Claims Ready for Hearing in December 2016,
by Deputy Commissioner Assigned

The following claims will be ready for hearing in December 2016.

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
1 CHATHAM        16-706798 GAINES CYNTHIA                 WALGREEN COMPANY                    5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-024503 PARKER DEMARTE A               DICKS SPORTING GOODS INC       5/26/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-036420 WILLIAMS FREDERICA G           BROOKDALE SENIOR LIVING INC    5/19/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-039018 YOUNGTODD KWMAINE              CITY OF RALEIGH                5/18/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           16-005206 WARD NICOLE LYNN               RITE AID CORPORATION                  5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           16-015176 BULLOCK JOHN J                 BILL PATTERSON TRUCKING COMPANY 6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           16-026145 PECK III ALFRED M              DANAN FARMS INC                6/27/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           16-035447 RAGAN MERLAND                  CHAMBLEES INC DBA CHA 9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           16-743018 KILLIAN BRANDON                K AND P CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC    9/19/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           14-002114 WILSON THOMAS                  GLAXOSMITHKLINE LLC DBA GLAXOS 9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           14-028484 MARQUEZ MEJIA ERLIN            AIR SYSTEM SERVICES INC        6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           14-777955 TORRES SUSANA                  AMPM ENTERPRISES II INC BURGER 8/10/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-007362 WILSON MICHAEL                 TOWN OF APEX  9/27/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 BLADEN         14-002204 BLANKS EMMA M                  SOUTHEASTERN COMMUNITY & FAMILY 5/16/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 BLADEN         14-715001 CRAWFORD VERONICA L            SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           6/28/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 BRUNSWICK      15-043865 EVANS ELDON                    PANARIAGROUP USA INC           6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 BRUNSWICK      16-014315 MORALES JOSE                   TRADITIONAL GOLF MANAGEMENT LLC 4/27/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 COLUMBUS       16-000982 MCKOY LORENZA                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 4/1/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 COLUMBUS       16-721288 GOWENS GLENN DWAYNE            B R ELLIS TIMBER INC           6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 COLUMBUS       16-731302 BENJAMIN STEVEN                CUMBERLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL SYSTEM 7/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 COLUMBUS       15-001766 BRENNICK TABATHA               JOHNSON & JOHNSON              5/2/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 DUPLIN         16-038232 TAYLOR DENNIS                  HOUSE OF RAEFORD FARMS INC     10/13/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 NEW HANOVER    16-010698 REDDICK SARAH                  NEW HANOVER REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER   5/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 NEW HANOVER    16-753599 GERMANO MARGARET               TALBOTS INC                10/11/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 ONSLOW       922090   SEELMAN KATHLEEN               ONSLOW COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 10/3/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GAINES, LORI
1 ONSLOW         13-002830 SANCHEZ LORAINE A              COASTAL ENTERPRISES INC        6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 FRANKLIN       16-012057 DAVIS DIANE                    DD RESIDENTIAL SERVICES        10/3/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 GRANVILLE      16-016232 MOSKAL RONALD G                MACANDREWS & FORBES INC 5/18/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 GRANVILLE      15-000604 BLACKWELL ROY                  DILL AIR CONTROLS PRODUCTS LLC 9/26/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 HALIFAX        16-018299 GARNER KEVIN L                 HOLDEN TEMPORARIES INC         7/11/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 HARNETT        15-017675 MARTIN TINA                    HARNETT HEALTH SYSTEMS         5/19/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON       15-054582 OSTERDYK ANDREW                CARABAW CORP               4/26/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON       16-004815 MOORE ELIZABETH V              JOHNSTON COUNTY INDUSTRIES INC 5/26/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 LEE            16-000511 WILSON ROBERT                  GSR UTILITIES GSR INC DBA      4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 NASH   16-025251 CRUSENBERRY SAMUEL C JR WEAVERS ASPHALT & MAINTENANCE 8/1/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 NASH           16-706774 HESTER RICHARD H               TRADESMEN INTERNATIONAL LLC    2/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WILSON         15-042018 VARGAS OSCAR SANCHEZ           E J VICK FARMING COMPANY LLC        10/6/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WILSON         13-704916 GOMEZ EVERARDO                 MASCO CORPORATION                     5/9/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WILSON         14-050060 JIGNESH DAVE                   NIMA HOSPITALITY INC           9/28/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 DURHAM       295629   SANDOBAL LUIS F                PHILLIPS FORMWORK INC          4/28/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM       740291   BOND HELENA                    MURDOCH CENTER                 4/26/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-024154 HILL PHILOMENIA J              GLOBAL SCHOLARS ACADEMY        6/21/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-024796 FARRINGTON WALTER L            FORWARD AIR CORPORATION        7/29/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-050457 CRUTCHFIELD ANGELA             BROOKDALE SENIOR LIVING INC    6/28/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         16-710727 JONES CATHY                    PERKINS MANAGEMENT SERVICES COMPANY 4/12/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         16-039656 YOUNG PEGGY E                  CREE INC                       9/26/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-013163 OZAN SHIRITA                   DUKE UNIVERSITY 5/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 ORANGE         15-060878 ESCOBARMEDRANO ROBERTO         PRODUCTION PAINTING & DECORATING 10/17/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 ORANGE         16-041725 YOO CHRIS                      ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 10/1/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 PERSON         16-004378 DURHAM LORA A                  PIEDMONT COMMUNITY COLLEGE     4/18/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 VANCE          15-021297 SCOTT SHANNON T                ARDAGH GLASS INC               5/5/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
2 ROWAN          15-033349 SHERRILL TONY                  DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 9/26/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HULLENDER, DAVID
2 ROWAN          16-007730 LINGLE LISA C                  DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 5/26/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 ROWAN          16-019975 PAUL JAMES V                   DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA L 5/4/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 ROWAN          16-046424 BOYER BOBBY                    DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC           10/16/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 ROWAN        Y26403   TARBOX LLOYD                   JHT HOLDINGS INC               9/26/14 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 IREDELL        15-053770 POOLE ANDY                     WASTEQUIP LLC                  5/18/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 IREDELL        16-002519 PRESSON JOSHUA M               LARRY HELMS FLOOR SANDING & RE 4/21/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 IREDELL        16-708952 MARLOWE DAVID                  HUGHS SHEET METAL INC          5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 IREDELL        16-027291 LONG BRADLEY STEVEN            SHERRILLS FORD TERRELL VOLUNTEER FIRE 9/22/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 IREDELL      Y28259   NICHOLS DENNIS                 INGERSOLL RAND COMPANY              4/19/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 IREDELL        14-019394 THARPE LILLIAN S               WAL MART STORES INC            10/5/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-012397 RODRIGUEZ ABEL                 BUCKEYE FIRE EQUIPMENT COMPANY 5/4/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-016461 JESTER DAVID L                 CITY OF CHARLOTTE  4/18/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-016802 GRANT RAY                      CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG HOSPITAL 10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-017147 TAYLOR CHRISTINE               JOHNSON C SMITH UNIVERSITY     6/28/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-722779 RAMOS APOLINAR                 DSG CONCRETE CONTRACTORS LLC   5/23/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-021366 VALDES-LOPEZ PATRICIA          FRANCOS SERVICES INC           5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-727750 WISE EDWARD                    OILES AMERICA CORPORATION             8/9/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-038895 DELEZA JENNY A                 AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-041363 PINNIX YVONNE                  QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC          9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 CARTERET       15-057236 HENDERSON WALTER R             SOUTH EAST PERSONNEL LEASING INC 5/2/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CHOWAN         16-012946 CHAVEZ JUAN A                  CA PERRY & SON INC             4/7/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CRAVEN       808849   JONES CAROL                    MANPOWERGROUP INC              10/11/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CRAVEN         15-044916 VAIL PATRICK D                 FRIT INC                       5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 LENOIR         15-059005 SMITH QUANETTA                 PRINCIPLE LONG TERM CARE INC   6/22/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 LENOIR         16-722768 BARNES LINDA D                 BROWN FORMAN CORP              9/21/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 LENOIR         16-745976 WARREN ROSA DAVIS              SANDERSON FARMS INC            10/17/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 LENOIR         16-041046 BLACKWELL PHILLIP              HILLCO LTD                     9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 MARTIN         15-050091 ROBERSON BART                  BART ROBERSON                  4/4/16 100,186          TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 MARTIN         15-056673 BYRD KHAILAH                   FAITHWORKS HOME HEALTHCARE & F 6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PAMLICO        15-741621 BEACHAM CHRISTOPHER RAY        SIMMONS CUSTOM CABINETRY & MIL 6/2/16 100,186          TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PASQUOTANK     16-013599 JONES JR TIMOTHY ROBERT        SOUTHEASTERN CABLE CONTRACTORS 5/26/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PITT           15-728805 HORNE LUKAS D                  SEEGARS FENCE COMPANY INC OF ROCKY  9/26/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PITT           15-043637 FOSTER RAYMOND W               ADP TOTALSOURCE FL XVI INC L C 10/7/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PITT           14-056488 BLOUNT RUBY                    PITT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL  7/6/16 100,166          TRIAL READY/FORM 24 APPEAL PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PITT           14-061264 EDWARDS VELMA                  PITT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL  5/23/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WASHINGTON     15-035674 CLAGON TOBIAS L                MARCO DISPLAY SPECIALISTS LP T 6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAYNE          15-046089 RUFFIN PAMELA D                CASE FOODS INC                 5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAYNE          16-752679 DEEM CAROLYN R                 WAYNE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 10/5/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 DURHAM         16-749678 SILVERIO-SANTO PEDRO DIVINE CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC 9/30/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 NEW HANOVER   15-739772 BROWN NATHANIEL HENRY ALTON WOOD 10/13/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 PENDER   16-750931 COPELAND RONALD L SMOOTH MOVIN SERVICES INC 10/5/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 ALAMANCE   16-725664 MEBANE JULIA M JOHN GRAVES TURNING POINT 9/23/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 ALAMANCE   16-744716 JOLLY RICHARD A SELECT CONTRACTING LLC 10/13/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 FORSYTH   16-726651 WRIGHT DINEEN PRO CLEANERS 9/7/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 FORSYTH   16-745105 DECKER VELVET HEDGECOCK LUMBER COMPANY INC 9/7/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 FORSYTH   16-751341 ALTAMIRANO-GARCIA NOE EDGE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES 10/6/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD   15-744004 FLORES-HERNANDEZ JOEL HERNANDEZ BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION 10/12/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD   16-742163 TODD TONY TRIAD CUSTOM MILLWORK INC 9/7/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 GUILFORD   16-744183 SAWYER DWAYNE ICE CASTLE INC 10/2/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 HENDERSON   14-741987 RUSSELL JARED M ALAN TATE 10/5/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 BUNCOMBE   16-736517 PEREZ HUMBERTO CALVA FERNANDOS STONE WORKS 9/2/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 BUNCOMBE   16-750227 JARAMILLO ABEL LARRY'S LANDSCAPING 10/3/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG   16-739081 OXENDINE JUSTIN SELECT STAFFING 10/13/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG   16-742125 ANTHONY QUENISHIA TIMES OIL CARWASH 10/18/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG   16-745079 FONDREN GEORGE W JR PREMIER PROTEINS 9/22/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    16-723423 AGOSTO-SALAZAR ISAAC           MASTER INSTALLS LLC            5/27/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 RUTHERFORD     16-000507 BURGO JOHN                     CLAYTON HOMES INC              5/17/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 SAMPSON        16-016235 AUTRY BILLY                    RC THIGPEN INC                 5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 SAMPSON        16-017421 MOTLEY RUFUS L                 WAL MART STORES INC            5/24/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 CUMBERLAND     16-011780 THOMAS VANESSA R               NC DEPARTMENT OF SECRETARY STATE           6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 CUMBERLAND   X55527   MATTHEWS LEON G                SMITH BROTHERS TRUCK GARAGE INC 7/1/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SCALISE, DANE
2 HOKE           16-737253 ALLEN PATRICIA                 SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC ABT 7/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 ROBESON      743433   CONNER MICHAEL                 CONNOR TERESA LOIS             10/4/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SCALISE, DANE
2 ROBESON        16-726149 SWEATT SHARON S                ROBESON COUNTY                 5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 ROBESON        16-024153 NUNEZ MARIE                    ADVANCED MEDICAL PERSONNEL SERVICE 9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 ROBESON        16-729064 IVEY WILLIE                    EAST COAST CONSTRUCTION OF LUMBERTON 7/26/16 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED SCALISE, DANE
2 ROBESON        16-730930 JACKSON MITCHELL               MOUNTAIRE CORPORATION          7/11/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 ROBESON        14-056501 OXENDINE DWIGHT                SCOTTIE DEESE                  5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 BUNCOMBE     872861   LANNING BOBBY                  ALLIANCE CAROLINA TOOL ANDMOLD 5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       15-017667 WARD ELICK R                   WAL MART STORES INC            7/11/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       15-018287 CABLE TRAVIS S                 BURFORDS TREE INC              9/29/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       15-056623 PRUITT SHEILA                  CATERPILLAR INC                6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       16-730923 RAMIREZ CARLOS S               DBI SERVICES                   7/21/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BURKE        278094   DEAL DORIS                     BROUGHTON HOSPITAL             9/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BURKE          15-025689 VUE PETER T                    SEIREN NORTH AMERICA LLC       9/2/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BURKE        Y19654   OSORIO ENRIGUE T               FERGUSON COPELAND LLC          4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BURKE          13-709378 OSORIO ENRIQUE T               FERGUSON COPELAND LLC          4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 CALDWELL       16-004191 KILBY CHAD                     AIKEN & BLACK TIRE SERVICE INC 5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 CALDWELL       13-728945 TENIENTE EVERARDO              FAIRFIELD CHAIR COMPANY        9/22/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
3 HENDERSON      16-040665 CHARLTON JAMES                 JOE CROWELL CONSTRUCTION INC   10/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MACON          16-018780 DICKERSON MICHAEL J            WOODARD ELECTRIC SERVICES INC  6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 POLK           16-010831 AMAN WESLEY LEE                BUDGET MOVING & STORAGE INC    4/6/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 FORSYTH        15-735452 LEONARD MICHAEL L              BOB KING INC                   5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-030981 ACKER JP M                     BOB KING INC                   5/25/16 100,166          TRIAL READY/FORM 24 APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        16-014447 MONTANEZ NICHOLAS              PF PLUMBING CONTRACTORS INC    6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        16-020682 SLOAN WILLIAM                  JOHNSON CONTROLS INC           5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        16-034492 BRAGG DAVID A                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            10/12/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        14-004703 HATCHER JEFFREY J              IDEAL SERVICES COMPANY         8/15/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-004214 LEONARD MICHAEL L              BOB KING INC                   5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 MONTGOMERY     15-059741 GAINEY DEVANTE M               PRO PALLET SOUTH INC           9/30/16 186,166          ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL/FORM 24 APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
2 STOKES         16-718089 MACKNIGHT SANDRA               STOKES COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 5/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 STOKES         15-016558 MORRIS ROBBIE                  G4S HOLDING ONE INC            6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 SURRY          16-038522 WILDER CEDRIC                  WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LLC        10/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 SURRY        W84392   GIGLIOTTI MARK                 CARPE DIEM PHYSICAL THERAPY INC 9/28/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 SURRY          15-000372 BAILEY STEVE H                 COOKE TRUCKING COMPANY INC     10/6/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
2 WILKES         15-040776 SHEELER DAVID                  JOHNSTON CASUALS FURNITURE INC 6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 WILKES         16-021415 DAY TONI                       AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 WILKES         15-715750 HAMBY WILLIAM                  ECMD INC                       6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 YADKIN         16-729617 PASCHAL JIMMY                  BAITY TIRE & SERVICE CENTER INC 8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 CATAWBA        15-020624 PATTERSON WALTER               INTERNATIONAL CUSHIONING COMPANY 6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        16-722410 BUNT BRIAN                     SHERRILL FURNITURE COMPANY     5/5/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        16-722531 BUNT BRIAN                     SHERRILL FURNITURE COMPANY     5/6/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        13-730463 HUGGINS HARRISON LEE           WILSON TRUCKING CORPORATION    5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        14-050659 SPEARS SHIRLEY B               GRAND MANOR FURNITURE INC      9/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         16-011639 MORGAN BELINDA D               HOME DEPOT U S A INC AND AFFIL 5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         16-714487 WILSON MARGIE                  FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOLDING 5/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         14-049727 ROMANO MICHAEL A               HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC  8/30/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         15-000254 GULAID PENELOPE M              HOSPICE OF GASTON COUNTY INC   5/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    16-712965 FRYE JENNIFER                  CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG HOSPITAL 5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    16-045262 HARRIS VINCENT L               FEDEX CORPORATION              10/19/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG  R12693   SHAH DEBRA A                   ALTRIA GROUP INC               10/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    14-716646 KNIGHT RONALD K                HOT Z FOOD MARTS INC           5/4/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    14-743185 YATES LINDA                    MANPOWERGROUP INC              5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    14-036408 JOHNSON ETHEL                  PAYLESS INC                    3/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    14-034203 MUHAMMAD LATESHA               CVS CORPORATION                6/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    14-781185 BRUCK DALE                     MAERSK SERVICES USA INC        5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-010236 SAWYER PHILLIP R               MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL INC     9/26/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-012693 BLACKWELDER GARY W             ALLEGIS GROUP INC              5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 CABARRUS       15-017111 HEINTZ LARRY                   CABARRUS COUNTY                5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 CABARRUS       16-042717 KARRIKER KEITH DWAYNE          CITY OF CONCORD  9/23/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 CABARRUS       16-042916 CHERRY DEADRA S                CABARRUS COUNTY SCHOOLS        10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 CABARRUS       15-001436 TURNER JR BILLY R              SYSCO CORPORATION              5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 STANLY         16-037115 BROWN HARRY                    PRINCIPLE LONG TERM CARE INC   10/3/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 UNION        998264   NADEAU KAREN                   NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 10/5/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-023343 BYARS RANDY                    HARRELL DESIGN GROUP PC        10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-743253 HEDGEPETH KEVIN E              GREEN RESOURCE GROUP LLC       10/19/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-037805 HERNANDEZ FEDERICO ESQUIVEL    INTERCON BUILDING COMPANY LLC       5/24/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-754282 GOFORTH LATOYA                 COHESIVE NETWORKS INC          5/26/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-053781 WILLIAMS JR FREDDIE            IGM RESINS USA INC             5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-054694 WISE STACEY                    COHESIVE NETWORKS INC          5/18/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-002644 WILSON KENDRA                  TARGET CORPORATION             6/27/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-705291 MURPHY ROSEE CARMILLA          TRANSIT MANAGEMENT OF CHARLOTTE 10/14/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-004443 JOHNSON PATRICIA               CYPRESS OF CHARLOTTE       5/12/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-005506 FLOYD THURMON                  YODLE INC                      9/23/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-732457 FLOYD THURMON                  YODLE INC                      9/27/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-006478 HENDERSON SUZETTE              WESSEL S NURSING HOME OF MATTHEWS 6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-009452 JOHNSTON WILLIAM               BROWN INTEGRATED LOGISTICS INC 7/15/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-009593 SIGMAN JUDY D                  ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN LANDSCAPE 5/12/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 ALAMANCE       15-019380 HERNANDEZ-MAYORAL GUADALUPE    ALEJANDRO PEREZ                9/28/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
2 ALAMANCE       16-745246 MENJIVOR JOSE CRUZ             SAN MARCOS MEXICAN RESTAURANT  10/17/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 DAVIDSON       15-735895 MUNSON KERYN                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 9/26/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 DAVIDSON       16-021206 EDWARDS RALPH T                MURROWS TRANSFER INC           7/5/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 DAVIDSON       16-023813 HUNT MARVIN J                  MMF GROUP INC                  6/20/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       15-726275 BLAKLEY RICHARD                PRECISION FABRICS GROUP        5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       15-732690 LEE ANGELA D                   D E FOXX ASSOCIATES INC        10/12/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       15-756351 RAMOS MARIA BERTA              JERRY APPLE AND PHILLIP FAUCET 9/28/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       15-052838 CHAVEZ ESTABAN                 M & W LAWN CARE                6/28/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       15-058439 RHODES RICHARD E               ESTES EXPRESS LINES            7/5/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       15-058822 BLACKWELL DELMAS C             DANAHER CORPORATION            5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-727983 KING TONY E                    SWINK DONALD                   7/8/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-031830 SESAHO MIKE                    FORWARD AIR CORPORATION        8/15/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       14-022499 MROCZKOWSKI BRITTANY           GREATEST GENERATION INC AND CA 10/5/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       15-000077 ECHERD AMBER D                 ERMC II L P                    6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 RANDOLPH       13-755978 COPELAND ELIZABETH             WELLS FARGO & COMPANY          7/8/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 RICHMOND     W73542   GIDDENS CHARLENE               GENTLE TOUCH HOME CARE LLC     10/4/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’ October 27, 2016 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission ·  4340 Mail Service Center ·  Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2500 ·  Fax: (919) 715-0280
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/