Claims Ready for Hearing in December 2015,
by Deputy Commissioner Assigned

The following claims will be ready for hearing in December 2015.

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
1 GRANVILLE   13-765920 MATOS-HERNANDEZ NELSON CLAYTON HOMES, INC 4/23/15 100 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING  DONOVAN, BRAD
1 JOHNSTON   13-756746 TORRES MARIA FLANDERS CORPORATION 10/16/15 100 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING DONOVAN, BRAD
1 SAMPSON W73131   ARTIS TIMOTHY SMITHFIELD PACKING COMPANY 6/24/13 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 SAMPSON        15-024616 SAMPSON SYREETA                FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOLDING 6/25/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 SAMPSON        15-029411 ELLIS TIMOTHY                  HILCO TRANSPORT INC            7/13/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 SAMPSON        14-007233 SAMPSON SYREETA                FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOLDING 6/25/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 SAMPSON        14-046124 SAMPSON SYREETA                FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOLDING 6/25/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 SAMPSON        14-059292 SAMPSON SYREETA                FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOLDING 6/26/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND   919108   VENTRESS ANGELA                CUMBERLAND COUNTY PERSONNEL DE 9/14/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     15-725429 SINCLAIR KENTASHAWU D          HARKUVAR INC                   5/6/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     15-026563 SKELTON SONYA                  PEMBROKE DRUG CENTER INC HEALT 7/9/15 100   TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     15-027195 TEMPLE REBECCA A               ALLIED SECURITY HOLDINGS LLC   6/25/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     15-753336 LAUOFO ERIKA DAVID             A+ RELOCATION SERVICES INC     9/17/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     13-005342 MCNEILL LILLIE                 MUNDY SERVICE CORPORATION      7/21/15 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     14-000785 PELLOM GWENDOLYN H             CUMBERLAND COUNTY SCHOOLS      4/6/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     14-001218 GBANI AMINATA B                GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 8/13/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     14-058634 OXENDINE JR LEVI               GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 7/1/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     15-704313 MCNEIL LILLIE                  MUNDY SERVICE CORPORATION      2/12/15 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     15-715889 EDWARDS CATHERINE M            DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC           5/20/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     15-014515 CALDWELL EDWARD A              WAL MART STORES INC            10/5/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GAINES, LORI
2 ROBESON        15-723389 LOCKLEAR BRANDY                ROBESON COUNTY                 6/5/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ROBESON        15-726905 HUNT DANIEL ANTHONY            SCOTTS PAINTING & DRYWALL INC  5/26/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ROBESON        15-736648 WILLIAMS JOHNNY                STAFFING ALLIANCE LLC      7/6/15 100   TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ROBESON        14-725544 DEESE CLETIS                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/15/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ROBESON        15-719904 MONROE CHRISTOPHER             SUPERIOR CRANES INC            5/12/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 ALAMANCE       15-020156 DAMASO-MATURANA MARIA D        HONDA NORTH AMERICA INC        7/13/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 ALAMANCE     Y10238   HEDGEPETH CLARENCE             UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      9/14/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 ALAMANCE       15-016609 GANT SHIRLEY W                 RALPH SCOTT LIFESERVICES INC   5/8/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 DAVIDSON     123037   HURLEY TODD                    WAL MART STORES INC            10/19/15 100   TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 DAVIDSON       14-054345 GEORGE JONATHAN                ATRIUM CORPORATION             5/1/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 DAVIDSON       15-012842 GEORGE JONATHAN                ATRIUM CORPORATION             5/1/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 GUILFORD   14-053574 DAVIS TONYA LINDLEY REHABILITATION SERVICES 7/15/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING GLENN, GEORGE
2 GUILFORD     318326   PROPST TRACY                   KAGANS FUNITURE GALLERIES INC  4/2/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 GUILFORD       15-727282 STRICKLAND JOE M               FTL ELECTRIC LLC               5/12/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
2 RANDOLPH       15-021798 SMITH YANIQUE                  NEW KOOSHAREM CORPORATION      9/21/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GLENN, GEORGE
2 ROCKINGHAM   14-728145 BARBER DAVID B P GREER RECYCLING INC 6/29/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING GLENN, GEORGE
2 ROCKINGHAM   15-017023 ROACH DONNIE BRUCE TERMINIX COMPANY 6/30/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING GLENN, GEORGE
2 ROCKINGHAM     15-017960 SIMMONS STEVEN D               UNIFI INC                      5/28/15 100 TRIAL READY GLENN, GEORGE
1 JOHNSTON   15-037066 HAMILTON MELVIN NORTH SECOND STREET SMITHFIELD 10/22/15 100 FORM 26A GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON   15-010266 BRASWELL CAMERON HOUSE AUTRY MILLS INC 10/15/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON     X01181   BURBAGE JAMES R                WAL MART STORES INC            6/11/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON       14-024828 PEARL FRANKI                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 4/27/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON       14-778436 WALL DONALD                    YELLOW DOT HEATING & AIR CONDITION 7/22/15 100   TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 JOHNSTON       15-016332 LYNN DERWOOD L                 BROWE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC 6/15/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 NASH   15-013837 PARKER TAVORIS L COMPASS GROUP USA 5/13/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           14-774670 GARYANTES NATHANIEL            BURNS & JENNINGS LLC           4/21/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           15-006078 MCNEIL ROBERT                  RL BRADSHER CONTRACTING INC    9/16/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           15-007997 LEVESQUE ERIC                  LONE WOLF INDUSTRIES LTD       5/19/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           15-718771 ECKLUND SCOTT                  ACCENTUATE STAFFING INC        5/26/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           15-720158 MANNING JOSEPH B               BLIND INDUSTRIES AND SERVICES  5/22/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           15-720493 MANNING JOSEPH B               BLIND INDUSTRIES AND SERVICES  5/14/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 DURHAM         15-727760 KELLY LEROY L JR               FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM INC 5/27/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-730801 COOPER CARLYN                  DUKE UNIVERSITY  6/26/15 100   TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-039061 BUSH STEPHANIE                 EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CORPORATION 9/28/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM       W46306   HATCHETT-YOUNG AMANDA          DUKE UNIVERSITY  9/24/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM       X98223   KOLLOCK DEBORAH                CREE INC                       6/30/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         13-709887 PRINCE DONNA                   DUKE UNIVERSITY  9/11/15 100   TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         13-712416 CLARK TEWANOA                  DURHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS 5/4/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         14-000839 BURTON WANDA C                 SELECT MEDICAL CORPORATION            5/6/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         14-047863 GONZALEZ BERTA DIAZ            GDI OMNI INC                   10/5/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         14-057319 EASON ONTERRIO                 HARRIS TEETER SUPERMARKETS INC 6/15/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         14-060819 PHELMETTA BARBARA              DUKE UNIVERSITY  10/5/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         15-702539 CORBIN KEITH                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 4/27/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 GRANVILLE      15-736690 WILLIAMS ZEENALYN PATRICIA     JOHN UMSTEAD HOSPITAL          10/12/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 GRANVILLE      14-054666 KEITH JOSEPH                   CENTRAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL      6/16/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 GRANVILLE      15-012498 BRAZIEL JAMES                  MACANDREWS & FORBES INC 10/1/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 LEE   15-045408 DAVIS GEORGE TYSON FOODS 10/22/15 100 FORM 26A GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 LEE            14-004579 PATTERSON BRENDA               LITTLE DREAMERS INC            10/7/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 MOORE          13-709830 CHRISTOPHER TIA                MOORE COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 9/23/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 ORANGE         15-046047 DUNSTON JR CHARLIE             KENAN ADVANTAGE GROUP INC  10/7/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 ORANGE       Y06436   EKSTROM CHERYL                 EUROSPORT SPORTS ENDEAVORS INC 8/19/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 ORANGE         15-012404 PLATTS GENEVA D                KROGER COMPANY                5/22/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 VANCE          15-726892 RIGGAN MICHAEL                 FAPS HOLDINGS INC              6/5/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 VANCE          15-730539 HAYES KEITH                    INVESTORS MANAGEMENT CORPORATION 10/5/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 VANCE        X93694   JONES TERESA                   SKIPPER FORSYTHS BAR B QUE INC 5/26/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 HARNETT      198870   LLOYD JILL M                   HARNETT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION           5/4/15 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 HARNETT      X58107   AHL JAMES                      FOOD LION INC                  9/9/15 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 HARNETT        14-732794 DAVIS LYNN                     HARNETT COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION           4/27/15 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE   14-715405 MORGAN JOSEPH NC DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES 8/11/15 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           14-006119 ROSSIN SONDRA                  WAL MART STORES INC            6/15/15 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           14-009846 PIXLEY EVELYN                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          5/4/15 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           14-739702 LI ZHENG                       WINWOOD HOSPITALITY GROUP INC  4/16/15 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
1 WAKE           14-032673 STAINBACK STEPHEN              AUTO SUPPLY COMPANY INC             6/10/15 100 TRIAL READY GUPTA, SUMIT
2 GUILFORD   15-009830 HICKS ROBAH EDWARD WESTERN CAROLINA FORKLIFT 10/22/15 100 FORM 26A HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       15-046094 CARMICHAEL ANGELA E            NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 10/15/15 100   TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD     W18391   TORRES ANTONIO                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/14/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD     Y16426   HEATHCOCK KATHY                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/13/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       13-717696 CRUZ ELVIN G                   MARBACH AMERICA INC            10/5/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       13-750980 BURNETTE ANDREA K              UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      6/15/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       13-760184 CRUZ ELVIN G                   MARBACH AMERICA INC            10/5/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       14-046895 REYLEK JUDY                    BROOKS PIERCE MCLENDON HUMPHRE 4/10/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       14-770609 BURNETTE ANDREA K              UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      6/15/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       14-052267 BENSON DIANA                   PETVET CARE CENTERS MANAGEMENT 5/26/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       15-707065 SPERRY LISA                    FIRST STATE PACKAGING INC      4/24/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       15-010589 HATCHER RICHARD C              MAYER ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY  5/21/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       15-713245 NEWELL GLENN                   N C A & T UNIVERSITY           5/1/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       15-715623 MCDANIEL RICHARD               GREENSBORO AUTO AUCTION INC    4/6/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       15-014467 WEBSTER KEVIN                  CITY OF GREENSBORO        5/27/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 GUILFORD       15-720152 POHL NICOLAS                   DYNAMIC AIRWAYS LLC            5/28/15 100 TRIAL READY HOLMES, PHILLIP
2 CABARRUS       15-723141 GARCIA JUAN MANUEL             GARCIA VICTOR DBA VICTORS PAIN 5/21/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
2 CABARRUS       14-779358 FUGIEL NICOLE                  FOOD LION INC                  5/13/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
2 CABARRUS       15-720137 PENA JOSE                      SERETTA CONSTRUCTION INC       6/10/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
2 ROWAN X98954   CHAFFIN BERRY E CHAFFIN BARRY 7/20/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING HULLENDER, MARK
2 ROWAN          15-021886 KIRK TOMMY DALE                SHARP TRANSIT LLC DBA SHARP TR 6/26/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
2 ROWAN          15-047291 BLACKWELL CURTIS L             DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA  10/6/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
2 ROWAN          14-038375 ELLIS MARLENE SETTLE           LUTHERAN SERVICES FOR THE AGING 9/25/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL HULLENDER, MARK
2 ROWAN          14-058894 ROGERS JENNIFER                CENTURY EMPLOYER ORGANIZATION  4/20/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
2 STANLY       X46600   SWARINGEN ROBBIE L             STANLY FIXTURES ACQUISITION LL 9/17/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
2 UNION   14-035148 ZARGER CHRISTOPHER R WINDSTREAM SERVICES LLC 7/10/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING HULLENDER, MARK
2 UNION          15-013901 GONZALEZ JOSE C                SOUTH EAST PERSONNEL LEASING INC 6/12/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
3 IREDELL      W19585   HILTON JANEE                   FUEL DAVIDSON INC              8/5/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HULLENDER, MARK
3 IREDELL      X70819   BERRY SHAWN                    CAROLINA BEER & BEVERAGE HOLDING 5/22/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
3 IREDELL        13-726892 KELLER JONATHAN                LOWES COMPANIES INC            5/28/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
3 IREDELL        14-003477 ROSS HERMAN                    CONTRACT LUMBER INC            8/5/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
3 IREDELL        15-014765 CROWE AMANDA                   GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF THE SOUTH 6/15/15 100   TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
3 MECKLENBURG  196565   KISER CHARLES JEFFREY          PENSKE TRUCK LEASING COMPANY L P    5/29/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, MARK
3 MECKLENBURG  263168   GESEL C J                      MILLER ORTHOPAEDIC CLINIC INC  9/17/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL HULLENDER, MARK
1 EDGECOMBE      15-030442 JONES TIMOTHY E                MCLANE COMPANY INC             7/15/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 EDGECOMBE      14-058788 ARCHER LANORRIS F              TOWN OF TARBORO        10/5/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 GREENE         14-042850 HINSON JAMES                   GREENE COUNTY                  7/10/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 HALIFAX        14-058224 SPRAGUE MATTHEW D              ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT COMPANY        6/12/15 100   TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 NORTHAMPTON   14-056099 CASIMIRO LUIS M GASTON COOPERATIVE 7/20/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING LEDFORD, KIM
1 PITT           15-020857 WALDEN LATEKA                  BPL PLASMA INC                 6/10/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 PITT           13-701788 OWENS PAM                      BB&T CORPORATION               5/26/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 WAYNE   14-026263 COLEMAN TERESA J WORLDWIDE TRAVEL STAFFING 7/10/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL LEDFORD, KIM
1 WAYNE          13-747160 DIXON TIMOTHY E                AMEROCHEM CORPORATION          10/19/15 100   TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 WAYNE          13-753389 WADDINGTON MICHAEL J           JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INVESTORS  4/6/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 WAYNE          15-013936 BARNES LATONYA                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/8/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 WILSON         15-017950 DIAL LACY DUET                 SAMUEL OXENDINE                9/29/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL LEDFORD, KIM
1 WILSON         15-004383 SUTTON WILLIAM                 TYM USA INC                    4/27/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 WILSON         15-011228 JONES HAROLD D                 CANAL CHIP LLC                 4/13/15 100 TRIAL READY LEDFORD, KIM
1 WAKE   14-770130 REAVES ROBBIE WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM 10/22/15 100 FORM 26A LOUTIT, CHRISTOPHER
1 WAKE           14-760387 THOMPSON JIMMIE                TRADECO CONSTRUCTION INC       6/26/15 100 TRIAL READY LOUTIT, CHRISTOPHER
1 WAKE           14-768041 DUNTZ VERNARD LOUIS SR         COURT CONSTRUCTION INC         4/16/15 100 TRIAL READY LOUTIT, CHRISTOPHER
1 BERTIE         14-026375 GIBBS WILLIAM E                VINCIT COMPANY LLC             5/28/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 BERTIE         14-040780 POWELL SHEILA                  BERTIE COUNTY               5/14/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CARTERET     654912   NELSON JEFFREY E               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          4/14/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CHOWAN         13-738244 AMUNDSEN DEAN K JR             MEHERRIN AGRICULTURAL AND      5/14/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CRAVEN         15-728990 MAPP EDWIN T III               BELK INC                       5/22/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CRAVEN         14-032085 EDWARDS JR ALBERT LEE          MACHINE & WELDING SUPPLY COMPANY 8/20/15 100   TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CRAVEN         14-050092 MANLEY MICHAEL G               BILLY CASPER GOLF MANAGEMENT INC 6/1/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CRAVEN         14-050574 BECKWITH KEVIN                 REPUBLIC SERVICES INC          6/16/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 CRAVEN         15-010984 MAMMONE KAREN                  LYNAIRE KENNELS & CREMATORY INC 9/29/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 GATES          15-713958 APARICIO ALICIO PABLO          LANE FARM SUPPLY SAREM FARMS INC 5/12/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 PAMLICO        15-754524 BANKS LISA C                   QUALITY HOME STAFFING INC      10/16/15 100   TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE   14-701171 SHOTWELL SANDY HBPD INC 6/29/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           15-018707 KELLY GEOFFREY T               TRIANGLE PLUMBING & BACKFLOW   6/15/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           15-030451 HAMER APRIL                    NVHG MANAGEMENT LLC            7/17/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           15-739601 MCCOY ANTHONY T                FAITH FOREVER INC              7/8/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           15-035894 HALL DEJUANA P                 ELI LILLY AND COMPANY          10/7/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           15-046152 GUTIERREZ ALEXANDRA            CITY OF RALEIGH                9/30/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           15-754882 JOHNSON JERRY L                BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC       9/18/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           15-047622 MCPHAIL TEMPIE L               WAKEMED                        10/7/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE         W49125   MOODY CLIFFORD                 SOUTHWEST AIRLINES COMPANY       5/15/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE         X42229   GIORDANO ANGELA                ZEBRA PRINT SOLUTIONS INC      6/16/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           13-751792 EVANS MARTHA H                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/18/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 ALLEGHANY   15-727729 BARKER MICHAEL DEAN ASHLEY WALDEN LLC 9/30/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG   15-755327 WILSON GERALD ILOGIX EXPRESS LLC 9/30/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG   15-756929 HERNANDEZ-ZACAULA MARTIN MAYNOR RIVAS DBA M&C LANDSCAPING 10/1/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG   15-757757 GARRISON REGINALD BLAKLEY LAWN CARE COMPANY 10/5/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 AVERY          13-727432 NICHOLS MARK D                 LOWES COMPANIES INC            7/24/15 100   TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE   14-031145 WAYCASTER DENISE CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRY STORE 7/17/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE   14-007031 WEBB NELSON HBD INDUSTRIES INC 3/26/15 100 FORM 26A SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE     W63158   BAUDRY JEAN P                  UP DISH SERVICES LLC           10/6/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE     X82326   OLSON DOUGLAS                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          7/13/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE     X84723   MENDENHALL CALVIN              SINGULUS TECHNOLOGIES INC SING 9/20/13 100   TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       14-000322 DAVILA ANTONIO MIGUEL          ALLIED FEATHER & DOWN          7/17/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BUNCOMBE       14-766954 ETZEL JAMES W                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            3/16/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BURKE        897004   PRITCHARD TIMOTHY J            BURKE CATAWBA DISTRICT CONFINE 9/23/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
3 BURKE        Y18502   BRITTAIN JESSICA               BLUE RIDGE HEALTHCARE HOSPITAL 10/2/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 CALDWELL       13-721783 REYES-CASTILLO YESSENIA        BEOCARE INC                    6/11/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 CALDWELL       13-761812 HARRIS RUSSELL                 CHRISTMAS TREE EXPRESS LLC     5/26/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 CALDWELL       14-739718 BAKER MICHAEL                  BAKERS WASTE EQUIPMENT NC      8/14/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 CLAY         X72513   WILLIAMS RANA ROCHELLE         INGLES MARKETS INC             9/16/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 HENDERSON   15-026520 MAY RONALD E JR ROGERS GROUP INC 8/8/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING SHIPLEY, BILL
3 HENDERSON      13-007841 BREMNER DOUGLAS                GENERAL AUTO REPAIR & TIRE LLC 7/16/15 100   TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 HENDERSON      15-012860 BULLARD KRISTEN                FRIDAY SERVICES INC DBA FRIDAY 5/20/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 JACKSON   14-048200 CAGLE SAMANTHA DAVITA HEALTHCARE PARTNERS INC 10/6/15 100 FORM 26A SHIPLEY, BILL
3 JACKSON        15-732088 VILLEDA JUAN ESTRADA           GRUNBERG CUSTOM BUILDING LLC   7/10/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MACON        X09563   ELDERS GARY C                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 7/23/15 100   TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MACON        X47861   ELDERS GARY C                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 7/23/15 100   TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MADISON   14-748208 SCULLIN SHAWN R BLUE HERON WHITEWATER LLC 3/30/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MCDOWELL       14-052029 MOSTELLER JOSEPH P             BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC       9/28/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
3 POLK         W93325   HARRIS WANDA                   COUNTRY BEAR DAY SCHOOL        10/9/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 FORSYTH   15-002316 FRIZZELL MACK P WILCOHESS LLC 7/8/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH      013061   MATTHEWS KAREN                 WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         10/7/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH      976230   MATTHEWS KAREN                 WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         10/7/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-721590 GUTIERREZ DANELIA CRISTINA     WAL MART STORES INC            7/9/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-727400 MCILWAIN TIMOTHY LEROY JR      RANDSTAD NORTH AMERICA INC     10/20/15 100   TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-032718 BAUTISTA MARIO ABAD            CENTRAL CAROLINA SEEDING INC   10/2/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        13-706874 SANTIAGO TARA                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/10/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        13-740097 TORNES-HERRERO MARIA           DIVERSIFIED MAINTENANCE SYSTEM 5/6/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        14-001324 BOWEN MARK C                   ARCBEST CORPORATION            10/8/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        14-044238 WALKER STEPHEN                 YARBROUGH TRANSFER COMPANY     5/4/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        14-054841 RATHBONE BEVERLY               TRIAD GROUP INC                9/15/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-011925 PAYNE RAYMOND D                B E AEROSPACE INC              10/8/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        15-717382 MARTINEZ VENANCIO              CENTURY EMPLOYER ORGANIZATION  6/15/15 100   TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 GUILFORD       15-024530 ATTAYEK JOSEPH                 TRUSTEES OF GUILFORD TECHN 10/8/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 GUILFORD       15-730710 RAZO AMESQUITA MARIO           JOSE RAZO                      7/7/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 GUILFORD       15-702651 JOHNSON LANCE DHL EXPRESS USA INC 2/4/15 170 1-DAY SPECIAL SET HEARING  SILVER, MICHAEL
2 STOKES         14-742606 JOHNSON SANDRA E               WIELAND COPPER PRODUCTS LLC    4/27/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
2 SURRY          14-042565 HAYNES ADAM                    LOWES COMPANIES INC            5/15/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 SURRY          15-718129 BENNETT JEFFREY                NITEN JENNIFER DBA JENNIFER NI 5/26/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 WILKES   14-053020 ADAMS DEWEY LOUISIANA PACIFIC CORPORATION 7/27/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING SILVER, MICHAEL
2 WILKES   15-011102 MARLEY TIMOTHY S LOWES COMPANIES INC 5/9/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 WILKES         15-725345 ALBEA CARRIE                   CAROLINA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT  7/1/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 WILKES         15-017255 HAWKINS APRIL                  WRMC HOSPITAL OPERATING CORPORATION 5/20/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 ALEXANDER      14-027896 CLARK MELINDA                  ROYALE KOMFORT BEDDING INC     10/8/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
3 WATAUGA        14-729179 NELSON ERNEST E                WAL MART STORES INC            10/19/15 100   TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 CATAWBA      X99060   MATTHEWS REGINA L              PRYSMIAN CABLES AND SYSTEMS US 6/25/15 100   TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        13-710257 CHAVEZ FERNANDO C              CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRY STORE 5/8/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        14-033289 JONES KELLY A                  INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY    8/3/15 100   TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        14-039060 DAVIS TERRI J                  TENET HEALTHCARE CORPORATION   7/13/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        14-756813 BYRD BARBARA A                 BH MEDIA COMPANY INC           4/23/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        14-060007 GROSS MARC                     BESTWAY RENTAL INC             10/1/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        14-060880 FOX LENA                       J P STEAKHOUSE LLC             4/17/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CLEVELAND      14-009557 THORNE MELVIN R                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA  9/30/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         15-034853 PASLEY GIA                     AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    9/28/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON       X73750   MATTISON LARRY                 DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA  4/9/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         15-707059 PENTECOST WENDELL              FARRIS FAB AND MACHINE COMPANY 5/18/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         15-714446 APARICIO ALLICIO PABLO         LANE FARM SUPPLY SAREM FARMS INC 5/12/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 LINCOLN        15-021053 PEARSON GERALD                 TIMKEN COMPANY                  5/26/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 LINCOLN        14-726794 WEAVER DANNY                   YRC WORLDWIDE INC              4/23/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG   15-726050 EDISON ARGUETA DANIEL SANTANA & JOSE SANTANA MONDRAGO 9/11/15 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG  649449   DEDMON MICHAEL L               UNITED OIL OF THE CAROLINAS INC 6/10/15 100   TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-740141 SINGLETON DAN L                FEDEX CORPORATION              8/6/15 100   TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 BLADEN         13-732133 SIMMONS KENNETH                BLADEN COUNTY       5/20/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 BLADEN         15-007937 MONROE DELORES                 HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC  5/4/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 BRUNSWICK      15-738815 WILKINS PATRICK J              SCOTT HARDEN BUILDERS INC      7/24/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 BRUNSWICK      14-031996 BRUCEMILLER MICHELLE           NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 10/12/15 100   TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 COLUMBUS     127500   RABON WAYNE                    INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY    5/28/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 DUPLIN         14-021497 GURROLA GABRIEL                SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           7/15/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 NEW HANOVER  540943   HANSLEY JAMES MADISON JR       LM PLUMBING LLC                10/12/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 NEW HANOVER    15-727382 BUCKALEW JERRY                 JOHN HARDING DBA EAST COAST FR 5/26/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 NEW HANOVER    15-036808 DANDORF RALPH A                WILMINGTON MEDICAL SUPPLY INC  10/9/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 NEW HANOVER  X69819   ROBINETTE WENDY S              OLD HERITAGE LANDSCAPING DBA K 4/30/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 NEW HANOVER    14-747537 VERGE AGNES M                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/5/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 NEW HANOVER    14-036940 TYSON CONNIE                   FAMILY DOLLAR STORES INC       6/30/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 ONSLOW         15-004752 MOORE CHRISTOPHER              THORNTONS PLUMBING INC         6/12/15 100   TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 PENDER         15-038129 LETOURNEAU JUNE                HARVEST FACILITY HOLDINGS LP   10/5/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
1 PENDER         15-038130 LETOURNEAU LARRY               HARVEST FACILITY HOLDINGS LP   10/8/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
2 SCOTLAND     905058   GOINS LARRY R                  NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 6/25/15 100 TRIAL READY TAYLOR, WANDA
3 MECKLENBURG   14-000630 DARNELL TERESA KBR BUILDING GROUP LLC 6/29/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG   14-027972 KNOX PATRICIA MASONITE CORPORATION 6/19/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG   14-034088 LERNER MARK FITNESS INTERNATIONAL LLC 5/5/15 186 FORM 53 HEARING TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-034149 SHIELDS MICHAEL                ACTION GLASS & MIRROR CORPORATION     10/6/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-755009 WEATHERS DEMOND R              RI RA HOLDINGS LLC             8/28/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    13-750157 WALLACE ANN W                  NATIONAL VISION INC            10/15/15 100   TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-005842 BLAKE ERICSON                  PALLET COMPANY LLC                  9/22/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-008953 WEAVER DANNY                   YRC WORLDWIDE INC              4/23/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-728970 BARBER HELEN R                 BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA          5/29/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-735729 ALLEN ANGELA M                 AETNA INC                      5/18/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-054769 GARCIA INGRID                  ABM INDUSTRIES INC    5/1/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    14-057274 MCGOWAN DONALD                 MORRISETTE PAPER COMPANY INC   9/18/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-703113 SHUFORD-REEVES  LINDA          AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    4/8/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-003556 SAMUEL DAVERNELLE              ACE CASH EXPRESS INC           10/5/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-004814 BOONE ROGER M                  GREYSTAR REAL ESTATE PARTNERS  9/16/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-006546 BROOKER TIMOTHY                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/27/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY

 


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’ October 29, 2015 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission ·  4340 Mail Service Center ·  Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2500 ·  Fax: (919) 715-0280
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/