-719224 CASTILLO ANTONIO               FRANKCRUM 2 INC                7/10/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-722393 MEECE JOSEPH D                 PIKE ELECTRIC CORPORATION             7/5/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-722396 SHERRILL BRITTANY D            CAV ENTERPRISES INC            6/6/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-726103 HALLER CATHERINE E             JOHN R HAIRSTON ENTERPRISES    6/24/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-729836 MCGUINE JAMES                  NATIONAL COPIER LOGISTICS LLC  6/10/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-734464 LEWIS DANIELLE                 PRESBYTERIAN WESLEY CARE CENTER 11/25/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-739769 FRYE STUART M                  DYNATECK INC                   8/23/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG   13-743339 THOMPSON TONETTA HERITAGE HOME CARE AGENCY INC 11/12/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    13-754824 RAMIREZ GABINO M               SBJ CONSTRUCTION LLC           11/4/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-756437 FARLEY CHRISTOPHER             SYSCO CORPORATION              11/18/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-760442 SYMONS FRANKLYN O              SIEMENS CORPORATION                   11/25/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-760776 LILLY TIFFANY                  PERFORMANCE STAFFING SOLUTIONS 12/4/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    13-763012 HERNANDEZ ENRIQUE              CARDINAL FOUNDATIONS INC       12/18/13 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MITCHELL     Y04986   DUNCAN STACIE                  MISSION HEALTH INC             8/5/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 MITCHELL       13-764800 WILLIS MARIE B                 YOUNG MILLER & GILLESPIE PA    12/18/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 POLK X84376   MCCALL JULIKA E CAPITAL SENIOR LIVING CORPORATION 8/5/13 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED HALL, GEORGE
3 RUTHERFORD   747202   LEE LUVENIA                    WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC   6/26/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 RUTHERFORD     13-705391 GARY LAMAR E                   NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 6/24/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 TRANSYLVANIA   13-715659 DAVIE MICHAEL                  SNOW CREEK LANDSCAPING LLC     12/16/13 100 TRIAL READY HALL, GEORGE
3 WATAUGA      X96354   BALL DEANNA A                  LINCARE HOLDINGS INC           12/3/13 166 FORM 24 APPEAL VILAS, MARY
3 WILKES A23936   PARSONS ROBERT NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY 11/26/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 WILKES A23937   POOLE TODD NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY 11/26/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 WILKES A23938   SELLERS BRIAN NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY 11/26/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 WILKES A23939   SHELTON ROGERT ALAN NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY 11/26/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 WILKES A23940   WORRELL ALLEN D NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY 11/26/13 186 PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE GLENN, GEORGE
3 WILKES X80007   BALL RICHARD  BILL ELLIS AUTOMOTIVE INC 11/18/13 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN

 


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’ December 27, 2013 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2014, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2014, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2014, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2014, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2014, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2014, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2014, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2014, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2013, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2013, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2013, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2013, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2013, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2013, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2013, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2013, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2013, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2013, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2013, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2013, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2013, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2013, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2013, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2013, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2013, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2013, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2013, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2013, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2013, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2013, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2013, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2013, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2013, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2013, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2013, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2013, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2013, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2013, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2013, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2013, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2013, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2013, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2013, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2013, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2013, by Region/I.C. File Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2013, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2013, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2013, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission ·  4340 Mail Service Center ·  Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2500 ·  Fax: (919) 715-0280
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/