Claims Ready for Hearing in August 2016,
by Plaintiff

The following claims will be ready for hearing in August 2016.

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
1 WAKE           15-062111 ALEXANDER RICHARD A            RAGE INC                       1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-036216 APPLE GEORGE                   ARES HOLDINGS LLC              1/20/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           15-756364 AVILA-CHAVEZ YOANDRIS          GRUMA CORPORATION              12/7/15 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 CABARRUS       15-020105 BAILEY NICHOLAS W              WHITAKER TIRE SERVICE INC      5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 ALAMANCE       15-058920 BALL TARA                      MOSES H CONE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 2/16/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
2 GUILFORD     W86733   BARCO CARMEN                   BRE EVERBRIGHT M6 LLC          3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 GUILFORD     X38857   BARCO CARMEN                   BRE EVERBRIGHT M6 LLC          3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAYNE          14-742148 BARDEN PRENTICE                CASE FOODS INC                 6/16/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 CABARRUS       16-723939 BASTINE CARLIE                 HARRISBURG FITNESS GROUP INC   6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG   16-016073 BAZAN JOSE STONE GROUP CONTRACTORS LLC 6/16/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 BUNCOMBE       16-021999 BENCAR TERRI                   ELIADA HOMES INC               6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 CUMBERLAND     13-752278 BLAINE JOHN A                  GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 2/17/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND     14-053871 BLAINE JOHN A                  GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 2/17/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CABARRUS       16-704853 BOYKIN DARRYL                  FIRSTGROUP AMERICA INC         1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 ROWAN          16-702580 BRACKEN STEVEN E               CAROLINA COLOR CORPORATION INC 1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 GASTON         14-048438 BRADLEY BRIAN                  HESTER ENTERPRISES INC         5/27/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SINK, LEIGHA
2 CUMBERLAND     15-016608 BRADLEY JAMES A                CUMBERLAND COUNTY PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 CATAWBA      X53699   BRANCH RANDY                   WATKINS & SHEPARD TRUCKING INC 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ROBESON        15-763983 BRITT DONALD WAYNE JR          SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL MEDICAL  2/19/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 WAKE           15-054040 BROWN COREY A                  INSPERITY INC                  1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 JACKSON        15-049055 BURCH DAVID                    JACKSON PAPER MANUFACTURING COMPANY 3/2/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG  Y06332   BYRD GRAYLAN D                 UNC CHARLOTTE                  6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
2 RANDOLPH   16-725896 CARLTON BRENTLEY AJS TREE SERVICE & LANDSCAPING 6/13/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 WILSON         15-760300 CARR BARBARA                   CELADON GROUP INC              1/19/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 DURHAM         16-007554 CARROLL JOSEPH                 TEMCO SERVICE INDUSTRIES INC   3/2/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
2 GUILFORD   16-725259 CASEY TRAVIS WAYNE T & T ENTERPRISES 5/27/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG   16-729080 CASTILLO ALFONSO PERRILLOS FRAMING 6/16/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    15-768916 CEJUDO ROGELIO                 NELSON GARCIA                  1/7/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    16-019471 CHISHOLM ERIC R                PACIFIC COAST FEATHER COMPANY  6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 WAKE           15-018903 CINELLI GIANNI                 VIVO RISTORANTE PIZZERIA       6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 BLADEN         15-058680 COLE TERRY D                   SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
2 CABARRUS       15-033485 COMBS CHERYLE J                LEGRAND NORTH AMERICA          4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 DURHAM         15-057810 CONTRERAS JUAN P               U&L CONTRACTORS LLC            2/17/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
2 YADKIN         15-714540 COOK RICHARD WAYNE             NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 PERSON         16-708996 CORNELIUS LLOYD                THACKER RANDY SCOTT            3/8/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-019835 CORNISH DEQUINCY               DONALD AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LLC    5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 NASH           15-036325 CORTES ROBERTO                 CLAYTON HOMES INC              6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 MECKLENBURG    16-710115 CORTEZ DANIEL RESENDIZ         CONGRUITY HR LLC               3/10/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 GUILFORD       14-738150 CREAMER LINDA                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 GUILFORD     782861   CRISP KENNETH E                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 12/29/15 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 PITT           15-724518 CULBRETH MICHAEL               ACTION STAFFING GROUP INC      1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
3 GASTON         14-040490 CURETON SHAQUANA M             EXPRESS SERVICES INC           5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 GUILFORD       14-058364 DANIEL PAUL F                  UNC GREENSBORO                 1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 RANDOLPH       15-018241 DAVIDSON LYNN M                WAFFLE HOUSE INC               5/19/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 BUNCOMBE       15-761483 DAVIS CONSTANCE J              TAR HEEL CAPITAL CORPORATION   1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 ONSLOW         13-753065 DAVIS JEFFERSON                JONES ONSLOW ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP C 12/18/15 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 BUNCOMBE       15-036998 DINGEMAN DIANNA SUE            MISSION HEALTH INC             2/9/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 GUILFORD       15-053062 DIOKHANE MALICK MADIAKHO M     WAL MART STORES INC            1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 GUILFORD       15-758092 DOFAT TOMMY                    TRIANGLE PAVING & GRADING INC  1/29/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 WATAUGA        15-041058 DOSS II HERMAN ANDERSON        SHOW ME BREAD INC              3/9/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 STOKES         15-006335 EDMONDSON TENA                 DEBBIES STAFFING SERVICES INC  1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 STOKES         15-006336 EDMONDSON TENA                 DEBBIES STAFFING SERVICES INC  1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 MECKLENBURG    15-050160 ERVIN LAURA R                  GENERAL MOTORS LLC             1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 NEW HANOVER    15-703124 ESDOVAR MARIO ARANA            S T WOOTEN CORPORATION         12/2/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SCALISE, DANE
1 WAKE   16-712700 EVANS DILLON B EAGLE EYE SECURITY INC 4/13/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 BUNCOMBE       15-040711 FEIL SAMANTHA                  ABAL LLC                       5/24/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG    15-033681 FLOYD DEREK                    BLUE MAX TRUCKING INC          6/14/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 PERQUIMANS   694133   FREEMAN YVETTE                 ALBEMARLE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY   12/16/15 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
2 ROWAN        X68709   FRYER AVA M                    TRIAD GROUP INC                1/8/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-754892 FUENTES EMNER                  STALLINGS DRYWALL              1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAYNE          16-004301 GARNER TYRONE                  PATE DAWSON COMPANY INC        2/11/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 CALDWELL     W84360   GILL BRENDA MARIE              CHOICE HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICE 12/10/15 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 DURHAM         15-757663 GIPSON WAYLON                  STAFFMASTERS INC               1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG  W89675   GLASS DONNA PAUL               CELLCO PARTNERSHIP             3/29/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 ONSLOW         15-026375 GONZALEZ GUILLERMO             ONSLOW COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 12/16/15 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 ORANGE   16-710598 GONZALEZ MIGUEL A GALVAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 6/9/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 STANLY         16-700655 GOULD WALTER                   EXACT STAFF INC                1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 MONTGOMERY     14-052843 GRAHAM KATRINA Y               GREDE HOLDINGS LLC             1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 ORANGE       X27561   GREEN CAROLINE ODESSA          UNC GENERAL ADMINISTRATION     1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 LINCOLN        15-061136 GRIFFIN LESTER                 ARMSTRONG RODNEY               1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 ALLEGHANY      15-037955 GRIMES BILLY JO                NAPCO INC                      5/24/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
3 HAYWOOD        13-003078 HADAS FRANKIE W                MOUNTAIN PROJECTS INC          2/19/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 DAVIDSON       14-721015 HALE BEATRICE O                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 3/8/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 WAKE         X87436   HALL TERESA L                  MCCARTHY BUSH CORPORATION      1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 PENDER         16-011997 HALSO CONNIE M                 SEASHORE BUILDERS INC          6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 FORSYTH        15-035528 HARPER MICHELLE C              WAL MART STORES INC            5/25/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
1 WAKE           14-019566 HARRIS CONSOVELIA              NAVIGANT CONSULTING INC        1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 GASTON   16-720239 HARRIS JACQUELYN ELITE HOME HEALTH CARE INC 6/16/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
1 DURHAM         15-047616 HAWLEY REGINALD                J B PACKING SERVICE INC        2/10/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MCDOWELL       15-050613 HAYDEN DRYLE MICHELE           BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC       2/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
2 GUILFORD       16-022598 HEATH MARY ANN                 CITY OF GREENSBORO  5/23/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 SURRY          15-745802 HEIDT THERESA                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       15-057988 HERNANDEZ DIANA G              UNC GREENSBORO                 6/7/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
1 DURHAM         15-771216 HERRERA-HERNANDEZ ABEL A       ROCK TILES DOCTOR INC      1/29/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 LINCOLN      Y23192   HICKS PAUL FRANKLIN            COVIL CORPORATION              11/30/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        15-767214 HOLT GLEN                      GOLDFIELD CORPORATION ETAL 12/14/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 HAYWOOD        14-031742 HULLENDER DARIN                OAK VALLEY HARDWOODS INC       1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 CRAVEN         15-012200 HUMPHREY TERREKA               LIFE INC                       3/1/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 WAKE           14-058579 HUNT DEBRA R                   PARKING COMPANY OF AMERICA INC 5/17/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL BADDOUR, PHILIP
2 GUILFORD       15-047222 HUSSEY HAROLD C                SIGNATURE PROPERTY GROUP INC   5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAYNE          15-052198 JACKSON TRACY                  CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORPORATION      3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 ORANGE         15-035486 JIMENEZ GALVEZ JONATHAN        FJR DELIVERIES INC             1/8/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 CLEVELAND      15-023340 JOHNSON DONNA                  PATRICK YARN MILL INC          6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 WILKES         16-001523 JOHNSTON BARBARA               HUITT MILLS INC                2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 CUMBERLAND     16-713607 JOKKEL RAYMOND                 G & C CONSTRUCTION             5/12/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    13-719760 JONES ALBERT                   SOLSTAS LAB PARTNERS GROUP LLC 6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 HENDERSON      16-704368 JONES DANA                     HHHUNT CORPORATION             2/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 HENDERSON      16-704472 JONES DANA                     HHHUNT CORPORATION             2/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 HALIFAX        15-049818 JONES HOWARD S                 COUNTRYWIDE PEO INC            5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 HARNETT        14-021108 KAHOUACHE NOUREDDINE           ESTERLINE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION 1/19/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           15-062058 KELTON KRISTOPHER              XPO CNW INC                    1/13/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 MECKLENBURG    15-057597 KEY LARRY                      UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      12/11/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 ROWAN          16-009272 KNOX ROBERT C                  DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 3/8/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 CRAVEN         14-004605 KRYSIAK ALICE                  US AIRWAYS GROUP INC           1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 NORTHAMPTON    16-710973 KWASIKPUL ALFRED               ROANOKE ECONOMIC DEVELOPEMENT  3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 WAKE           16-004892 LABORDE JASON W                BRINKS COMPANY             2/29/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 MECKLENBURG    15-762070 LAL KAI                        RANDSTAD NORTH AMERICA INC     3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 GUILFORD     W69578   LAMBERTH-GRAY CASSANDRA        NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/19/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 STOKES         13-721856 LAMPLEY ARNOLD                 INGLES MARKETS INC             1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 WAKE           15-039932 LANGLEY-JACOBS RUTH C          PARK JUNG T                    5/23/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 SURRY        X32136   LANIER RONNIE                  AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS    1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 GUILFORD       16-702423 LARA DAVID                     J J HERNANDEZ LOGGING          1/11/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 JOHNSTON       16-001787 LEACH BRENDA                   HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC  4/11/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE         Y16063   LEE DOUGLAS EMANUEL            P&S INVESTMENT COMPANY INC     1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 MECKLENBURG    16-708993 LEWIS ROSA M                   GENERAL MOTORS LLC             3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 ROBESON        15-055471 LOCKLEAR LONNIE                PRESTAGE FARMS INC             2/19/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 NEW HANOVER    14-059168 LOFLIN STEVEN                  OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINES INC 2/15/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 ONSLOW         14-008336 LOHRI KARE M                   GYMBIZ LLC                     5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 MECKLENBURG    16-707368 LOPEZ ADAN RAMOS               BARRON GARCIA RENATO           3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 MECKLENBURG    15-038600 LOPEZ-GONZALEZ LUIS            COLEMAN BURNETT INC            12/2/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 PITT           15-036445 LYNE ROBERT                    DISH NETWORK CORPORATION       1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 WAKE           15-031611 MANLEY VICTOR                  AEGION CORPORATION             5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 ALAMANCE       16-000070 MANN ROBERT                    OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE STORES INC  1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
2 CABARRUS       16-019791 MANNING ABBEY                  CANNON MEMORIAL YMCA INC       5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 UNION          15-031217 MARTIN DAVID PATRICK           DARNEL INC                     1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG    16-700401 MARTIN KRYSTINA                MINIT MAIDS INC            12/7/15 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 CLEVELAND      15-052725 MASON DESTINY N                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 12/18/15 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-759686 MAYES KEVIN                    TUSING THOMAS                  5/4/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 WAKE           15-060948 MAYFIELD DEAN A                LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION    1/12/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 WAKE           15-701199 MAYO JIMMY                     CARS PLUS NC                   11/10/15 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
3 RUTHERFORD     15-043252 MAZZIOTTA JEANNINE             EMPLOYMENT STAFFING GROUP INC  3/30/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 BEAUFORT       15-055444 MCCLOUD RUBERNA                BEAUFORT COUNTY DEVELOPMENTAL  6/16/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
3 CATAWBA        15-767928 MCCRARY TOMMY E                KROEHLER FURNITURE MANUFACTURING 1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 SURRY          16-010256 MCHONE MARY H                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 MOORE          14-734766 MCINTOSH SUSANNA               BELK INC                       2/11/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 WAKE           16-025641 MCNEILL KAYLLA                 N C STATE UNIVERSITY           6/9/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 BUNCOMBE       16-005310 MEDFORD MARTHA                 SILVER BLUFF LLC               3/9/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WAKE           14-018309 MENDEZ VICENTE                 STEVE ATKINS DBA ATKINS CONSTRUCTION  3/18/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
2 FORSYTH        16-701502 MIGUEL-ARELLANES MAURICIO      PIEDMONT SIDING & WINDOWS      1/12/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 CUMBERLAND     16-007125 MILLER KENNETH                 CHAMPION HOME BUILDERS INC     2/24/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
3 MECKLENBURG    16-009904 MINGO DARRYL                   WAL MART STORES INC            6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 DAVIDSON       15-764237 MITCHELL WOODROW WILSON        ADAMS TOWING & RECOVERY LLC    1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 CRAVEN         16-021659 MOORE GLORIOUS J               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
2 ROCKINGHAM   546801   MOORE SANDRA M                 MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INC          5/9/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SILVER, MICHAEL
1 ONSLOW         16-716541 MORALES-BARAJAS JESUS          ONSLOW GRADING & PAVING INC    5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
1 PENDER         15-062238 MORRIS THOMAS                  T&H CONSTRUCTION OF NC INC     1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 WILKES         15-005637 MOSES GERALD                   ELKIN CITY SCHOOLS             1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 MECKLENBURG    16-003949 MOZQUEDA SAAVE RAMIRO          NORTH AMERICAN LAWN AND LANDSCAPE 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 DURHAM         14-767257 MURRAY-FRENCH GLENDORA         GIRL SCOUTS NORTH CAROLINA     12/18/15 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 ONSLOW         15-049812 MYERS RICKEY                   EAST COAST HOSPITALITY LLC     1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 MECKLENBURG    15-019271 NUNEZ-GONZALEZ MARIA E         CVS HEALTH CORPORATION         1/11/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 NEW HANOVER    16-715069 OSULLIVAN LARRY                CAROLINA FRESH CONCEPTS LLC    3/30/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 BUNCOMBE       14-053314 OWENBY TIMOTHY D               LANDRUM HUMAN RESOURCE COMPANIES 6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG    15-037725 PADILLA MARIA DE CARM          CHARTWELL STAFFING SERVICES INC 2/5/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 CUMBERLAND   703128   PARLETT CHARLES M              NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 12/9/15 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 WAKE           15-031109 PASTOR ALEXIS                  WASTE MANAGEMENT INC           1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 MECKLENBURG    16-015371 PAYNTER GARY                   DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC           4/25/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 CUMBERLAND   Y02694   PEELE ZANDRA                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/25/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GAINES, LORI
2 CUMBERLAND   Y02904   PEELE ZANDRA                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/25/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GAINES, LORI
3 IREDELL        16-003423 PEELER JEFFREY                 MANCAN INC                     3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 LENOIR         14-723476 PEOPLES PAMELA                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    15-041656 PHILLIPS LAURA GAYLE           INGERSOLL RAND COMPANY             6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 GASTON         13-753687 PITTMAN JUDY E                 CROSSMARK HOLDINGS INC         5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 DURHAM       831520   PONCE LUIS LOPEZ               J & A FRAMERS CARPENTRY INC    2/4/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 AVERY          16-024460 POTTER KAY                     AVERY COUNTY                6/21/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WAKE           16-724471 POWELL TONY L                  AB CAPITAL HOLDINGS LLC        6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 CARTERET       16-025361 PRICE ROBERT                   WALKER AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY INC   6/7/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
1 JOHNSTON       15-019394 PRIDGEN JAMES C                CLAYTON HOMES INC              3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 CUMBERLAND     15-055131 QUICK DESMOND G                GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 ONSLOW         14-011515 RABIDEAU JEFF                  WINN RESIDENTIAL LP  1/20/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
3 MECKLENBURG    14-735628 RAMIREZ-ROJAS LUIS ALBERTO     SAGE HOSPITALITY RESOURCES LLC 12/28/15 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
3 HAYWOOD        15-059529 RATHBONE ROSE                  LIFEPOINT HEALTH INC           2/2/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 MECKLENBURG    15-055510 RAUDA FREDY                    DRUCKER & FALK LLC             1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 CATAWBA      235757   RAY ROBERT C II                SARSTEDT INC                   2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 PENDER         15-039080 REDD LAQUETTA E                WAL MART STORES INC            2/18/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE
2 GUILFORD       14-754316 REFUGIO LEON MARIA             BRIGHT ENTERPRISES INC         1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 CATAWBA        16-002646 REYES-SCHULTZ PEGGY            INSPERITY INC                  6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         15-058095 RHYNE JOHNNY D                 DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 2/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 GASTON         16-001727 RHYNE JOHNNY D                 DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 2/10/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CLEVELAND      15-016486 RICE GARY                      DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 1/26/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MECKLENBURG    15-044160 RIMER DAVID                    WAL MART STORES INC            6/10/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 WATAUGA        14-042097 RING ROY D                     APPALACHIAN REGIONAL HEALTHCARE 5/3/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
3 MECKLENBURG    16-704801 RIVERA JACINTO                 PHILLIPS AND JORDAN INC 1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
1 WAKE           14-027834 ROBLES EFRAIN S                DONLEYS INC                    3/24/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
1 PITT           15-769333 RUFFIN ROBERT J                PITT ELECTRIC ORI LLC          12/9/15 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
3 MECKLENBURG    15-047870 SANCHEZ MAURI G                SALAVARRIA YOSELIN VERENICE    12/7/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAKE           15-053876 SANTOS SARAH DELOS             VOLT INFORMATION SCIENCES INC  1/13/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 MECKLENBURG    15-042334 SAPP BRIAN C                   DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION               12/30/15 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 ROCKINGHAM     16-715074 SAUNDERS SHARON F              GLOBAL TEXTILE ALLIANCE INC    4/11/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 GUILFORD       15-010286 SCHULTZ KIM                    QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC 2/18/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 ROWAN          15-057755 SECHLER WILLIAM                TUSCARORA YARNS INC            1/7/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 ANSON          15-059431 SELLERS SHALAR                 COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORPORATION  6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
3 MECKLENBURG  627096   SETTLEMYRE DENNIS M            VULCAN MATERIALS COMPANY       5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
2 SURRY          15-053938 SHOTWELL CAROLYN J             PITTSBURGH GLASS WORKS LLC     1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 NASH           15-768377 SILVER VERNELL                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 SURRY          15-044727 SIMPSON JESSICA H              P Q A HEALTH CARE INC          5/13/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL YOUNTS, TYLER
1 WAKE           15-018231 SIMPSON TYRONE                 TLC OPERATIONS INC             5/12/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 CLEVELAND   16-731623 SLATER JEFFREY ROBERT BRIEF DBA DECKS PATIOS 6/24/16 170 NON-INSURED PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 FORSYTH      X36769   SMALL KIMBERLY H               CIVITAS SOLUTIONS INC          3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 DAVIDSON   15-710424 SMITH AVERY LITTLE LOG CABIN 6/17/16 170 NON-INSURED  PHILLIPS, ADRIAN
2 ROCKINGHAM   W15692   SMITH JAMES R                  BALL CORPORATION                      1/7/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 FORSYTH        13-702373 SMITH RANDALL                  PAPA JOHNS PSM LLC DBA         11/12/15 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
2 FORSYTH        16-000323 SMYTHERS DONNA SUE             N C BAPTIST HOSPITAL           1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 HALIFAX      X33684   STRICKLAND DONALD              NC DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & NATURAL RESOURCES  1/11/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
2 CUMBERLAND     16-013997 STRINGER GARY                  CUMBERLAND COUNTY COORDINATING 6/12/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL GAINES, LORI
2 WILKES         15-048559 SUMMERLIN WILLIAM D            H & S RESOURCES CORPORATION           1/13/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 WILSON         15-056317 SUMMERS JOYCE                  LIFEPOINT HEALTH INC           2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
3 MECKLENBURG    15-765972 TARLETON JAMES                 PERFORMANCE BUILDING SOLUTIONS 2/4/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
3 BURKE          16-704795 TAYLOR KRYSTAL H               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/26/16 100 TRIAL READY SHIPLEY, BILL
3 HENDERSON    Y30332   THOMAS CHRISTY                 BLUE RIDGE EYE CARE INC        6/2/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WASHINGTON     15-031727 THOMPSON DONALD                ROBERTS COMPANIES              6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
3 GASTON         13-714281 TILLMAN BERNARD                RED VALVE COMPANY INC               1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 PERSON         16-019523 TIMBERLAKE ANGIE               PERSON COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
2 ALAMANCE       15-751786 TORAIN CHRIS                   KAYSER ROTH CORPORATION        2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 CATAWBA        15-052650 TREADWAY GENTRY                BOLICK PAINTING INC            1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 CATAWBA        16-006693 VANDERWAL KERI A               WAL MART STORES INC            2/29/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 WAKE           15-744484 VARNER JULIA B                 BELK INC                       5/25/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
3 MECKLENBURG    14-026733 VAUGHN JENNIFER                BROOKDALE SENIOR LIVING INC    1/29/16 100 TRIAL READY HARRIS, ROBERT
1 WAYNE        X23335   VELASQUEZ CRISTINA             BUTTERBALL LLC                 12/16/15 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 BRUNSWICK      15-047431 VIERA ARIEL J                  VIERA ARIEL                    3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY GAINES, LORI
1 DURHAM         14-052758 WALSTON MARGARITA              DUKE UNIVERSITY  5/13/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA
1 DURHAM         14-782354 WALSTON MARGARITA              DUKE UNIVERSITY  5/13/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GRIFFIN, MYRA
3 IREDELL        16-009050 WARREN DYLAN                   MANCAN INC                     4/19/16 100 TRIAL READY TILLMAN, JAY
2 GUILFORD     W50447   WATLINGTON VICKIE              N C A & T UNIVERSITY           1/26/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
2 ROCKINGHAM     15-026011 WEBB TIFFANY                   PARKS FAST FOODS INC           1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
1 WAKE           16-708065 WHARTON JAMES                  PURYEAR TRANSPORT INC          5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
3 CLEVELAND      16-002076 WHITE NEOILUS                  D M BOWMAN INC                 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
1 JOHNSTON       14-021781 WHITLEY TERA N                 WAL MART STORES INC            4/14/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 GREENE         15-705051 WICKER WAYNE LAXTON JR         GREENE COUNTY                  3/17/16 100 TRIAL READY LIVECCHI, BRIAN
3 GASTON         15-015133 WIGGINS BILLY                  DIVERSIFIED SPECIALTIES INC    6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
3 MCDOWELL       15-013822 WILLIAMS JR DAVID H            PREMIUM TRANSPORTATION STAFFING 12/17/15 100,186 TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL SHIPLEY, BILL
1 WAKE           15-055333 WILLIAMS NUBIA N               WAL MART STORES INC            2/24/16 100 TRIAL READY BADDOUR, PHILIP
2 GUILFORD       16-013350 WILLIAMS VIVA L                LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA 6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY SILVER, MICHAEL
3 CATAWBA        13-735059 WILLIS DAVID                   COMPASS GROUP USA INVESTMENTS  6/2/16 100 TRIAL READY SINK, LEIGHA
2 CABARRUS       14-054169 WILSON WILLIE H                SYSCO CORPORATION              1/12/16 100 TRIAL READY HULLENDER, DAVID
1 WAKE           15-759193 WISEMAN PEGGY                  WAKEFIELD WINE CELLAR LLC      5/18/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL GOODWIN, MELANIE
2 FORSYTH        15-000785 WOLFE KEVIN                    JOHNSON CONTROLS INC           2/26/16 100 TRIAL READY YOUNTS, TYLER
1 WAYNE          15-034876 WOOLARD WILLIAM                J B HUNT TRANSPORT INC         1/5/16 100 TRIAL READY PERLUNGHER, TOM
1 HARNETT      15-764626 WRIGHT KAREN                   VILLAGE FAMILY PRACTICE        5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY GOODWIN, MELANIE
1 NEW HANOVER    16-720944 ZIELONKA WILMA                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY SCALISE, DANE


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’ July 1, 2016 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission ·  4340 Mail Service Center ·  Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2500 ·  Fax: (919) 715-0280
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/