Claims Ready for Hearing in August 2016,
by Region/I.C. File Number

The following claims will be ready for hearing in August 2016.

REGION COUNTY IC # EDI# PLAINTIFF DEFENDANT REQUEST DATE CODE DOCKET STATUS NOTES
1 BEAUFORT       15-763611 DAVIS CLIFTON                  DAVIS QUALITY MASONRY INC      1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 BEAUFORT       15-055444 MCCLOUD RUBERNA                BEAUFORT COUNTY DEVELOPMENTAL  6/16/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 BLADEN         15-035011 PEARSON ARLINDA                GENESIS HEALTHCARE INC         2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY REFERRED TO MEDIATION
1 BLADEN         15-058680 COLE TERRY D                   SMITHFIELD FOODS INC           1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 BRUNSWICK      15-047431 VIERA ARIEL J                  VIERA ARIEL                    3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 BRUNSWICK      15-757210 HOCKABOUT ROBERT               BOBBY FOWLER                   1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
1 CARTERET       16-025361 PRICE ROBERT                   WALKER AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY INC   6/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 CRAVEN         15-738902 PENNEY HEATHER JEANNE          BELK INC                       6/8/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
1 CRAVEN         16-021659 MOORE GLORIOUS J               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 CRAVEN         14-004605 KRYSIAK ALICE                  US AIRWAYS GROUP INC           1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 CRAVEN         15-012200 HUMPHREY TERREKA               LIFE INC                       3/1/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/27/16
1 DURHAM       831520   PONCE LUIS LOPEZ               J & A FRAMERS CARPENTRY INC    2/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM         15-755697 HOLLOWAY ASA D                 TEAM CAROLINAS INC             1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 DURHAM         15-047616 HAWLEY REGINALD                J B PACKING SERVICE INC        2/10/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/27/16
1 DURHAM         15-757663 GIPSON WAYLON                  STAFFMASTERS INC               1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM         15-057810 CONTRERAS JUAN P               U&L CONTRACTORS LLC            2/17/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM         15-771216 HERRERA-HERNANDEZ ABEL A       ROCK TILES DOCTOR INC      1/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM         16-007554 CARROLL JOSEPH                 TEMCO SERVICE INDUSTRIES INC   3/2/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/27/16
1 DURHAM         14-767257 MURRAY-FRENCH GLENDORA         GIRL SCOUTS NORTH CAROLINA     12/18/15 100 TRIAL READY      
1 DURHAM         14-052758 WALSTON MARGARITA              DUKE UNIVERSITY  5/13/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 DURHAM         14-782354 WALSTON MARGARITA              DUKE UNIVERSITY  5/13/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 FRANKLIN       15-008512 HARDY MATTHEW J                WESTER FARMS LLC               5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 GREENE         15-705051 WICKER WAYNE LAXTON JR         GREENE COUNTY                  3/17/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 HALIFAX        15-049818 JONES HOWARD S                 COUNTRYWIDE PEO INC            5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 HALIFAX      X33684   STRICKLAND DONALD              NC DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & NATURAL RESOURCES  1/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 HARNETT        15-764626 WRIGHT KAREN                   VILLAGE FAMILY PRACTICE        5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 HARNETT        14-021108 KAHOUACHE NOUREDDINE           ESTERLINE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION 1/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 HYDE           15-051237 LAWRENCE MAKLEY J              NC DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 1/7/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 JOHNSTON       15-019394 PRIDGEN JAMES C                CLAYTON HOMES INC              3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/27/16
1 JOHNSTON       16-001787 LEACH BRENDA                   HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC  4/11/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
1 JOHNSTON       14-021781 WHITLEY TERA N                 WAL MART STORES INC            4/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 LEE            15-003593 CARGAIN SHANE E                DIRECTV                        1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 LENOIR         14-723476 PEOPLES PAMELA                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 MOORE          15-038569 SCRUGGS TONJA                  PENICK VILLAGE INC  1/26/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
1 MOORE          14-734766 MCINTOSH SUSANNA               BELK INC                       2/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NASH           15-036325 CORTES ROBERTO                 CLAYTON HOMES INC              6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NASH           15-768377 SILVER VERNELL                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NASH           16-005260 STOKES DEBORAH A               JAY GROUP LTD              3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 NASH         X55728   TAYLOR ROBERT HAZE             CLAY T STRICKLAND FARMS INC &  1/5/16 100 TRIAL READY Sep-16
1 NEW HANOVER    15-049708 COOK JENNIFER                  WHOLE FOODS MARKET INC         1/7/16 100 TRIAL READY REFERRED TO MEDIATION
1 NEW HANOVER    16-715069 OSULLIVAN LARRY                CAROLINA FRESH CONCEPTS LLC    3/30/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NEW HANOVER    16-720944 ZIELONKA WILMA                 NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NEW HANOVER    14-059168 LOFLIN STEVEN                  OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINES INC 2/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 NEW HANOVER    15-703124 ESDOVAR MARIO ARANA            S T WOOTEN CORPORATION         12/2/15 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 NORTHAMPTON    16-710973 KWASIKPUL ALFRED               ROANOKE ECONOMIC DEVELOPEMENT  3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
1 ONSLOW         15-026375 GONZALEZ GUILLERMO             ONSLOW COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS 12/16/15 100 TRIAL READY      
1 ONSLOW         15-049812 MYERS RICKEY                   EAST COAST HOSPITALITY LLC     1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 ONSLOW         16-716541 MORALES-BARAJAS JESUS          ONSLOW GRADING & PAVING INC    5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 ONSLOW         13-753065 DAVIS JEFFERSON                JONES ONSLOW ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP C 12/18/15 100 TRIAL READY      
1 ONSLOW         14-008336 LOHRI KARE M                   GYMBIZ LLC                     5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 ONSLOW         14-011515 RABIDEAU JEFF                  WINN RESIDENTIAL LP  1/20/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 ORANGE   16-710598 GONZALEZ MIGUEL A GALVAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 6/9/16 170 NON-INSURED  
1 ORANGE         15-035486 JIMENEZ GALVEZ JONATHAN        FJR DELIVERIES INC             1/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 ORANGE         15-768498 LUNA VICTOR VASQUEZ            OCMULGEE CONCRETE SERVICES INC 1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 ORANGE       X27561   GREEN CAROLINE ODESSA          UNC GENERAL ADMINISTRATION     1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PENDER         15-039080 REDD LAQUETTA E                WAL MART STORES INC            2/18/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PENDER         15-062238 MORRIS THOMAS                  T&H CONSTRUCTION OF NC INC     1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PENDER         16-011997 HALSO CONNIE M                 SEASHORE BUILDERS INC          6/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PERQUIMANS   694133   FREEMAN YVETTE                 ALBEMARLE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY   12/16/15 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PERSON         16-708996 CORNELIUS LLOYD                THACKER RANDY SCOTT            3/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PERSON         16-019523 TIMBERLAKE ANGIE               PERSON COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION 5/20/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PITT           15-724518 CULBRETH MICHAEL               ACTION STAFFING GROUP INC      1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PITT           15-036445 LYNE ROBERT                    DISH NETWORK CORPORATION       1/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 PITT           15-769333 RUFFIN ROBERT J                PITT ELECTRIC ORI LLC          12/9/15 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE F63858   EVANS DILLON B EAGLE EYE SECURITY INC 4/13/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
1 WAKE           15-018231 SIMPSON TYRONE                 TLC OPERATIONS INC             5/12/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 WAKE           15-018903 CINELLI GIANNI                 VIVO RISTORANTE PIZZERIA       6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-031109 PASTOR ALEXIS                  WASTE MANAGEMENT INC           1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-031611 MANLEY VICTOR                  AEGION CORPORATION             5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-036216 APPLE GEORGE                   ARES HOLDINGS LLC              1/20/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-744484 VARNER JULIA B                 BELK INC                       5/25/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 WAKE           15-039932 LANGLEY-JACOBS RUTH C          PARK JUNG T                    5/23/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-756364 AVILA-CHAVEZ YOANDRIS          GRUMA CORPORATION              12/7/15 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-759193 WISEMAN PEGGY                  WAKEFIELD WINE CELLAR LLC      5/18/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 WAKE           15-053876 SANTOS SARAH DELOS             VOLT INFORMATION SCIENCES INC  1/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-054040 BROWN COREY A                  INSPERITY INC                  1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-055333 WILLIAMS NUBIA N               WAL MART STORES INC            2/24/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-768408 SANCHEZ-CARRILLO CRISTINO      SITESCAPES LLC                 1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
1 WAKE           15-058936 ALLEYNETINEO ARNETTE           NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY          1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
1 WAKE           15-062111 ALEXANDER RICHARD A            RAGE INC                       1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-062058 KELTON KRISTOPHER              XPO CNW INC                    1/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           15-060704 REEMSNYDER MARKUS              MASTEC INC                     1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
1 WAKE           15-060948 MAYFIELD DEAN A                LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION    1/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-004892 LABORDE JASON W                BRINKS COMPANY             2/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-708065 WHARTON JAMES                  PURYEAR TRANSPORT INC          5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-724471 POWELL TONY L                  AB CAPITAL HOLDINGS LLC        6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           16-025641 MCNEILL KAYLLA                 N C STATE UNIVERSITY           6/9/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE         X33671   ADAMS JAMES III                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/8/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
1 WAKE         X87436   HALL TERESA L                  MCCARTHY BUSH CORPORATION      1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE         Y16063   LEE DOUGLAS EMANUEL            P&S INVESTMENT COMPANY INC     1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY  
1 WAKE           14-727964 HAYES JEDIDIAH                 WAYNE COUNTY                1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
1 WAKE           14-018309 MENDEZ VICENTE                 STEVE ATKINS DBA ATKINS CONSTRUCTION  3/18/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           14-019566 HARRIS CONSOVELIA              NAVIGANT CONSULTING INC        1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           14-027834 ROBLES EFRAIN S                DONLEYS INC                    3/24/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAKE           14-058579 HUNT DEBRA R                   PARKING COMPANY OF AMERICA INC 5/17/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
1 WAKE           15-701199 MAYO JIMMY                     CARS PLUS NC                   11/10/15 170 NON-INSURED ADDED 6/23/16
1 WASHINGTON     15-031727 THOMPSON DONALD                ROBERTS COMPANIES              6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/27/16
1 WAYNE          15-034876 WOOLARD WILLIAM                J B HUNT TRANSPORT INC         1/5/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAYNE          15-052198 JACKSON TRACY                  CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORPORATION      3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAYNE          16-004301 GARNER TYRONE                  PATE DAWSON COMPANY INC        2/11/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
1 WAYNE        X23335   VELASQUEZ CRISTINA             BUTTERBALL LLC                 12/16/15 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WAYNE          14-742148 BARDEN PRENTICE                CASE FOODS INC                 6/16/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL ADDED 6/23/16
1 WILSON         15-760300 CARR BARBARA                   CELADON GROUP INC              1/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
1 WILSON         15-056317 SUMMERS JOYCE                  LIFEPOINT HEALTH INC           2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ALAMANCE       15-751786 TORAIN CHRIS                   KAYSER ROTH CORPORATION        2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ALAMANCE       15-058920 BALL TARA                      MOSES H CONE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 2/16/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ALAMANCE       16-000070 MANN ROBERT                    OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE STORES INC  1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ALLEGHANY      15-037955 GRIMES BILLY JO                NAPCO INC                      5/24/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
2 ANSON          15-059431 SELLERS SHALAR                 COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORPORATION  6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CABARRUS       15-020105 BAILEY NICHOLAS W              WHITAKER TIRE SERVICE INC      5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CABARRUS       15-033485 COMBS CHERYLE J                LEGRAND NORTH AMERICA          4/20/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CABARRUS       16-704164 GONZALEZ-DIAZ GUSTAVO          JOSE JESUS HERMORCILLO         1/15/16 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED      
2 CABARRUS       16-704853 BOYKIN DARRYL                  FIRSTGROUP AMERICA INC         1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CABARRUS       16-019791 MANNING ABBEY                  CANNON MEMORIAL YMCA INC       5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CABARRUS       16-723939 BASTINE CARLIE                 HARRISBURG FITNESS GROUP INC   6/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CABARRUS       14-054169 WILSON WILLIE H                SYSCO CORPORATION              1/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND   703128   PARLETT CHARLES M              NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 12/9/15 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     15-055131 QUICK DESMOND G                GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     16-007125 MILLER KENNETH                 CHAMPION HOME BUILDERS INC     2/24/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     16-713607 JOKKEL RAYMOND                 G & C CONSTRUCTION             5/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     16-013997 STRINGER GARY                  CUMBERLAND COUNTY COORDINATING 6/12/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
2 CUMBERLAND   Y02694   PEELE ZANDRA                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/25/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
2 CUMBERLAND   Y02904   PEELE ZANDRA                   NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 5/25/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
2 CUMBERLAND     13-752278 BLAINE JOHN A                  GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 2/17/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     14-034030 WHALEY RHONDA                  US AIRWAYS GROUP INC           1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
2 CUMBERLAND     14-053871 BLAINE JOHN A                  GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY 2/17/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 CUMBERLAND     15-016608 BRADLEY JAMES A                CUMBERLAND COUNTY PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 DAVIDSON       15-764237 MITCHELL WOODROW WILSON        ADAMS TOWING & RECOVERY LLC    1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 DAVIDSON       14-721015 HALE BEATRICE O                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 3/8/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/27/16
2 DAVIDSON   15-710424 SMITH AVERY LITTLE LOG CABIN 6/17/16 170 NON-INSURED  ADDED 6/23/16
2 FORSYTH        15-035528 HARPER MICHELLE C              WAL MART STORES INC            5/25/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
2 FORSYTH        16-000323 SMYTHERS DONNA SUE             N C BAPTIST HOSPITAL           1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 FORSYTH        16-701502 MIGUEL-ARELLANES MAURICIO      PIEDMONT SIDING & WINDOWS      1/12/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 FORSYTH      X36769   SMALL KIMBERLY H               CIVITAS SOLUTIONS INC          3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/27/16
2 FORSYTH        13-702373 SMITH RANDALL                  PAPA JOHNS PSM LLC DBA         11/12/15 100 TRIAL READY      
2 FORSYTH        15-000785 WOLFE KEVIN                    JOHNSON CONTROLS INC           2/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD     782861   CRISP KENNETH E                NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 12/29/15 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       15-029714 JENKINS DONA                   PROVIDENCE PLACE SENIOR HEALTH 1/7/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
2 GUILFORD       15-047222 HUSSEY HAROLD C                SIGNATURE PROPERTY GROUP INC   5/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       15-758092 DOFAT TOMMY                    TRIANGLE PAVING & GRADING INC  1/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       15-762065 ORTIZ-RONZON GUADALUPE         LUBYS INC                      1/29/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
2 GUILFORD       15-053062 DIOKHANE MALICK MADIAKHO M     WAL MART STORES INC            1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       15-053158 WILSON ECOLIA                  MOSES H CONE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
2 GUILFORD       15-056270 RATCLIFFE KAYLEN               STARCRAFTERS INC               1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
2 GUILFORD       15-057988 HERNANDEZ DIANA G              UNC GREENSBORO                 6/7/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
2 GUILFORD       16-702423 LARA DAVID                     J J HERNANDEZ LOGGING          1/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       16-009902 COOPER JAMES B                 PSMC INC DBA PORTIS SEWING MAC 1/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       16-013350 WILLIAMS VIVA L                LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA 6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD   16-725259 CASEY TRAVIS WAYNE T & T ENTERPRISES 5/27/16 170 NON-INSURED  
2 GUILFORD       16-022598 HEATH MARY ANN                 CITY OF GREENSBORO  5/23/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD     W50447   WATLINGTON VICKIE              N C A & T UNIVERSITY           1/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD     W69578   LAMBERTH-GRAY CASSANDRA        NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD     W86733   BARCO CARMEN                   BRE EVERBRIGHT M6 LLC          3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD     X38857   BARCO CARMEN                   BRE EVERBRIGHT M6 LLC          3/3/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       13-733287 BROWN DELORES                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       14-738150 CREAMER LINDA                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       14-754316 REFUGIO LEON MARIA             BRIGHT ENTERPRISES INC         1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       14-058364 DANIEL PAUL F                  UNC GREENSBORO                 1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 GUILFORD       15-000077 ECHERD AMBER D                 ERMC II L P                    5/18/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL REFERRED TO MEDIATION
2 GUILFORD       15-010286 SCHULTZ KIM                    QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC 2/18/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 MONTGOMERY     14-052843 GRAHAM KATRINA Y               GREDE HOLDINGS LLC             1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 RANDOLPH   16-725896 CARLTON BRENTLEY AJS TREE SERVICE & LANDSCAPING 6/13/16 170 NON-INSURED  
2 RANDOLPH       15-018241 DAVIDSON LYNN M                WAFFLE HOUSE INC               5/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 RANDOLPH       15-032703 CHAVEZ AURELIO O               NORDIC TANK & TOWER INC        1/7/16 100 TRIAL READY REFERRED TO MEDIATION
2 ROBESON        15-763983 BRITT DONALD WAYNE JR          SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL MEDICAL  2/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROBESON        15-055471 LOCKLEAR LONNIE                PRESTAGE FARMS INC             2/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROCKINGHAM   546801   MOORE SANDRA M                 MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INC          5/9/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
2 ROCKINGHAM     15-026011 WEBB TIFFANY                   PARKS FAST FOODS INC           1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROCKINGHAM     16-715074 SAUNDERS SHARON F              GLOBAL TEXTILE ALLIANCE INC    4/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROCKINGHAM   W15692   SMITH JAMES R                  BALL CORPORATION                      1/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN          15-057755 SECHLER WILLIAM                TUSCARORA YARNS INC            1/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN          16-702580 BRACKEN STEVEN E               CAROLINA COLOR CORPORATION INC 1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN          16-009272 KNOX ROBERT C                  DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 3/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 ROWAN        X68709   FRYER AVA M                    TRIAD GROUP INC                1/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 STANLY         16-700655 GOULD WALTER                   EXACT STAFF INC                1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 STOKES         13-721856 LAMPLEY ARNOLD                 INGLES MARKETS INC             1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 STOKES         15-006335 EDMONDSON TENA                 DEBBIES STAFFING SERVICES INC  1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 STOKES         15-006336 EDMONDSON TENA                 DEBBIES STAFFING SERVICES INC  1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 SURRY          15-745802 HEIDT THERESA                  NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 SURRY          15-044727 SIMPSON JESSICA H              P Q A HEALTH CARE INC          5/13/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
2 SURRY          15-053938 SHOTWELL CAROLYN J             PITTSBURGH GLASS WORKS LLC     1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 SURRY          16-010256 MCHONE MARY H                  LOWES COMPANIES INC            5/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 SURRY        X32136   LANIER RONNIE                  AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS    1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 UNION          15-031217 MARTIN DAVID PATRICK           DARNEL INC                     1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 WILKES         15-048559 SUMMERLIN WILLIAM D            H & S RESOURCES CORPORATION           1/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 WILKES         16-001523 JOHNSTON BARBARA               HUITT MILLS INC                2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 WILKES         15-005637 MOSES GERALD                   ELKIN CITY SCHOOLS             1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
2 YADKIN         15-714540 COOK RICHARD WAYNE             NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 AVERY          16-024460 POTTER KAY                     AVERY COUNTY                6/21/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
3 BUNCOMBE     810118   BRIDGES GRACE ANN              LAKE JUNALUSKA ASSEMBLY INC    4/15/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
3 BUNCOMBE       15-036998 DINGEMAN DIANNA SUE            MISSION HEALTH INC             2/9/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 BUNCOMBE       15-040711 FEIL SAMANTHA                  ABAL LLC                       5/24/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 BUNCOMBE       15-761483 DAVIS CONSTANCE J              TAR HEEL CAPITAL CORPORATION   1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 BUNCOMBE       16-005310 MEDFORD MARTHA                 SILVER BLUFF LLC               3/9/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 BUNCOMBE       16-021999 BENCAR TERRI                   ELIADA HOMES INC               6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 BUNCOMBE       14-711201 KING GREGORY                   GREGORY KING                   1/11/16 100 TRIAL READY REFERRED TO MEDIATION
3 BUNCOMBE       14-053314 OWENBY TIMOTHY D               LANDRUM HUMAN RESOURCE COMPANIES 6/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 BUNCOMBE       15-002709 KNUPP NOEL S                   SHERWIN WILLIAMS               5/17/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 BURKE          16-702876 HULL CARLA LYNN                AMERICAN HOSPITALITY FURNITURE 1/14/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 BURKE          16-704795 TAYLOR KRYSTAL H               NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CALDWELL     W84360   GILL BRENDA MARIE              CHOICE HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICE 12/10/15 100 TRIAL READY  
3 CATAWBA      235757   RAY ROBERT C II                SARSTEDT INC                   2/8/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA        15-052650 TREADWAY GENTRY                BOLICK PAINTING INC            1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA        15-767214 HOLT GLEN                      GOLDFIELD CORPORATION ETAL 12/14/15 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA        15-767928 MCCRARY TOMMY E                KROEHLER FURNITURE MANUFACTURING 1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY  
3 CATAWBA        16-002646 REYES-SCHULTZ PEGGY            INSPERITY INC                  6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA        16-006693 VANDERWAL KERI A               WAL MART STORES INC            2/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA      X53699   BRANCH RANDY                   WATKINS & SHEPARD TRUCKING INC 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CATAWBA        13-735059 WILLIS DAVID                   COMPASS GROUP USA INVESTMENTS  6/2/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CLEVELAND      15-023340 JOHNSON DONNA                  PATRICK YARN MILL INC          6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CLEVELAND      15-052725 MASON DESTINY N                DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 12/18/15 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CLEVELAND      16-002076 WHITE NEOILUS                  D M BOWMAN INC                 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 CLEVELAND      15-016486 RICE GARY                      DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 1/26/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON   16-720239 HARRIS JACQUELYN ELITE HOME HEALTH CARE INC 6/16/16 170 NON-INSURED  
3 GASTON         15-058095 RHYNE JOHNNY D                 DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 2/10/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
3 GASTON         16-001727 RHYNE JOHNNY D                 DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LLC 2/10/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
3 GASTON         13-714281 TILLMAN BERNARD                RED VALVE COMPANY INC               1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         13-753687 PITTMAN JUDY E                 CROSSMARK HOLDINGS INC         5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         14-040490 CURETON SHAQUANA M             EXPRESS SERVICES INC           5/17/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 GASTON         14-048438 BRADLEY BRIAN                  HESTER ENTERPRISES INC         5/27/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL      
3 GASTON         15-015133 WIGGINS BILLY                  DIVERSIFIED SPECIALTIES INC    6/3/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 HAYWOOD        15-059529 RATHBONE ROSE                  LIFEPOINT HEALTH INC           2/2/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
3 HAYWOOD        13-003078 HADAS FRANKIE W                MOUNTAIN PROJECTS INC          2/19/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 HAYWOOD        14-031742 HULLENDER DARIN                OAK VALLEY HARDWOODS INC       1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 HENDERSON      16-704368 JONES DANA                     HHHUNT CORPORATION             2/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 HENDERSON      16-704472 JONES DANA                     HHHUNT CORPORATION             2/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 HENDERSON    Y30332   THOMAS CHRISTY                 BLUE RIDGE EYE CARE INC        6/2/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 HENDERSON      15-712481 MASDEN FORREST C               PEDAL VALVES INC               1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
3 IREDELL        16-003423 PEELER JEFFREY                 MANCAN INC                     3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 IREDELL        16-009050 WARREN DYLAN                   MANCAN INC                     4/19/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
3 IREDELL        13-740538 WHITE CODY E                   BERWIND CORPORATION            1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 JACKSON        15-049055 BURCH DAVID                    JACKSON PAPER MANUFACTURING COMPANY 3/2/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 LINCOLN        15-061136 GRIFFIN LESTER                 ARMSTRONG RODNEY               1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 LINCOLN      Y23192   HICKS PAUL FRANKLIN            COVIL CORPORATION              11/30/15 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL ADDED 6/23/16
3 MADISON        15-033284 UPTON JAMES D                  FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION   3/17/16 100 TRIAL READY SPECIAL SET HEARING 
3 MCDOWELL       15-050613 HAYDEN DRYLE MICHELE           BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC       2/10/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MCDOWELL       15-013822 WILLIAMS JR DAVID H            PREMIUM TRANSPORTATION STAFFING 12/17/15 100,186 TRIAL READY/ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL      
3 MECKLENBURG  270584   RAWSON JENNIFER                RANDSTAD NORTH AMERICA INC     1/8/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 MECKLENBURG  627096   SETTLEMYRE DENNIS M            VULCAN MATERIALS COMPANY       5/31/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-019271 NUNEZ-GONZALEZ MARIA E         CVS HEALTH CORPORATION         1/11/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-019835 CORNISH DEQUINCY               DONALD AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LLC    5/11/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
3 MECKLENBURG    15-024313 JONES RANDALL B                COOK & BOARDMAN GROUP LLC  3/30/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 MECKLENBURG    15-030166 BAILEY JAMES CALVIN            DELLINGER PRECAST COMPANY INC       5/26/16 166 FORM 24 APPEAL SETTLED
3 MECKLENBURG    15-033681 FLOYD DEREK                    BLUE MAX TRUCKING INC          6/14/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-037725 PADILLA MARIA DE CARM          CHARTWELL STAFFING SERVICES INC 2/5/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-038661 WILSON-BRANCH SABAR            AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC    1/21/16 100 TRIAL READY FORM 33 WITHDRAWAL
3 MECKLENBURG    15-038600 LOPEZ-GONZALEZ LUIS            COLEMAN BURNETT INC            12/2/15 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-041656 PHILLIPS LAURA GAYLE           INGERSOLL RAND COMPANY             6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-042334 SAPP BRIAN C                   DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION               12/30/15 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-044160 RIMER DAVID                    WAL MART STORES INC            6/10/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-754892 FUENTES EMNER                  STALLINGS DRYWALL              1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-047870 SANCHEZ MAURI G                SALAVARRIA YOSELIN VERENICE    12/7/15 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-758111 PLEMMONS DANIEL                A AND R TOWING INC             12/31/15 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-049204 CLARK DEBORAH M                INTEPLAST GROUP INC            1/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-050160 ERVIN LAURA R                  GENERAL MOTORS LLC             1/6/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-759686 MAYES KEVIN                    TUSING THOMAS                  5/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-762070 LAL KAI                        RANDSTAD NORTH AMERICA INC     3/15/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-055510 RAUDA FREDY                    DRUCKER & FALK LLC             1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-765972 TARLETON JAMES                 PERFORMANCE BUILDING SOLUTIONS 2/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-057597 KEY LARRY                      UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC      12/11/15 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-768916 CEJUDO ROGELIO                 NELSON GARCIA                  1/7/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-769800 SAYE JASON                     RE COMMUNITY HOLDINGS II INC   1/26/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 MECKLENBURG    15-059031 BOYTE RANDOLPH A               CHIRON AMERICA INC             1/11/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-700401 MARTIN KRYSTINA                MINIT MAIDS INC            12/7/15 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-703214 BLANEY BETH ANN                CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG HOSPITAL 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY REFERRED TO MEDIATION
3 MECKLENBURG    16-704180 GADDIS WILLIAM T               ANILOX ROLL COMPANY INC             1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 MECKLENBURG    16-003949 MOZQUEDA SAAVE RAMIRO          NORTH AMERICAN LAWN AND LANDSCAPE 1/27/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-704801 RIVERA JACINTO                 PHILLIPS AND JORDAN INC 1/25/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    16-707368 LOPEZ ADAN RAMOS               BARRON GARCIA RENATO           3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
3 MECKLENBURG    16-708993 LEWIS ROSA M                   GENERAL MOTORS LLC             3/16/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
3 MECKLENBURG    16-008329 ABRAMS TONY O                  CITY OF CHARLOTTE       5/23/16 186 ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL REFERRED TO MEDIATION
3 MECKLENBURG    16-710115 CORTEZ DANIEL RESENDIZ         CONGRUITY HR LLC               3/10/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/27/16
3 MECKLENBURG    16-009904 MINGO DARRYL                   WAL MART STORES INC            6/17/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
3 MECKLENBURG    16-015371 PAYNTER GARY                   DELHAIZE AMERICA LLC           4/25/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/27/16
3 MECKLENBURG   16-016073 BAZAN JOSE STONE GROUP CONTRACTORS LLC 6/16/16 170 NON-INSURED  
3 MECKLENBURG    16-019471 CHISHOLM ERIC R                PACIFIC COAST FEATHER COMPANY  6/13/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG   16-729080 CASTILLO ALFONSO PERRILLOS FRAMING 6/16/16 170 NON-INSURED  
3 MECKLENBURG  W89675   GLASS DONNA PAUL               CELLCO PARTNERSHIP             3/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG  Y06332   BYRD GRAYLAN D                 UNC CHARLOTTE                  6/1/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    13-719760 JONES ALBERT                   SOLSTAS LAB PARTNERS GROUP LLC 6/23/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/27/16
3 MECKLENBURG    13-733408 NICHOLSON ROBERT JASON         PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC       1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 MECKLENBURG    13-748579 MILAM JOHNNY D                 GERDAU AMERISTEEL US INC DBA G 1/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    13-766236 STRICKLAND REGINALD            NC DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION 1/4/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    14-735628 RAMIREZ-ROJAS LUIS ALBERTO     SAGE HOSPITALITY RESOURCES LLC 12/28/15 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    14-026733 VAUGHN JENNIFER                BROOKDALE SENIOR LIVING INC    1/29/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 MECKLENBURG    14-046725 STAMEY DANA H                  STANDARD REGISTER COMPANY DEBTOR IN 1/28/16 100 TRIAL READY Sep-16
3 MECKLENBURG    14-050417 JUAREZ CLAUDIA                 CREATIVE BUILDERS INC          11/10/14 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED      
3 MECKLENBURG    14-050418 VILLANUEVA MIGUEL              CREATIVE BUILDERS INC          11/10/14 103 PREVIOUSLY CALENDARED      
3 MECKLENBURG    15-011119 ROBINSON MATORA F              UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC         1/13/16 100 TRIAL READY PENDING SETTLEMENT
3 RUTHERFORD     15-043252 MAZZIOTTA JEANNINE             EMPLOYMENT STAFFING GROUP INC  3/30/16 100 TRIAL READY ADDED 6/23/16
3 WATAUGA        15-041058 DOSS II HERMAN ANDERSON        SHOW ME BREAD INC              3/9/16 100 TRIAL READY      
3 WATAUGA        14-042097 RING ROY D                     APPALACHIAN REGIONAL HEALTHCARE 5/3/16 100 TRIAL READY      


Read Deputy Trial Administrator Sandra P. Cortes’ June 27, 2016 Memo About This Master List

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, August 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, July 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, June 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, May 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, April 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, March 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, February 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, January 2016, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, December 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, November 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, October 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Region/I.C. Number

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Plaintiff

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Defendant

Go to Master List of Cases for Docketing, September 2015, by Deputy Commissioner Assigned


N.C. Industrial Commission ·  4340 Mail Service Center ·  Raleigh, NC 27699-4340
Main Telephone: (919) 807-2500 ·  Fax: (919) 715-0280
NCIC Home Page: http://www.ic.nc.gov/